canada.pngbc.pngalberta.pngsask.pngmanitoba.pnghno.pngontario.pngheo.pngquebec.pngnewbrunswick.pngpei.pngnovascotia.pngnl.pngnorth.png

Tournaments

Participating in a tournament is an important part of the season for many minor hockey teams across the province. To host a tournament, Minor Hockey Associations (MHAs) must apply for a tournament sanction by submitting an application through Hockey Alberta’s Sanctioning and Permits site.

Applications are then reviewed by Hockey Alberta volunteers at the zone level. Once approved, the tournaments are automatically uploaded to the appropriate division of the Tournaments section with all relevant information. Teams interested in participating in a tournament can find registration and contact information for each tournament listed.

Teams participating in tournaments are reminded that all regulations must be followed and travel permits are still required.

Out-of-Province Tournaments

For more information, contact Hockey Alberta at 403-342-6777.


Filter Tournaments

Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
Zone 5Coaldale06/03/2020Initiation (Combined)Intro to HockeyCoaldale SportsplexCoaldale Cobras InitiationHA-19337334Theresa Geldof
n/a
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Coaldale13/12/2019Novice (Combined)Intro to HockeyCoaldale SportsplexCoaldale Cobras NoviceHA-19337335Theresa Geldof
n/a
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Canmore Minor Hockey27/03/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyCanmore Recreation CentreCanmore Senior TimbitsHA-19337870Erin Walsh
(403)707-6714
[email protected]
Guaranteed 3 gamesView More ›
Zone 7Sherwood Park21/03/2020InitiationIntro to HockeySherwood Park ArenaSherwood Park Minor HockeyHA-19337836Brad Hunka
780-467-8492
[email protected]
Register at www.spmha.ab.ca/tournaments/View More ›
Zone 4Millet Minor Hockey Association21/03/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyMillet AgriplexMillet Storm Initiation Black and YellowHA-19341624Ashleigh Barr
2505757392
[email protected]
One day Initiation Tournament start end end times TBA. 3 games per team, swag bags, players awards, individual medals, 50/50 draw, raffle table, amazing concession and lots of fun!View More ›
Zone 6Canmore Minor Hockey20/03/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyCanmore Recreation CentreCanmore Junior TimbitsHA-19337871Erin Walsh
(403)707-6714
[email protected]
Guranteed 3 gamesView More ›
Zone 6Airdrie Minor Hockey20/03/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyAirdrie ArenasAirdrie Timbits TeamsHA-19339652Michelle Anhorn
403-912-2680
[email protected]
Please email the tournament email only, phone calls will be directed back to the tournament email.View More ›
Zone 4Bentley14/03/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyBentley ArenaBentley InitiationHA-19339247Bobbi Talsma
4033520192
[email protected]
This is a one day tournament! Guaranteed 3 games!View More ›
Zone 6Redcliff07/03/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyRedcliff ArenaRedcliff GrizzliesHA-19337917Jolaine Hepfner
403-548-8455
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Bruderheim07/03/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyKarol Maschmeyer ArenaBruderheim BruinsHA-19338558Stuart Carter
780-267-0338
[email protected]
To run concurrently with a novice tournament that runs March 7 and 8 (separate sanction number)View More ›
Zone 6Irvine07/03/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyIrvine Sport ComplexIrvine Bulldogs Initiation Jr.HA-19338828Aleise Entem
4035806988
[email protected]
Initiation jr. teamView More ›
Zone 6Irvine07/03/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyIrvine Sport ComplexIrivne Bulldogs Initiation Sr.HA-19338827Nicole Herter
4034582320
[email protected]
Initiation Sr. TeamView More ›
Zone 6Standard07/03/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyStandard Rosebud ArenaStandard InitiationHA-19339471Jennie Bolinger
(403) 680-0252
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Whitecourt07/03/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyScott Safety CenterWhitecourtHA-19341490Michelle Britt
780-779-7086
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Cold Lake06/03/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyEnergy CentreCold Lake IceHA-19337860Shane Pacholok
780-201-9165
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Ponoka01/03/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyPonoka Culture & Rec ComplexInitiation Red and Initiation WhiteHA-19342097Laurianne Kelly
403-352-7181
[email protected]
Entry Fee $700.00
6 teams
Registration deadline December 18, 2019
View More ›
Zone 6Kneehill29/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyTrochu ArenaKneehill Tyke ChiefsHA-19337468Owen Zarazun
403-507-5672
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail29/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyInnisfail Twin ArenasInnisfailHA-19337652Dan Falk
403 227 5620
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6CMHA29/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeySLSFSCCochrane InitiationHA-19340245Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Wetaskiwin29/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyWetaskiwin Civic Centre Twin ArenasWetaskiwinHA-19342096Kristine Belbeck
7803125133
[email protected]
Please fill out the tournament inquiry form online at: www.http://www.wetaskiwinminorhockey.com/content/tournamentsView More ›
Zone 6Banff28/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyFenlands Banff Recreation CenterBanff Bears InitiationHA-19338283Rob Wilson
587-899-5999
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Boyle23/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyMillview Arena BoyleBoyle initiation blazersHA-19344079Corrine McLeod
7806896075
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Mallaig22/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyMallaig ArenaMallaig MonarchsHA-19338157Louise Jodoin
7806458579
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Edson22/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyRepsol PlaceEdson InitiationHA-19338776Steve Acorn
780-712-7172
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Jasper Minor Hockey22/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyJasper ArenaJasper Initiation BearcubsHA-19339871Ed Pruss
1 250 3201859
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2St. Paul22/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyClancy Richard ArenaSt. Paul InitiationHA-19339925John Grykuliak
7802100115
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Thunderstars22/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyForestburg ArenaForestburg InitiationHA-19342356Becky Kuefler
780-608-5448
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Strathmore17/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyStrathmore Family CentreStrathmore StormHA-19337525Kirsten Boucher
403-830-6101
[email protected]
1 day jamboreeView More ›
Zone 6Chestermere Minor Hockey17/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyChestermere Regional Community AssociationChestermereHA-19337898Lindsay Lavesque
(403) 813-6722
[email protected]
Ironman Initiation Jamboree

3 Games
View More ›
Zone 6Didsbury Minor Hockey17/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyDidsbury Memorial ComplexDidsbury InitiationHA-19338193Andrea Sawatsky
4035079637
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Leduc16/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyLeduc Recreation CenterLeduc Minor HockeyHA-19337708Becky MILLS
780-257-2499
[email protected]
Gary Tremblay Tournament for Initiation teams from February 16-17, 2020 at the Leduc Recreation CenterView More ›
Zone 4Devon15/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyDale Fisher ArenaDevon DrillersHA-19337609Selena Goodwin
5879860868
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Pincher Creek15/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyMemorial Community CentrePincher Creek Initiation TimbitsHA-19337672Glenda Kettles
403-741-7648
[email protected]
TOURNAMENT IS FULL

This is a one day fun tournament.
View More ›
Zone 4Thorsby14/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyThorsby Recreation Complex and Calmar Mike Karbonik ArenaThorsby InitiationHA-19338091Tamara Saarela
7809990503
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Grande Prairie14/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyCoca Cola CentreGrande Prairie Minor HockeyHA-19341255Nicole Menzies
780 832 4455
[email protected]
Pomeroy Lodging Initiation Mega Festival!
44 teams!
View More ›
Zone 7Tofield08/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyTofield ArenaTofield TitansHA-19337473Ashley Bernes
780-385-8734
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Dewberry08/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyDewberry ArenaDewberry ColtsHA-19337703Kandi Robinson
780-808-0019
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Redwater Minor Hockey08/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyPembina PlaceRedwater Rush Mini-MitesHA-19337857Alf Lavallee
7802884756
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Blackfalds Minor Hockey08/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyBlackfalds Multi-PlexBlackfalds Minor Hockey Initiation TournamentHA-19338094Michelle McIntyre
587-377-0732
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Stettler08/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyStettler Recreation CentreStettler InitiationHA-19338331Nicole Doan
4037418690
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Beiseker08/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyBeiseker ArenaBeisekerHA-19338348Meagan Metzger
403-710-0460
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Paradise Valley08/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyParadise Valley ArenaParadise Valley JetsHA-19338371Kayti Eldridge
306-830-9549
[email protected]
We will inviting two teams, each team playing each other once. Cost will be $300/team. There will be team awards, raffle table, 50/50 as well as concession open that day. If your team is interested in attending please contact for more information or a registration form.View More ›
Zone 2Elk Point08/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyAG Ross ArenaElk PointHA-19338420Loree Reynolds
(780) 210-4646
[email protected]
Please send to both emails.View More ›
Zone 2Lamont Minor Hockey08/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyLamont arenaLamontHA-19339287Travis Whaling
780-721-7921
[email protected]
one day festivalView More ›
Zone 2Lamont Minor Hockey Assocation08/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyLamont arenaLamontHA-19339214Travis Whaling
780 721 7921
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion08/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyVermilion Stadium/ArenaVermilion TigersHA-19339955Sarah Kastendieck-James
7802590218
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Mannville08/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyMannvilleMannvilleHA-19340549Kerri Lorenson
7802590067
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Peace River Minor Hockey Association08/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyPeace River Baytex Energy CentrePeace River InitiationHA-19341925Roland Nickerson
780-617-4070
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Duchess07/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyDuchess ArenaDuchess Initiation StormHA-19338196Melissa Martin
403-363-5510
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Bow Island01/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyServus Community ArenaBow Island Initiation RebelsHA-19337392Bow Island Rebels
403-866-0532
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Hinton Minor Hockey01/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyDr. Duncan Murray Receation CentreHinton InitiationHA-19337658Tabi Arsenault
7802231044
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Claresholm01/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyClaresholm ArenaClaresholm Initiation ThunderHA-19337785Jordan Smiley
4033939159
[email protected]
$500/team
1/2 ice games
View More ›
Zone 4Warburg01/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyWarburg ArenaWarburg InitiationHA-19339176Kari Cropley
+1 07809952857
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vegreville and District Minor Hockey Association01/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyVegreville Recreation CentreVegreville WranglersHA-19339134Brian Bilyk
780-632-8764
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Hanna01/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyHanna ArenaHanna InitiationHA-19340434Lindsay Gall
4038548058
[email protected]
$400 Minimum 2 gamesView More ›
Zone 3Sturgeon Hockey Club01/02/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyMorinville Leisure CenterInitiationHA-19341387Ryan Cushing
7808877547
[email protected]
Jamboree Will be held at two Arenas
Morinville and Legal located at 4720 51Ave
View More ›
Zone 5Crowsnest Pass31/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyCrowsnest Pass Sports ComplexCrowsnest Pass ThunderHA-19338918Karla Gillard
4035834344
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Wembley Minor Hockey Association31/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeySource Energy Arena & Recreation CentreWembley WildcatsHA-19343051Jillian Pritchard
780-830-8406
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Mayerthorpe25/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyMayerthorpe Exhibition CentreMayerthorpeHA-19343858Amanda Benson
7802683237
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1La Glace25/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyLa Glace ArenaLa Glace IceHA-19339199Ashley Sales
7808978497
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Beaumont18/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyKen Nichol Recreation CentreBeaumont BravesHA-19337781Rhea Garraway
780-983-4379
[email protected]
This will be an IP 5 and IP 6 tournament.

Please contact [email protected] for further information
View More ›
Zone 4Rimbey18/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyVern Poffenroth ArenaRimbey RenegadesHA-19338096Aimee Grinde
4035984411
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Alix Clive Avalanche Blackhawks Initiation18/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyAlix ArenaAlix Clive Avalanche Blackhawks InitiationHA-19338433Brent Van Nieuwkerk
403-357-7208
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Foremost Minor Hockey18/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyForemost Civic CentreForemost InitiationHA-19338639Steven Hougen
1 403 647 1499
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Grande Cache18/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyGrande Cache Recreation CentreGrande Cache RockiesHA-19340305Catrina Beggs
780-501-0743
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Manning Minor Hockey18/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyManning ArenaManningHA-19340303Jade Walton
7808365802
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Chauvin18/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyEdgerton ArenaChauvin/EdgertonHA-19340607Renae Skinner
780-704-0001
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Brooks18/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyBrooks CRA/Sparrow ArenaBrooks Jr Bandits TimbitsHA-19340880Lisa Jennings
4033631447
[email protected]
Intro 4 and 5/6View More ›
Zone 7Delburne Minor Hockey Association17/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyDelburne Agri-PlexDelburneHA-19337474Scott Campbell
403-820-3196
[email protected]
Lots of fun during our Initiation Tournament
Close amenities are Stettler and Red Deer.
Heart and Hustle
Draw Table
View More ›
Zone 7New Sarepta Minor Hockey Association12/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyNew Sarepta AgriplexNew Sarepta IP6HA-19343952Dwyane Krause
(780)717-2071
[email protected]
Initiation 6 year olds
$500
Guarantee of 3 games
Contact Dwayne for registration
View More ›
Zone 7New Sarepta Minor Hockey Association12/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyNew Sarepta AgriplexNew Sarepta IP5HA-19343951Dwyane Krause
(780)717-2071
[email protected]
Initiation 5 year olds
$500
Guarantee of 3 games
Contact Dwayne for registration
View More ›
Zone 2Bonnyville11/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyCentennial CentreBonnyville Pontiacs InitiationHA-19337704Dave Healey
780-910-7127
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Bowden11/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyBowden IglooBowdenHA-19338014Nicole Nakamura
403-558-8977
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Fort Macleod11/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyFort Macleod arenaFort MacleodHA-19337886Tera Dekok
14038947314
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Onoway Minor Hockey Association11/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyOnoway ArenaOnoway Minor HockeyHA-19338160Alicia MacPherson
780-934-4570
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Barrhead11/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyBarrhead AgrenaBarrhead InitiationHA-19339081Megan Adams
780-674-0482
[email protected]
There will be two different divisions. One division is being hosted by our first-year Initiation team. Another division is being hosted by our second-year Initiation team.View More ›
Zone 3Drayton Valley Minor Hockey Association11/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyDrayton Valley OmniplexDrayton ValleyHA-19339083Sarah MacMillan
7805145423
[email protected]
To get on the waitlist for this tournament please visit:
https://app.eventconnect.io/events/8170/registration-type/create?nav=hidden

There will be a 1 day (2 game) Timbit portion of this tournament. It will be $400.

The Initiation tournament will be guaranteed 3 games - $750
View More ›
Zone 7Bashaw Minor Hockey11/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyBashaw ArenaBashaw Initiation StarsHA-19339816Bashaw Initiation
000-000-000
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Viking11/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyViking Carena ComplexViking Initiation Gas KingsHA-19340020Laurel Weisgerber
7803850128
[email protected]
One day tournament; half ice gamesView More ›
Zone 1Spirit River Minor Hockey11/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyMaclean Rec CentreSpirit River RangersHA-19343648Leah Alfred
7808649319
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1La Crete Minor Hockey Association11/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyNorthern Lights Recreation CentreLa Crete LumberjacksHA-19343647Ashley Peters
780 821 3279
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Crossfield10/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyPete Knight ArenaCrossfield IceHawksHA-19337494Amy Barsi
4037030269
[email protected]
When requesting info, please put INITIATION TOURNAMENT in subject line. We will only schedule games on the friday evening if necessary.View More ›
Zone 5Taber Minor Hockey10/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyTaber ArenaOil KingsHA-19337776Jaren Baker
403-393-0682
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Spruce Grove10/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyGrant Fuhr/Stu Barnes ArenaSpruce Grove Initiation DivisionHA-19341858Brandi Gullison
na
[email protected]
Guaranteed 4 games, no games for visiting teams on Friday Jan 10, 2020View More ›
Zone 1Clairmont04/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyCrosslink county SportsplexClairmont SabresHA-19339612Krissi Waldner
7809788606
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 73 C’s (Castor/Coronation/Consort)04/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyConsort SportexConsortHA-19340604Jade Dawson
5875820067
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Thunderstars04/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyDaysland ArenaDaysland 1 & 2HA-19342357Carrie Carriere
780-937-4688
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Westlock04/01/2020InitiationIntro to HockeyWestlock Rotary Spirit CenterWestlockHA-19343601Michelle Hill
780-350-8813
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3St. Albert28/12/2019InitiationIntro to HockeyServus PlaceSt. Albert Initiation SA200HA-19342580Shannon Maisano
7804594052
[email protected]
*FULL*View More ›
Zone 9Southwest21/12/2019InitiationIntro to HockeyOakridge Community CentreSouthwest Timbits Senior 3HA-19341046Melissa Mitchell-Moisson
403-477-0903
[email protected]
Timbits Senior Cougar Cup

We have 8 ice times over two days. Each team will play twice a day. So 4 games for each team.

Hockey Calgary Sanction #19-900469
View More ›
Zone 2Paradise Valley21/12/2019InitiationIntro to HockeyParadise Valley ArenaParadise Valley JetsHA-19342189Kayti Eldridge
3068309549
[email protected]
Mini Jamboree, 4 teams, 4 on 4. 3 30 minute periods. Start time is 9:00amView More ›
Zone 2St. Paul14/12/2019InitiationIntro to HockeyClancy Richard ArenaSt. paulHA-19344154Courtney Gratton
780-614-0836
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Slave Lake14/12/2019InitiationIntro to HockeyMulti-Rec CentreSlave Lake ThunderHA-19338188Melissa Baxter
7808056415
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Cardston14/12/2019InitiationIntro to HockeyCharlie Cheeseman Memorial Ice CentreCardston ThunderHA-19338921Sara Williams
403-894-7274
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Athabasca14/12/2019InitiationIntro to HockeyAthabasca Regional MultiplexAthabasca InitiationHA-19340868Marnie Cormier
7806753115
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1High Level14/12/2019InitiationIntro to HockeyHigh Level Sports ComplexHigh LevelHA-19341922David Mercer
780-285-0820
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Piikani Nation14/12/2019InitiationIntro to HockeyCardstoncardstonHA-19342299Katherine Small Legs
4034320491
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Sexsmith14/12/2019InitiationIntro to HockeySexsmith ArenaSexsmith InitiationHA-19343050Brianne Dooley
780-228-5446
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Eckville07/12/2019InitiationIntro to HockeyEckville ArenaEckville Eagles InitiationHA-19338480Dust
403-844-4099
[email protected]
800$ for the tournament
contact dustin if you have any questions, thanks
View More ›
Zone 73 C’s (Castor/Coronation/Consort)07/12/2019InitiationIntro to HockeyCastor ArenaCastor CyclonesHA-19341197Lauren Saruga
403-741-7182
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Grovedale07/12/2019InitiationIntro to HockeyGrovedale ArenaGrovedaleHA-19341920Katrina Greipl
7809789652
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Glendon07/12/2019InitiationIntro to HockeyGlendon ArenaGlendonHA-19342833Kimberly Kully
4033052912
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Indus27/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyIndus Rec centreIndus Novice and Initiation teamsHA-19338213Chantelle unger
403-660-9280
[email protected]
Looking for 5 Initiation Teams

Novice Tier B & C
We have large rosters (16 or so on the rosters)
View More ›
Zone 8Knights Southside Hockey Association27/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyMillwoods, Kinsmen and TerwillegarKnights Southside HockeyHA-19338262Shauna Feller
780-718-6693
[email protected]
This Novice Festival will follow the Intro to Hockey programming.
20 Novice teams will be accepted.
Registration opens October 15/19 and teams will be notified if accepted no later than December 31/19.
Registration for Novice teams is 1000.00 per team.
4 games guaranteed. All players will receive a player swag bag.
Contact tournament for accommodation information.
View More ›
Zone 8Northeast Zone Eagles Hockey Association26/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyNorth Edmonton Arenas (Claireview, Castledowns, Londonderry)EaglesHA-19343874Cathy Urban
780-476-7779
[email protected]
For tournament registration information, please visit our website: www.nezeagles.caView More ›
Zone 7Camrose21/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyCamrose Recreation CentreCamrose Novice TeamsHA-19343950Heather Verbaas
780-678-7700
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Alberta Festival of Champions20/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyPonoka, Lacombe, Sylvan Lake, Bentley, InnisfailAlberta Festival of ChampionsHA-19337742Brittany McKinlay
403-550-2275
[email protected]
Teams with large rosters will not be split. Teams wishing to register two teams by splitting the roster will receive a discounted rate. All tournament play is half ice and follows Hockey Alberta mandated rules. For more information please use the contact information provided.View More ›
Zone 6Carstairs20/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyCarstairs Memorial ArenaCarstairs BruinsHA-19337960Jill Mader
4039909187
[email protected]
This will be a Novice A T1/T2 & B T3/T4 Tournament.View More ›
Zone 8Millwoods Hockey Assocation20/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyEdmonton ArenasMillwoods HockeyHA-19338263Kerri Bishop
780-850-6673
[email protected]
This Novice Festival will follow the mandated Intro to Hockey programming.
Registration fee is $750.00 per team.
Novice Tiers 2 and 3
View More ›
Zone 6Airdrie Minor Hockey20/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyAirdrie ArenasAirdrie Novice TeamsHA-19339651Michelle Anhorn
403-912-2680
[email protected]
Please email the tournament email only, phone calls will be directed back to the tournament email.View More ›
Zone 4Rimbey14/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyVern Poffenroth ArenaRimbey RenegadesHA-19338095Aimee Grinde
4035984411
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Crowsnest Pass13/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyCrowsnest Pass Sports ComplexCrowsnest Pass ThunderHA-19338919Amy Bunnage
4035636665
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Mcknight13/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyHuntington Hills CommunityMustangs Novice 2 OrangeHA-19342400Stephanie Hart
5872299664
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction: 20-900073View More ›
Zone 9Girls Hockey Calgary07/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyEast Calgary Twin ArenasGirls Hockey CalgaryHA-19341047Tara Lyseng
4038308627
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction #20-90001View More ›
Zone 5Claresholm07/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyClaresholm ArenaClaresholm Novice ThunderHA-19337784Kim Gugala
4036256216
[email protected]
$800/teamView More ›
Zone 2Bruderheim07/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyKarol Maschmeyer ArenaBruderheim BruinsHA-19338559Stuart Carter
780-267-0338
[email protected]
To run concurrently with a initiation tournament that runs March 7 (separate sanction number)View More ›
Zone 6Crossfield IceHawks06/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyPete Knight ArenaCrossfield IceHawksHA-19337495Amy Barsi
4037030269
[email protected]
When requesting info, please put NOVICE TOURNAMENT in the subject line. Half Ice, and No score kept. Our teams are A, C, C. $850/teamView More ›
Zone 6CMHA06/03/2020NoviceIntro to HockeySLSFSCCochrane NoviceHA-19340246Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
We will have three divisions. A, B, and C divisions.View More ›
Zone 5Bow Island29/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyServus Community ArenaBow Island Novice RebelsHA-19338170Leesa Veilleux
403-502-1892
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Edson29/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyRepsol PlaceEdson NoviceHA-19338777Dave Gardiner
780-517-1204
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat28/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyMoose ArenaMedicine Hat Novice BHA-19339472Novice B Tournament Committee
N/A
[email protected]
Anticipated 6/7 out of 7View More ›
Zone 4Millet Minor Hockey Association22/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyMillet Agriplex ArenaMillet Novice 1 & 2HA-19341623Stephen Mardy
780-312-1003
[email protected]
Novice Half Ice Tournament open to Group 2 and Group 3, guaranteed 4 games, players swag bags, amazing raffle table, 50/50, plinko board. Heart and Hustle awards and player participation awards.View More ›
Zone 7Stettler21/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyStettler Recreation CentreStettler NoviceHA-19338332Meghan Mappin/Chelsey Rowledge
403-740-9480
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Olds Minor Hockey15/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyOldsOlds NoviceHA-19340093Ashley Haaland
403-652-6276
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Wainwright15/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyPeace Memorial ComplexWainwright Novice Major & MinorHA-19341193Celeste Bensmiller
780-868-9822
[email protected]
For novice major and minor teamsView More ›
Zone 2Cold Lake14/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyEnergy CentreCold Lake Novice Major/MinorHA-19337858Liz MacPhee-Kotowicz
780-812-0293
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 8South Edmonton Blades14/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyTerwillegar ArenasSouth Edmonton BladesHA-19338264Tracy Martin
780-265-0037
[email protected]
This Novice Festival will follow the Intro to Hockey mandated programming.
Registration fee is $1250.00 per team.
4 games guaranteed.
View More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat14/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyHounds/MooseMedicine Hat Novice AHA-19339473Novice A tournament Committee
N/A
[email protected]
Anticipated Tier 2/3 out of 7View More ›
Zone 2Boyle09/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyBOYLE ARENABoyle BlazersHA-19339923Amy Boutette
780-370-3834
[email protected]
$500 entry fee
3 games minimum
View More ›
Zone 2Mallaig08/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyMallaig ArenaMallaig MonarchsHA-19338154Sabrina Amyotte
780-614-1729
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Kitscoty08/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyKitscoty ArenaKitscotyHA-19338354Doug McLean
780-205-8851
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 73 C’s (Castor/Coronation/Consort)08/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyConsort SportexConosrt NoviceHA-19340603Jade Dawson
5875820067
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Big Valley08/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyBig Valley AgriplexBig Valley Novice BanditsHA-19343110Brittiany Hebert
403-741-8700
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Devon07/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyDale Fisher ArenaDevon DrillersHA-19337610Brittany Wright
(780) 914-0542
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Pincher Creek07/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyMemorial Community CentrePincher Creek Novice ChinooksHA-19337671Paula Szaroz
403-627-7477
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 73 C’s (Castor/Coronation/Consort)07/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyCastor ArenaCastor CyclonesHA-19341196Amanda Hildreth
403-575-4120
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Raymond07/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyRaymond Ice ArenaRaymond KnightsHA-19342597Caylee Purcell
403-795-9152
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Ponoka07/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyPonoka Culture & Rec ComplexCross Ice Developments, Legacy Ford, Wedins WarriorsHA-19343178Brooke Wiancko
403-783-0780
[email protected]
$1000 entry fee
January 11, 2020 entry deadline

8 teams...4 tier one teams, 4 tier 3 teams
Please mention in your initial email if you are a tier 1 team or a tier 3 team
View More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge06/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyLogan Boulet ArenaLethbridge Novice TeamsHA-19339746Doug Morphet
000-000-0000
[email protected]
To enter this tournament please submit a TOURNAMENT INTENT FORM.

Entry Fee = 9-12 players = $600
16-20 players = $1100

Inquiries can be sent to [email protected]
View More ›
Zone 2Thorhild02/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyThorhild AgriplexThorhild TitansHA-19343473Melissa Schwab
7802673496
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Barrhead01/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyBarrhead AgrenaBarrhead NoviceHA-19339080Megan Adams
‭+1 (780) 674-0482‬
[email protected]
There will be two different divisions for this tournament: Group 1 & Group 2View More ›
Zone 1Clairmont Minor Hockey01/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyCrosslink sportsplexClairmont SabresHA-19339611Samantha Burns
7802961909
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Wetaskiwin01/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyWetaskiwin Civic Centre Twin ArenasWetaskiwinHA-19342439Kristine Belbeck
7803125133
[email protected]
Please fill out the tournament inquiry form online at: www.http://www.wetaskiwinminorhockey.com/content/tournamentsView More ›
Zone 3Mayerthorpe01/02/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyMayerthorpe Exhibition CentreMayerthorpe MustangsHA-19342744Chantelle Hillgardner
780-305-1070
[email protected]
1 day tournament
3 games guaranteed
View More ›
Zone 6Kneehill31/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyTrochu ArenaKneehill Novice ChiefsHA-19337469Russ Weigum
403-443-1207
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Canmore Minor Hockey31/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyCanmore Recreation CentreCanmore Novice DevelopmentHA-19337869Erin Walsh
(403)707-6714
[email protected]
Guaranteed 3 gamesView More ›
Zone 5Fort Macleod31/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyFort Macleod arenaFort MacleodHA-19337887Liisa Gillingham
14037154137
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster31/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyServus Sports CentreLloydminster BlazersHA-19338560Lana Duret
780-872-0525
[email protected]
Novice Major & Minor & Novice Female Festival
$400.00 Entry Fee
View More ›
Zone 3St. Albert31/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyThe MeadowsSt. Albert Novice SA301HA-19338778Shannon Maisano
7804594052
[email protected]
Accepting tier 1 Novice Teams
Festival Contact - Jason Germain
[email protected]
View More ›
Zone 2Vermilion31/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyVermilion Stadium/ArenaVermilion TigersHA-19339954Roger Garnett
7808705873
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Bonnyville25/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyCentennial CentreBonnyville Pontiacs NoviceHA-19337705Tyler Kress
780-573-7052
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vegreville25/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyVegreville Rec CentreVegreville WranglersHA-19337859Lesley Lutz
780-885-3015
[email protected]
1/2 ice.
Please submit a tournament application form. To do this, please visit the Vegreville Minor Hockey webpage. Under the main menu, click tournaments, then click tournament schedule. The tournament application form can be found there under the Novice tournament title. Please fill it out and submit it to the email address noted on the application form
View More ›
Zone 1Smoky River25/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyFalher Regional ComplexSmoky Seed Smoky River PiratesHA-19338189Lisa Bouchard
780-837-0926
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Alix Clive Avalanche Blackhawks Novice25/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyAlix ArenaAlix Clive Avalanche Blackhawks NoviceHA-19338432Sammi Asuchak
403-5057446
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Warburg25/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyWarburg ArenaWarburg NoviceHA-19339177Kari Cropley
+1 07809952857
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Grande Cache25/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyGrande Cache Recreation CentreGrande Cache RockiesHA-19340306Catrina Beggs
780-501-0743
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1La Crete Minor Hockey Association25/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyNorthern Lights Recreation CentreLa Crete LumberjacksHA-19340304Mary Jane Driedger
7809260659
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Chauvin25/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyChauvinChauvin/Edgerton NoviceHA-19340019Laura Benoit
7802149592
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Brooks25/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyBrooks CRA/Sparrow ArenasBrooks Jr BanditsHA-19340881Dana Hebert
4033630234
[email protected]
Intro 7/8View More ›
Zone 7Tofield24/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyTofield ArenaTofield TitanHA-19337476Kimberley Herrmann
780-996-9485
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Irvine24/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyIrvine Sport ComplexIrivine Bulldogs Novice BHA-19338826Courtney Tweten
4035262026
[email protected]
Novice BView More ›
Zone 6Irvine24/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyIrvine Sport ComplexIrvine Bulldogs Novice AHA-19338825Amber Steinkey
4039282690
[email protected]
Novice AView More ›
Zone 1Wembley Minor Hockey Association24/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeySource Energy ArenaWembley WildcatsHA-19343052Candice Guerin
7809785037
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Hinton Minor Hockey18/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyDr. Duncan Murray Receation CentreHinton NoviceHA-19337659Tabi Arsenault
7802231044
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Elk Point18/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyAG Ross ArenaElk PointHA-19338421Kahleigh Moore
+1 (306) 715-2541
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7New Sarepta Minor Hockey Association18/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyNew Sarepta AgriplexNew Sarepta Novice 1HA-19339073Sarah Belcourt
(780)264-2408
[email protected]
$850, 2days, 3 games, Group 2
Tier 3/4
View More ›
Zone 7New Sarepta Minor Hockey Association18/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyNew Sarepta AgriplexNew Sarepta Novice 2HA-19339072Jackie Bathelt
(780)722-7867
[email protected]
$850, 2 days, 3 games, Group 3
Tier 5/6
View More ›
Zone 3Swan Hills18/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeySwan Hills Centennial ArenaSwan HillsHA-19339725Tiffany MacDonald
7803332355
[email protected]
We are a split Initiation/Novice team. Definitely on the weaker side of Novice.View More ›
Zone 4Bowden18/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyBowden IglooBowdenHA-19342095Lindsay Taylor
4035982441
[email protected]
We are a mixed team of first and second years. We are in the B division in CAHLView More ›
Zone 1Beaverlodge18/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyBeaverlodge ArenaBeaverlodgeHA-19343370Mackenzie Fair-Nichol
780-5183-573
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Crowsnest Pass17/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyCrowsnest Pass Sports ComplexCrowsnest Pass ThunderHA-19338920Amy Bunnage
4035636665
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1La Glace17/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyLa Glace ArenaLa Glace IceHA-19339198Ashley Sales
7808978497
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Grande Prairie Minor Hockey17/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyCoca Cola CentreGrande Prairie Minor HockeyHA-19340496Kristy Hnydyk
7809338622
[email protected]
Two Novice Divisions in Festival (A & B)View More ›
Zone 6Standard11/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyStandard Rosebud ArenaStandard NoviceHA-19338600Connie Harder
403 901 8052
[email protected]
Modified Half Ice Festival (meets HA half ice size requirements); Perfect for small rosters. If you have a large roster of more than 16 players, we welcome you to split your team and participate as two teams with a reduced entry fee. Medals and prizes for all players. Please contact for application.View More ›
Zone 2Mannville11/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyMannville Recreation CentreMannville Novice HawksHA-19338410Erin Hinton
780-581-4585
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Paradise Valley11/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyParadise Valley ArenaParadise Valley Novice JetsHA-19338630Jane Veltikold
780.205.6682
[email protected]
This will be a one day, half ice, 4 on 4 festival. Cost is $300. There will be team prizes, a raffle table and a full concession. Please contact for more information or a registration form.View More ›
Zone 2Lamont Minor Hockey Assocation11/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyLamont arenaLamontHA-19339215Travis Whaling
780 721 7921
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2St. Paul11/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyClancy Richard ArenaSt. Paul NoviceHA-19339924Dan Mahe
780-614-7326
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Thunderstars11/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyForestburg ArenaForestburg NoviceHA-19340170Amie McNabb
780-678-5565
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Peace River Minor Hockey Association11/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyPeace River Baytex Energy CentrePeace River Novice 1,2&3HA-19341924Gabrielle Bergeron-Roy
780-625-5002
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Redcliff10/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyRedcliff ArenaRedcliff Novice GrizzliesHA-19337916Jolaine Hepfner
403-548-8455
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Thorsby10/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyThorsby Recreation Complex and Calmar Mike Karbonik ArenaThorsby and Calmar NoviceHA-19338092Kealey Rumohr
7809752524
[email protected]
Thorsby and Calmar have combined to make 3 Novice teams. There will be a Tier 3 and Tier 5 division. We will be accepting 7 Tier 3 teams and 14 Tier 5 teams. Please message for details.View More ›
Zone 2Lamont Minor Hockey10/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyLamont arenaLamontHA-19339285Travis Whaling
780-721-7921
[email protected]
novice festival weekendView More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge10/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyATB CenterLethbridge Novice FemaleHA-19339745Doug Morphet
000-000-0000
[email protected]
To enter this tournament please submit a TOURNAMENT INTENT FORM.

This is for NOVICE FEMALE

Inquiries can be sent to [email protected]
View More ›
Zone 6Didsbury Minor Hockey03/01/2020NoviceIntro to HockeyDidsbury Memorial ComplexDidsbury Ramblers NoviceHA-19338194Andrea Sawatsky
403-507-9637
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Southwest28/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyOakridge Community CentreSouthwest Novice 2 BlueHA-19341045Andrea Gilbert
403-803-4880
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction #19-900488
Naughty or Novice Cougar Holiday Classic
4 Team Round Robin with A/B Finals
View More ›
Zone 7Sherwood Park27/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeySherwood Park ArenaSherwood Park Minor HockeyHA-19337835Brad Hunka
17809065352
[email protected]
Register at www.spmha.ab.ca/tournaments/View More ›
Zone 8Braves Athletic Club27/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyClareview ArenaBraves Athletic ClubHA-19338078Michael Wells
780-271-5020
[email protected]
Novice registration is $900.00 per team.
This event will be focused on the Hockey Alberta/Hockey Canada Novice (Intro to Hockey) module. Half ice games, no scores will be kept.
View More ›
Zone 8Confederation Hockey League27/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyEdmonton ArenasConfederation HockeyHA-19338276Shannon D’Agnone and Susan Suh
000-000-0000
[email protected]
This Novice Festival will follow the mandated Intro to Hockey programming.View More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat15/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyBow IslandMedicine Hat Novice WildcatsHA-19342699Ally W / Christia A
403.527.5773
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1East Smoky14/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyRidgevalley arenaRidgevalleyHA-19343990Chantal Scammell
7808972426
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Irma14/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyIrma ArenaIrma Novice BoysHA-19339815Mandy Leskow
7802984083
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Battle River MHA14/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeySedgewick Wild Rose Rec CenterBattle River KnightsHA-19340606Katie Freadrich
7803851325
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Lac La Biche14/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyBold CenterLac La Biche Intro 2 & 3HA-19340676Will Cox
780-404-9094
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Trails West14/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyTrochu ArenaTrails West Novice 3 Black WolvesHA-19340966Kim Tulloch
403-829-8339
[email protected]
3-game (4 team) Novice Tier 3 tournament with split team / 2 teams per ice format.

Hotel blocks available

Hockey Calgary Sanction: 19-900454
View More ›
Zone 7Bashaw Minor Hockey13/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyBashaw ArenaBashaw Novice StarsHA-19339326Natalie Ringwall
403-392-2860
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Redwater Minor Hockey07/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyPembina PlaceRedwater Rush NoviceHA-19337856Alf Lavallee
7802884756
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Slave Lake07/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyMulti-Rec CentreSlave Lake ThunderHA-19338187Mike Martin
7808051755
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Foremost Minor Hockey07/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyForemost Civic CentreForemost NoviceHA-19338638Braden Klatt
1 403 647 7801
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Drayton Valley Minor Hockey Association07/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyDrayton Valley OmniplexDrayton ValleyHA-19339082Sarah MacMillan
7805145423
[email protected]
To get on the waitlist for this tournament please visit: https://app.eventconnect.io/events/8169/registration-type/create?nav=hidden

There will be a Major and a Minor Division. Guaranteed 4 games; $1100. All games will be played on 1/2 ice.
View More ›
Zone 73 C’s (Castor/Coronation/Consort)07/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyCoronation arenaCoronation NoviceHA-19339325Joanne Carfanton
403-575-5005
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Manning Minor Hockey07/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyManning ArenaManningHA-19340040Jade Walton
780-836-5802
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Taber Minor Hockey06/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyTaber ArenaOil KingsHA-19337775Kendall Valgardson
403-894-6794
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Picture Butte06/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyNorth County Rec ComplexPicture ButteHA-19338062Tanya Slomp
403-331-8107
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Sturgeon Hockey Club06/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyMorinville Leisure CenterSturgeon Novice 1,2,3 &4HA-19338516Landon Poirier
780-919-3386
[email protected]
This Novice tournament will be half Ice and games will be played in both Morinville and Legal. These teams are Tiers 2-6View More ›
Zone 1Spirit River Minor Hockey06/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyMACLEAN REC CENTERSPIRIT RIVER NOVICEHA-19339196JUSTINE SAWERS
7808978885
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Bentley06/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyBentley ArenaBentley Canucks BlackHA-19339249Tammy McDiarmid
403-597-2193
[email protected]
We are team 1 of 2 out of Bentley AB playing in the A Division of West Country Hockey League. We would consider teams tiered 2-3 a good fit for us. Cost of the tournament is $600.00 per team. We are looking for 1 more team to fill our tournament! 3 games guaranteed, half ice, all players will receive a prize after their final game.View More ›
Zone 4Bentley06/12/2019NoviceIntro to HockeyBentley ArenaBentley Canucks WhiteHA-19339248Darci Cole
403-597-5123
[email protected]
We are team 2 of 2 out of Bentley AB playing in the C Division of West Country Hockey League. We would consider teams tiered 4-5 a good fit for us. Cost of the tournament is $600.00 per team. We will not be splitting large teams into two. Larger teams will need to register as two separate equal teams. We will be accepting up to 7 other teams, 3 games guaranteed, half ice, all players will receive a prize after their final game.View More ›
Zone 2Lac La Biche07/03/2020Novice,InitiationIntro to HockeyLac La Biche Lake/ Bold CenterKinsmen Club of Lac La BicheHA-19340992Lorin
7805201484
[email protected]
This is a 28 team tournament. Please follow registration instructions, to secure a place in this one of a kind event payment must be submitted before February 10, 2020.

For more information please go to www.laclabichekinsmen.ca or submit registration form: https://forms.gle/vWdR2fv7ggHNKCgs9
View More ›
Zone 5Okotoks27/02/2020Novice,InitiationIntro to HockeyPason Centennial and Murray ArenaOkotoks Initiation and novice divisionHA-19337663Carolyn Berven
0000000000
[email protected]
The novice division will have a A,B and C divisionView More ›
Zone 4Lacombe Minor Hockey Association07/02/2020Novice,InitiationIntro to HockeyGary Moe Auto Group SportsplexLacombe RocketsHA-19338913Curtis Goulet
780.982.3596
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›

Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
Zone 8Knights Southside Hockey Association27/03/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Edmonton Arenas include Terwillegar, Kinsmen and Millwoods.Knights Southside HockeyHA-19338258Shauna Feller
780-718-6693
[email protected]
Spring on Ice
20 Atom teams will be accepted.
Registration opens October 15/19 and teams will be notified if accepted no later than December 31/19.
Registration for Atom teams is $1050.00 per team.
4 games guaranteed. All players will receive a player swag bag.
Contact tournament for accommodation information.
View More ›
Zone 4Alberta Tournament of Champions27/03/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Ponoka, Lacombe, Sylvan Lake, Bentley, InnisfailAlberta Tournament of ChampionsHA-19337738Brittany McKinlay
403-550-2275
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 8Northeast Zone Eagles Hockey Association26/03/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6North Edmonton Arenas (Claireview, Castledowns, Londonderry)EaglesHA-19343872Cathy Urban
780-476-7779
[email protected]
For tournament registration information, please visit our website: www.nezeagles.caView More ›
Zone 8Millwoods Hockey Assocation20/03/2020MinorTier 2,Tier 5,Tier 6Edmonton ArenasMillwoods HockeyHA-19338256Kerri Bishop
780-461-6673
[email protected]
2019-20 Millwoods Hockey Spring Tournament.
Atom registration is $1150.00 per team.
Heart & Hustle every game.
4 games includes the A & B Finals.
View More ›
Zone 4Alberta Tournament of Champions20/03/2020Minor FemaleA,B,C,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Ponoka, Lacombe, Sylvan Lake, Bentley, InnisfailAlberta Tournament of ChampionsHA-19337739Brittany McKinlay
403-550-2275
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 8SWAT HOCKEY20/03/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Edmonton ArenasSWAT TeamsHA-19339750Jayne Holmes
780-566-0604
[email protected]
Atom registration is $1100.00 per team.
4 games guaranteed, including finals.
Player of the Game awards.
Great way to end the season!
Information can be found at
www.swat-icemelter.ca.
View More ›
Zone 7Provost14/03/2020MinorTier 4Crescent Point PlaceProvost Atom 2 BladesHA-19343329Chrissy Murray
7807530327
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Coaldale MInor Hockey13/03/2020MinorTier 3Coaldale SportsplexCoaldale Cobras AtomHA-19343453Amanda Orsten
4038946992
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Clairmont Minor Hockey22/02/2020MinorTier 2,Tier 3County SportsplexClairmont SabresHA-19339604Shawna
+1 780-830-6162
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Trails West21/02/2020MinorTier 2Kurt Browning ArenaTrails West WolvesHA-19342615Heather Bligh
403.701.9303
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 20-900043View More ›
Zone 7Strathcona21/02/2020MinorTier 2WetaskiwinStrathcona WarriorsHA-19338884Craig Pilipchuk
(780) 920-5671
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Onion Lake15/02/2020MinorTier 3Onion Lake ArenaOnion Lake Border ChiefsHA-19341785Kyle Dillon
3063447502
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Edson15/02/2020MinorTier 6Repsol PlaceEdson Atom 3HA-19338779Maaike Kuzmic
780-728-5732
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 8West Edmonton Mall15/02/2020MinorAA,Tier 1Mayfield Toyota Ice PalaceWest Edmonton MallHA-19337685Alistair Todd
780-444-5326
[email protected]
*** THIS TOURNAMENT IS FULL*** THANK YOU FOR YOUR INTEREST!

West Edmonton Mall Atom Family Day Tournament .
Please contact Alistair directly for registration costs, guaranteed games and other important information.
View More ›
Zone 8South Edmonton Blades14/02/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Terwillegar ArenasSouth Edmonton BladesHA-19338252Tracy Martin
780-265-0037
[email protected]
This is a four on four tournament.
Registration fee is $1250.00 per team.
4 games guaranteed.
View More ›
Zone 3St. Albert14/02/2020MinorTier 1Servus Place, Jarome IginlaSt. Albert Atom SA402HA-19343139Shannon Maisano
7804594052
[email protected]
Contact Paul Crane
[email protected]
View More ›
Zone 9Girls Hockey Calgary14/02/2020Minor FemaleB,Tier 5,Tier 6The Fenlands Banff Recreation CentreGirls Hockey CalgaryHA-19337759Tara Lyseng
4038308627
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction Number 20-900016View More ›
Zone 4Bentley14/02/2020Minor FemaleB,Tier 5,Tier 6BentleyBentley Wild CataHA-19339009Rochelle Stephens
4033047955
[email protected]
All Female Tournament. Registration is $925. Email for more information.
[email protected]
View More ›
Zone 4Innisfail08/02/2020MinorTier 6Innisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail FlyersHA-19337562Dan Falk
403 227 5620
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat07/02/2020MinorBHockey Hounds / MooseMedicine HatHA-19337454Medicine Hat Tournament Committee
N/A
[email protected]
Our HOUSE league is comprised of 5 teams of equal calibre. (1 being female)

We will be looking for 11 teams to fill the tournament.

To apply, please CLICK and complete the following link.
https://forms.gle/CvaqGTJrFhj9shQ38

Games played 4
Anticipated Tier 6-7 out of 7
Cost is $1500.00
View More ›
Zone 7Alix Clive Avalanche Blackhawks Atom A07/02/2020MinorTier 4Clive ArenaAlix Clive Avalanche Blackhawks Atom AHA-19338395Corinne Tully
403357-9910
[email protected]
$1050.00View More ›
Zone 7Alix Clive Avalanche Blackhawks Atom B07/02/2020MinorTier 6Alix ArenaAlix Clive Avalanche Blackhawks Atom BHA-19338397Christina Kromm
403-391-9457
[email protected]
Cost $ 1050.00View More ›
Zone 6Banff07/02/2020MinorTier 4,Tier 5Banff Fenlands ArenaBanff Bears AtomHA-19342053Chris Lamothe
403-431-1211
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Calgary07/02/2020Minor FemaleBMorrin ArenaGirls Hockey Calgary Atom 2 SouthHA-19343914Heather Smith
403-615-3304
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction 20-900158View More ›
Zone 7Bashaw Minor Hockey07/02/2020MinorTier 4Bashaw ArenaBashaw Atom StarsHA-19339311Bashaw Atom
000-000-000
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Bow River Bruins Hockey Association07/02/2020MinorAA,Tier 1Mayfield Ice PalaceBow River BruinsHA-19338249Coordinator
403-968-3571
[email protected]
HC #20-900026

5 Game Guarantee
3 x 15 Stop Time Periods
Awesome Swag and Championship Awards
Download an application at: www.brawlatthemall.ca
View More ›
Zone 4Innisfail01/02/2020MinorTier 4Innisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail FlyersHA-19337563Dan Falk
403 227 5620
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2St. Paul01/02/2020MinorTier 3,Tier 4Clancy Richard ArenaSt. Paul Atom 2 CanadiensHA-19338645Travis Saskiw
7806329998
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Brooks01/02/2020MinorTier 2,Tier 6Centennial Regional ArenaBrooks Jr BanditsHA-19337801Alisen Okell
4033628215
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2St. Paul01/02/2020MinorTier 5,Tier 6Clancy Richard ArenaSt. Paul Atom 3HA-19339284Caroyln Penosky
780-614-7786
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Fort Saskatchewan31/01/2020Minor FemaleTier 5,Tier 6JRC ArenaFort Saskatchewan Atom FuryHA-19340258Ken Anderson
1-306-914-2553
[email protected]
THIS TOURNAMENT IS NOW FULL.View More ›
Zone 6Beiseker31/01/2020MinorTier 4Beiseker ArenaBeisekerHA-19338344Nevada Wright
403-519-2199
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Camrose31/01/2020Minor FemaleBCamrose Recreation CentreAtom WildcatsHA-19338428Nancy Young
780-608-6408
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Calgary31/01/2020MinorTier 5Centennial Place ArenaBow River BruinsHA-19338822Allison Campbell
4038037536
[email protected]
HC sanction #20-900052View More ›
Zone 4Sylvan Lake Minor Hockey31/01/2020MinorTier 3,Tier 5NexSource CentreSylvan Lake A & BHA-19338896Brian Heide
4038872159
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Picture Butte31/01/2020MinorTier 2,Tier 6North County Rec ComplexPicture ButteHA-19338065Shane Schooten
403-634-1535
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Bow Valley Hockey Society31/01/2020MinorTier 2Canal Flats ArenaBow ValleyHA-19338116Kim Streng
403-710-4991
[email protected]
We are sanctioned with Hockey Calgary. Sanction # is
20-900017
View More ›
Zone 1Rainbow Lake25/01/2020MinorTier 6Rainbow Lake Arena & Rec PlexRainbow Lake BearsHA-19341247Kayla Vancuren
4036381559
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail25/01/2020MinorTier 2Innisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail FlyersHA-19337564Dan Falk
403 227 5620
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Eckville25/01/2020MinorTier 3Eckville arenaEckville Eagles Atom 1HA-19339670Jesse Eliuk
14033965346
[email protected]
1000 entry fee and any other info contact Jesse please.View More ›
Zone 4Eckville25/01/2020MinorTier 5Eckville ArenaEckville Eagles Atom 2HA-19339669Jesse eliuk
4033965346
[email protected]
1000 entry fee. More info please contact JesseView More ›
Zone 3St. Albert24/01/2020MinorTier 3Evansburg, ABAtom SA406HA-19338526Shannon Maisano
7804594052
[email protected]
Contact Information:

Jason Germain - [email protected]
View More ›
Zone 9Trails West24/01/2020MinorTier 5Morrin SportsplexTrails West Atom 5 RedHA-19338376Lennon Roche
403-826-0420
[email protected]
Tournament invitations have been issued to all prospective teams. Thanks for the great amount of interest.

Tournament being held in Morrin, Alberta (20 minutes north of Drumheller)

Guaranteed 4 games (round robin with A & B Finals)

Tournament hotel booking at hotels with pools and waterslides already secured for four teams

Hockey Calgary sanction 20-900038
View More ›
Zone 5Taber Minor Hockey24/01/2020MinorTier 2,Tier 4Taber ArenaOil KingsHA-19338333Amber Miller
1 (403) 915-8973
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Marwayne24/01/2020MinorTier 2Marwayne ArenaMarwayne-DewberryHA-19337700Ashley Rainey
7802141410
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge24/01/2020Minor FemaleTier 6ATB WestLethbridge Atom FemaleHA-19343721Tournament Director
000-000-0000
[email protected]
4 games guaranteed
Please submit a Tournament Intent form found on our website.

Entry Fee = $1,100.00
View More ›
Zone 9Girls Hockey Calgary24/01/2020Minor, Minor FemaleTier 4Rolling Hills ArenaGirls Hockey Calgary Atom 1 NorthHA-19338823Tanya Mitenko
4035543846
[email protected]
Sanction #20-900065View More ›
Zone 4Wetaskiwin24/01/2020MinorTier 3,Tier 6Wetaskiwin Civic CentreWetaskiwinHA-19337992Kristine Belbeck
7803125133
[email protected]
Please fill out the tournament inquiry form online at: www.http://www.wetaskiwinminorhockey.com/content/tournamentsView More ›
Zone 1Peace River Minor Hockey Association24/01/2020MinorA,BPeace River Baytex Energy CentrePeace River Atom A Mustangs/ Peace River Atom BHA-19339192Kim Carifelle
780-625-6957
[email protected]
Games will also be held in Nampa.
2nd Annual Darcy Haugan Memorial Atom Tournament
Bronco’s A Division- Tier 2 and 3
Navs B Division- Tier 4 and 5
View More ›
Zone 6Carstairs24/01/2020Minor, Minor FemaleTier 6Carstairs Memorial ArenaCarstairs BruinsHA-19337965Jill Mader
4039909187
[email protected]
Female is full!View More ›
Zone 5Foothills MHA24/01/2020MinorTier 3,Tier 5,Tier 6Blackie/ High RiverFoothills PeeweeHA-19339239Cayley Payne
403-771-9269
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Fox Creek18/01/2020MinorTier 3Fox Creek MultiPlexFox Creek BulldogsHA-19339719Stacy Gomuwka
780-6227967
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat17/01/2020MinorAHockey Hounds / MooseMedicine Hat Atom AHA-19337453Medicine Hat Tournament Committee
N/A
[email protected]
Our HOUSE league is comprised of five teams of equal calibre. We will be looking for 11 teams to fill the tournament. To apply please CLICK and complete the following link.
https://forms.gle/CvaqGTJrFhj9shQ38

Games played 4
Anticipated Tier 3-4 out of 7
Cost $1500.00
View More ›
Zone 4Millet Minor Hockey Association17/01/2020MinorTier 3Millet AgriplexMillet Storm AtomHA-19340489Kelly Hofstra
780-387-1098
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Standard17/01/2020MinorTier 5Standard Rosebud ArenaStandard AtomHA-19338846Celeste Christensen
4039696077
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Lacombe Minor Hockey Association17/01/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 6Gary Moe Auto Group SportsplexLacombe RocketsHA-19338815Kim Somerville Keehn
403-302-7390
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Mallaig17/01/2020MinorTier 3Mallaig arenaMallaig MonarchsHA-19338039PAM MARTIN
780-614-8541
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Picture Butte17/01/2020Minor FemaleANorth County Rec ComplexPicture ButteHA-19338066Todd Quinn
403-382-0812
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Duchess17/01/2020MinorTier 4Duchess ArenaDuchess Atom StormHA-19338206Jamie Matisho
403-363-0758
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Irma11/01/2020MinorTier 3Irma ArenaIrma AcesHA-19340602Rhonda Lawson
7808061844
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Edson11/01/2020MinorTier 4Repsol PlaceEdson Atom 2HA-19338544Natalie Peace
780-514-4376
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Whitecourt11/01/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 3,Tier 6Scott Safety centerWhitecourtHA-19341861Chelsea Sproule
780-779-6542
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Boyle11/01/2020MinorTier 4Millview ArenaBoyle BlazersHA-19339129Amy Young
780-519-7197
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Foremost Atom11/01/2020MinorTier 4Foremost Civic CentreForemostHA-19339403Larei King
1-403-308-7358
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Irvine10/01/2020MinorA,BIrvine Sports ComplexAtom House BulldogsHA-19338844Trisha Drescher
4039280115
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion10/01/2020MinorTier 5Vermilion Stadium/ArenaVermilion TigersHA-19338629Ross Wilson
780-259-2735
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Pincher Creek10/01/2020MinorTier 4Memorial Community CentrePincher Creek Atom ChinooksHA-19337668Tess Craig
403-360-2127
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Blackfalds Minor Hockey10/01/2020MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 6Blackfalds Multi-PlexBlackfalds Bulldogs AtomHA-19338814Michelle McIntyre
587-377-0732
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion10/01/2020MinorTier 2Vermilion Stadium/ArenaVermilion TigersHA-19337865Ross Wilson
7802592735
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Spruce View10/01/2020MinorTier 4,Tier 5Dickson arena / Caroline arenaWest Country Chiefs AtomHA-19338052Carmen Aragon / Tracy McNutt
403-396-3349
[email protected]
We have 2 atom teams (tier 4, tier 5)
Teams will compete in appropriate tier.
8 teams in each division.
Contact Tracy McNutt TIER 4 [email protected] or (403) 418-6731 for they will play out of Caroline arena,
Contact Carmen Aragon TIER 5 [email protected] or (403) 396-3349 for they will play out of Dickson arena
View More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat09/01/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3Kinplex / MooseMedicine Hat Atom CahlHA-19337938Atom Calhl Committee
N/A
[email protected]
Cost: TBTView More ›
Zone 9Calgary03/01/2020MinorTier 4Morrin/DrumhellerCalgary NW Warriors Atom 4HA-19340208Greg McFarlane
(403) 689-9056
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 20-900101

Teams can stay in Drumheller (NW Warriors have reserved blocks of rooms for teams). Morrin arena ~ 20min drive north of Drumheller.
View More ›
Zone 6Strathmore03/01/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 6Strathmore Family Centre, Standard Arena, Gleichen Arena & Hussar ArenaStrathmore StormHA-19337527Kirsten Boucher
403-830-6101
[email protected]
3 day tournament starting Friday morningView More ›
Zone 9Crowfoot Coyotes Rocky Mountain Rumble03/01/2020MinorTier 4The Fenlands Banff Recreation CentreCrowfoot Atom 3 (division 4)HA-19341376Jillian Horvath
4033337091
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction Number 20-900070

We have negotiated great pricing on hotel rooms for teams attending.
View More ›
Zone 3Jasper03/01/2020MinorTier 3Jasper ArenaJasper AtomHA-19342157Tina Gibbons
780 883 0264
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Camrose03/01/2020MinorACamrose Recreation CentreCamrose Atom A VikingsHA-19338886Kevin Van Petten
(780) 608-7087
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Redwater Minor Hockey03/01/2020MinorTier 4Pembina PlaceRedwater Rush AtomsHA-19337753Patti Maisonneuve
7802205857
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion03/01/2020Minor FemaleTier 5Vermilion Stadium/ArenaVermilion TigersHA-19337864Tara Garnier
780-853-3471
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7New Sarepta Minor Hockey Association03/01/2020MinorTier 3New Sarepta AgriplexNew Sarepta Atom 1HA-19339309Jessica Duiker
(780)932-2113
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7New Sarepta Minor Hockey Association03/01/2020MinorTier 5New Sarepta AgriplexNew Sarepta Atom 2HA-19339308Julia Raby
(780)941-3753
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Bow River Bruins Hockey Association28/12/2019MinorTier 3Crowchild Twin ArenaBow River BruinsHA-19338378Tien Leon
403-690-6880
[email protected]
HC Sanction #: 19-900378View More ›
Zone 8KC St. Charles Hockey Club27/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Edmonton ArenasKC St. CharlesHA-19339865Robyn Cieply
780-907-1186
[email protected]
KC St. Charles Grinchmas Tournament.
Atom Registration is $950.00 per team.
4 games guaranteed.
Arenas for this tournament include Castledowns, Bill Hunter, Coronation, Grand Trunk and KC.
View More ›
Zone 8Confederation Hockey League27/12/2019MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Edmonton ArenasConfederation HockeyHA-19338275Shannon D’Agnone and Susan Suh
000-000-0000
[email protected]
Confederation Hockey Christmas Tournament
4 games guaranteed.
http://www.confedhockey.org/christmas-tournament/
View More ›
Zone 4Beaumont27/12/2019MinorTier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Ken Nichol Recreation CentreBeaumont BravesHA-19337778Rhea Garraway
780-983-4379
[email protected]
Please contact [email protected] for more informationView More ›
Zone 6Chestermere Minor Hockey27/12/2019MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Chestermere Regional Community AssociationChestermereHA-19337799Tricia Van Tol
403-465-2025
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Cochrane Minor Hockey27/12/2019Minor, Minor FemaleTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5SLSFSCCochrane AtomHA-19337438Jodi Flanagan
403-932-4259
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 8Braves Athletic Club27/12/2019MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 4,Tier 6Clareview ArenaBraves Athletic ClubHA-19338076Michael Wells
780-271-5020
[email protected]
Registration cost for Atom teams is $950.00 per team.
Player of the Game/Heart and Hustle Award each game.
4 games guaranteed.
View More ›
Zone 9Simons Valley20/12/2019MinorTier 3Canalta CentreSVHA Atom 3HA-19339886Kari Barabonoff
403-703-4758
[email protected]
sanction # (19-900422)View More ›
Zone 9Calgary20/12/2019MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3CalgaryBow Valley Hockey SocietyHA-19340816Kristy Tanner
4034012330
[email protected]
We have Hockey Calgary sanction numbers for the tournament but we have a few openings.
Atom 1- 19-900231 2 openings
Atom 2- 19-900233 1 opening
Atom 3- 19-900236 1 opening

Thank you very much
View More ›
Zone 9Calgary20/12/2019MinorTier 6Village Square ArenaBow River Bruins Atom 6HA-19341703Candice Shannon
4039238825
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 19-900457View More ›
Zone 9Trails West16/12/2019MinorTier 6Flames Community ArenasAtom 6 RedHA-19340213Sandra Carnes
4033996124
[email protected]
HC Sanction 19-900473
4 teams round robin
1 Game each day
View More ›
Zone 1Valleyview14/12/2019MinorTier 5Polar PalaceValleyview Atom 2HA-19341248Justin Cauchie
7803007331
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster14/12/2019MinorTier 1,Tier 2Servus Sports CentreLloydminster BlazersHA-19338550Lana Duret
780-872-0525
[email protected]
Art Roberge Memorial Tournament
$1300.00 Entry Fee
6 Team Tournament, 3 Game Guarantee.
Top 4 Teams receive 5 Games
View More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster14/12/2019MinorTier 2Servus Sports CentreLloydminster BlazersHA-19338551Lana Duret
780-872-0525
[email protected]
Art Roberge Memorial Tournament
$1300.00 Entry Fee
6 Team Tournament, 3 Game Guarantee.
Top 4 Teams receive 5 Games
View More ›
Zone 3Onoway Minor Hockey Association14/12/2019MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Onoway ArenaOnoway Minor HockeyHA-19337942Alicia MacPherson
780-934-4570
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Indus13/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 6Indus Rec CentreIndus Atom A, B & CHA-19338203Chantelle Unger
4036609280
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Mannville13/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 3Mannville Recreation CentreMannville Atom HawksHA-19339922Devon Whitten
780-581-5994
[email protected]
Schedule to be determined.View More ›
Zone 5Raymond13/12/2019MinorTier 4,Tier 5Raymond Ice ArenaRaymondHA-19340824Ashley Hill
403-393-7671
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vegreville13/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 5Vegreville Rec CentreVegreville WranglersHA-19337698Lesley Lutz
780-885-3015
[email protected]
Please submit a tournament application form. To do this, Please visit the Vegreville Minor Hockey webpage. Under the main menu, click tournaments, then click tournament schedule. The tournament application form can be found there under the Atom tournament title. Please fill it out and submit it to the email address noted on the application form.View More ›
Zone 4Warburg13/12/2019MinorTier 4,Tier 5Warburg ArenaWarburg AtomHA-19339175Kari Cropley
+1 07809952857
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Mcknight13/12/2019MinorTier 4ThorncliffeMustangs Atom 4HA-19339139Nick Noronha
4038606835
[email protected]
19-900424View More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge13/12/2019MinorTier 1,Tier 3ATB CenterLethbridge Atom Tier TeamsHA-19337906Doug Morphet
000-000-0000
[email protected]
To enter submit a TOURNAMENT INTENT FORM from our website under TOURNAMENTS.

Email is to [email protected]

ENTRY FEE = $1,255.00
View More ›
Zone 6Carstairs13/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5Carstairs Memorial ArenaCarstairs BruinsHA-19337964Jill Mader
4039909187
[email protected]
Full!View More ›
Zone 3Edson07/12/2019MinorTier 2Repsol PlaceEdson Atom 1HA-19338522Amanda Lemieux
780-728-3278
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Elk Point07/12/2019MinorTier 3AG Ross ArenaElk PointHA-19337559Tanya Fontaine
1 (780) 614-1145
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Sundre07/12/2019MinorTier 4Sundre ArenaSundre HuskiesHA-19337440Megan Millard
403-507-5901
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Mayerthorpe07/12/2019MinorTier 3,Tier 5Mayerthorpe Exhibition CenterMayerthorpe Atom 1 and 2HA-19339723Sherry Peterson
780-779-8186
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6CMHA06/12/2019MinorTier 6Stoney Nakoda Recreation CenterCochrane RHL AtomHA-19339835Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9CALGARY06/12/2019MinorTier 6Pembina Rec Plex / EvansburgCrowfoot Coyotes Atom #5 Div 6HA-19338530COLLEEN WILKIE
4038740081
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 19-900331View More ›
Zone 3Hinton Minor Hockey06/12/2019MinorTier 3,Tier 5Dr. Duncan Murray Receation CentreHinton AtomHA-19337655Tabi Arsenault
780-223-1044
[email protected]ockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 8SWAT HOCKEY06/12/2019MinorTier 3Edmonton ArenasSW407 SWAT RaptorsHA-19343510Stephen Avivi
780-982-1582
[email protected]
4 games per team (3 game round robin & finals) • 3 x 13 min round robin & B final.
3 x 13 min A final • Games will start on Friday after 4pm & Sunday before 6pm Player SWAG Bag Heart & Hustle Award (round robin games) Holiday Food Bank Collection (during the Sunday finals) Registration Fee: $900.00
View More ›
Zone 7Strathcona06/12/2019MinorTier 3Jasper ArenaStrathcona Warriors Atom ST403HA-19339064Tammy Walker
7807176789
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Rocky Mountain House06/12/2019MinorTier 4,Tier 6Christensen Sports and Wellness CentreAtomHA-19337991Erin Austad
4033220463
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge06/12/2019MinorTier 6ATB CenterLethbridge Atom City TeamsHA-19337907Doug Morphet
000-000-0000
[email protected]
To enter submit a TOURNAMENT INTENT FORM from our website under TOURNAMENTS.

Email is to [email protected]

ENTRY FEE = $1,160.00
View More ›
Zone 1Beaverlodge06/12/2019MinorTier 1,Tier 4,Tier 5Beaverlodge ArenaBeaverlodge BladesHA-19339190Haley Genovese
7803809629
[email protected]
Some games will be played at the Hythe Memorial ArenaView More ›
Zone 2Fort McMurray06/12/2019MinorTier 3,Tier 5,Tier 6Frank Lacroix ArenaFort McMurray Minor HockeyHA-19338040Natalie Bourque
2044304269
[email protected]
Will be held at multiple facilities depending on number of teams registeredView More ›
Zone 7Stettler06/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 6Stettler Recreation CenterStettler AtomHA-19338026Sarah Payne
403-352-2692
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Bassano06/12/2019MinorTier 3,Tier 4Bassano Centennial ArenaBassano Atom OutlawsHA-19338047Randy Ames
403-363-1178
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Crowfoot06/12/2019MinorTier 2Pembina Rec PlexCrowfoot Atom 2HA-19338117Leslie Pakish
4039902649
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 19-900299View More ›
Zone 6Brooks07/12/2019Minor FemaleB,CCentennial Regional ArenaPrairie ThunderHA-19337805Farrah Caverly
4035010408
[email protected]
Atom B, Peewee C, Midget BView More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster13/03/2020MinorTier 4,Tier 5Servus Sports Centre/Russ Robertson ArensLloydminster BlazersHA-19341388Lana Duret
7808720525
[email protected]
Inaugural Border City Battle Tournament hosted by our Lloydminster City Hockey League Teams in Atom (6 Teams) and Peewee (5 Teams) that are Tier 4/Tier 5. 4 game guarantee Tournament starting Friday Morning. Entry fee of $1500
To register go to www.lloydminsterminorhockey.com and click on Tournaments Tab. Select Border City Battle. You will be redirected to Ramp registrations to register your team. Emails will then be sent to accepted teams.
View More ›
Zone 2Bonnyville14/02/2020Minor, Minor FemaleTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Centennial CentreWinterland InvitationalHA-19338549Oreen Skiba
780-217-6020
[email protected]
This is the Ronald McDonald House Invitational Tournament that will have games played in Bonnyville, Glendon and Elk PointView More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge10/01/2020Minor FemaleBATB CenterLethbridge Atom & Peewee Female TeamsHA-19337904Doug Morphet
000-000-0000
[email protected]
To enter submit a TOURNAMENT INTENT FORM from our website under TOURNAMENTS.

Email is to [email protected]

ENTRY FEE = $1,100.00
View More ›

Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
Zone 6Brooks07/12/2019Minor FemaleB,CCentennial Regional ArenaPrairie ThunderHA-19337805Farrah Caverly
4035010408
[email protected]
Atom B, Peewee C, Midget BView More ›
Zone 8Knights Southside Hockey Association27/03/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Edmonton Arenas include Terwillegar, Kinsmen and Millwoods.Knights Southside HockeyHA-19338257Shauna Feller
780-718-6693
[email protected]
Spring On Ice
20 Peewee teams will be accepted.
Registration opens October 15/19 and teams will be notified if accepted no later than December 31/19.
Registration for Peewee teams is $1150.00.00 per team.
4 games guaranteed. All players will receive a player swag bag.
Contact tournament for accommodation information.
View More ›
Zone 8Northeast Zone Eagles Hockey Association26/03/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6North Edmonton Arenas (Claireview, Castledowns, Londonderry)EaglesHA-19343873Cathy Urban
780-476-7779
[email protected]
For tournament registration information, please visit our website: www.nezeagles.caView More ›
Zone 8Millwoods Hockey Assocation20/03/2020MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 5Edmonton ArenasMillwoods HockeyHA-19338255Kerri Bishop
780-461-6673
[email protected]
2019-20 Millwoods Hockey Spring Tournament.
Peewee registration is $1250.00 per team.
Heart & Hustle every game.
4 games includes the A & B Finals.
View More ›
Zone 8SWAT HOCKEY20/03/2020MinorAAEdmonton ArenasSWAT TeamsHA-19339749Jayne Holmes
780-566-0604
[email protected]
Peewee AA registration is $1300.00 per team.
4 games guaranteed, including finals.
Player of the Game awards.
Great way to end the season!
Information can be found at
www.swat-icemelter.ca.
View More ›
Zone 8SWAT HOCKEY20/03/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Edmonton ArenasSWAT TeamsHA-19339748Jayne Holmes
780-566-0604
[email protected]
Peewee registration is $1300.00 per team.
4 games guaranteed, including finals.
Player of the Game awards.
Great way to end the season!
Information can be found at
www.swat-icemelter.ca.
View More ›
Zone 2Cold Lake13/03/2020MinorTier 4,Tier 5Energy CentreCold Lake Ice Peewee 3, 4 & 5HA-19343519Amy Martin
780-639-8880
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Southwest21/02/2020MinorAASparwood ArenaSouthwest Peewee AAHA-19342961Shelby Dawson
403-605-4714
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction #20-900151
4 Team Round Robin with A/B Finals
Southwest Sparwood Tournament
View More ›
Zone 8South Edmonton Blades14/02/2020MinorAATerwillegar ArenasSouth Edmonton BladesHA-19338261Tracy Martin
780-265-0037
[email protected]
This is a four on four tournament.
Registration fee is $1250.00 per team.
4 games guaranteed.
View More ›
Zone 8South Edmonton Blades14/02/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Terwillegar ArenasSouth Edmonton BladesHA-19338260Tracy Martin
780-265-0037
[email protected]
This is a four on four tournament.
Registration fee is $1250.00 per team.
4 games guaranteed.
View More ›
Zone 7Sherwood Park-Female14/02/2020Minor FemaleTier 5,Tier 6Mundare ArenaSP552 and SP551HA-19342192Mike Rogers
7809667376
[email protected]
PeeWee SP552 and SP551 are cohosting, this tournament is for both B and C level female PeeWee teams.View More ›
Zone 3Edson08/02/2020MinorTier 5Repsol PlaceEdson Peewee 3A and Edson Peewee 3BHA-19338521Jayme-lyn Wulff
780-517-6654
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Kitscoty08/02/2020Minor FemaleTier 5Marwayne ArenaKitscoty Female Peewee KnightsHA-19340395Laura Waterfield
7808089672
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6CMHA07/02/2020MinorTier 4,Tier 5Stoney Nakoda Recreation CenterCochrane RHL PeeweeHA-19339833Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Bow Valley Hockey Society07/02/2020MinorTier 1Canal Flats ArenaBow Valley PW 1 BlackHA-19338377Melinda McCall
403-860-3667
[email protected]
We are sanctioned with Hockey Calgary. Sanction # 20-900042
Tournament Name: No Frills in the Flats 2020
View More ›
Zone 6Irvine07/02/2020MinorTier 4Irvine Sports ComplexPeewee CAHL BulldogsHA-19338843Rochelle Dickie
4035026673
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Crowfoot Coyotes Peewee 3 Team07/02/2020MinorTier 3Delburne AgriplexCoyote Howler on the PrairiesHA-19342399Jillian Horvath
4033337091
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary sanction 20-900056View More ›
Zone 3Sturgeon Hockey Club07/02/2020MinorAAMorinville Leisure CenterStuegeon Sting PeeWee AAHA-19337674Chrissy McQuade
7803508711
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 8SWZ Hockey Edmonton07/02/2020MinorAAWetaskiwin Manluk CentreSW514 Oil KingsHA-19344184Basia Braaksma
7809752955
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Grande Prairie07/02/2020MinorAACoke CentrePee Wee AA 44th Annual ClassicHA-19338722Courtney Fowler
7809781281
cour[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Sherwood Park - Female07/02/2020Minor FemaleA,Tier 3Mundare ArenaSP550HA-19339398LIa Kurylo
(780) 909-1505
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Red Deer Deer Minor Hockey07/02/2020MinorBKinsmen ArenaAll Pee Wee B TeamsHA-19337500Linette Miller
587-377-3272
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Siksika Nation01/02/2020MinorB,C,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Siksika Deerfoot SportsplexSiksika Peewee BroncsHA-19341042Harriet Broad Scalplock
(403) 901-7343
[email protected]
Fee - $800View More ›
Zone 4Eckville01/02/2020MinorTier 4Eckville ArenaEckville Eagles PeeweeHA-19341081Lisa Dickson
403-350-0524
[email protected]
Entry fee 1200, 3 games guaranteed

If you have any other questions please contact Lisa thanks
View More ›
Zone 7Viking Minor Hockey01/02/2020MinorTier 5Holden ComplexViking peeweeHA-19343936Nicole Suchy
780-878-543
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Fort Saskatchewan31/01/2020Minor FemaleTier 3,Tier 4JRC ArenaFort Saskatchewan Peewee FuryHA-19340257Ken Anderson
1-306-914-2553
[email protected]
THIS TOURNAMENT IS NOW FULL.View More ›
Zone 5Taber Minor Hockey31/01/2020MinorTier 3Taber ArenaOil KingsHA-19338334Suzanne Peters
000-000-0000
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Jasper31/01/2020MinorTier 4Jasper ArenaJasper Peewee BearsHA-19340653Wendy Hall
780 852 8887
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Camrose31/01/2020Minor FemaleBCamrose Recreation CentreCamrose Peewee WildcatsHA-19339333Jenn Bullock
780-678-9389
[email protected]
Tournament is now full.View More ›
Zone 9Trails West31/01/2020MinorTier 3Caroline, AlbertaTrails West Peewee 3HA-19339516Jennifer Archibald
4036852042
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary sanction #20-900089

Accommodations at hotel with waterslide and pool. 4 games round robin with A and B final.
View More ›
Zone 3Edson25/01/2020MinorTier 3Repsol PlaceEdson Peewee 2HA-19338520Jayme-lyn Wulff
780-517-6654
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Manning Minor Hockey25/01/2020MinorTier 4Manning Sports Centre ArenaManning Comets PeeweeHA-19338725Dani Myers
7806255298
[email protected]
1 day Peewee Tournament (Tier 4)
Fun skills competition!
View More ›
Zone 2St. Paul25/01/2020MinorTier 5Clancy Richard ArenaST. Paul Peewee 3 CanadiensHA-19338643Joleen Bendera
7806145471
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Ponoka24/01/2020MinorTier 4Ponoka Culture & Rec ComplexPonoka PeeweeHA-19340061Jaime Buffalo
780-362-2068
[email protected]
$1250.00 entry fee
8 teams
3 games guaranteed
View More ›
Zone 4Millet Minor Hockey Association24/01/2020MinorTier 6Millet AgriplexMillet Storm PeeweeHA-19340488Cindy McGrath
780-314-8203
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Blackfalds Minor Hockey24/01/2020MinorTier 3,Tier 6Blackfalds Multi-PlexBlackfalds Bulldogs PeeWeeHA-19338446Michelle McIntyre
587-377-0732
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Grimshaw24/01/2020MinorTier 4Mile Zero Regional MultiplexGrimshawHA-19341429Christina Bissell
780-319-9630
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Cold Lake24/01/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 2Energy CentreCold Lake Ice Peewee 1 & Peewee 2HA-19342622Deb Parachoniak
780-639-8880
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Southwest Hockey Association24/01/2020MinorTier 1Rosemary Arena near Brooks, ABSouthwest PeeWee 1 - Calgary SouthHA-19338684Alison Smith
403-988-3605
[email protected]
We are sanctioned with Hockey Calgary #20-900059. Tournament name: Cougar Clash at Rosemary 2020View More ›
Zone 2Vermilion24/01/2020Minor FemaleTier 3Vermilion Stadium/ArenaVermilion TigersHA-19337863Tara Garnier
780-853-3471
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Redcliff24/01/2020MinorTier 3,Tier 5Redcliff ArenaRedcliff Peewee Grizzlies ( 1 and 2)HA-19337919Jolaine Hepfner
403-548-8455
[email protected]
2 Peewee teams Tier 3 and Tier 5

TOURNAMENT IS FULL
View More ›
Zone 7Bashaw Minor Hockey24/01/2020MinorTier 4Bashaw ArenaBashaw Peewee StarsHA-19339310Bashaw Peewee
000-000-000
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Mallaig24/01/2020MinorTier 3Mallaig ArenaMallaig MonarchsHA-19338038Jaime Amyotte
780-210-7546
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Foothills MHA24/01/2020MinorTier 3,Tier 6Blackie/ High RiverFoothills PeeweeHA-19339238Cayley Payne
403-771-9269
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat24/01/2020Minor FemaleTier 1,Tier 2Bow Island, Western Financial Community ArenaPeeWee All FemaleHA-19337966Alicia Hall
N/A
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail18/01/2020MinorTier 6Innisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail FlyersHA-19337565Dan Falk
403 227 5620
[email protected]
TOURNAMENT IS FULLView More ›
Zone 2St. Paul18/01/2020MinorTier 3Clancy Richard ArenaST. Paul Peewee 2 CanadiensHA-19338642Joleen Bendera
7806145471
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Glendon18/01/2020MinorTier 3Glendon ArenaGlendon PeeweeHA-19338113Tammy Organ
(778) 215-1558
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Fairview17/01/2020MinorTier 3Fairview FairplexFairview Peewee FalconsHA-19341249Jessica Whelan
(780)834-8761
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Paradise Valley17/01/2020MinorTier 3Paradise Valley ArenaParadise Valley Peewee JetsHA-19338627Charlotte Babcock
780-214-3624
[email protected]
This will be an exciting three day tournament for up to 6 teams with 3 games guaranteed. Fees are $550.00 per team which includes door prizes and tournament packages. If interested, please contact for a registration form or more information.View More ›
Zone 2Vermilion17/01/2020MinorTier 3Vermilion Stadium/ArenaVermilion TigersHA-19338628Dwayne Sheppard
780-581-0629
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Lamont Minor Hockey17/01/2020MinorTier 2,Tier 3Bruderheim arenaBruderheimHA-19339283Ashley Hausch & Tannis Winslow
780-719-7285
[email protected]
Please CC [email protected] so I can be sure the request went through.

Thanks
View More ›
Zone 6Rockyford17/01/2020MinorTier 4Rockyford SportsplexRockyford PeeweeHA-19339012Ryan Dionne
403-901-3290
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Sexsmith17/01/2020MinorTier 3,Tier 5Sexsmith ArenaSexsmith PeeweeHA-19339602Jamie Skjeie
7803804098
[email protected]
Peewee Tier 5 full
1 spot remaining for Peewee Tier 3
View More ›
Zone 2Lamont Minor Hockey Assocation17/01/2020MinorTier 5Lamont arenaLamontHA-19339396Ashley Hausch & Tannis Winslow
780-719-7285
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Jasper17/01/2020Minor FemaleTier 5Jasper ArenaJasper Peewee FemaleHA-19339722Pat McLeod
1 780 931 6401
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Bow Island17/01/2020MinorTier 4Servus Community ArenaPee Wee FlyersHA-19337378Bow Island
403-866-0532
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Banff10/01/2020MinorTier 4,Tier 6Banff Fenlands ArenaBanff Bears PeeweeHA-19340141Natasha Kenney
403-431-1345
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Wembley Minor Hockey Association10/01/2020MinorTier 3Source Energy and RecreationWembley Wildcats PeeweeHA-19341250nicole buckland
250-305-4876
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Wetaskiwin10/01/2020MinorTier 2,Tier 5Wetaskiwin Civic CentreWetaskiwinHA-19337994Kristine Belbeck
7803125133
[email protected]
Please fill out the tournament inquiry form online at: www.http://www.wetaskiwinminorhockey.com/content/tournamentsView More ›
Zone 6CMHA10/01/2020MinorTier 5Stoney Nakoda Recreation CenterCochrane RHL PeeweeHA-19339485Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Coaldale10/01/2020MinorTier 3,Tier 5Coaldale SportsplexCoaldale Cobras PeeweeHA-19337337Theresa Geldof
n/a
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Delburne Minor Hockey Association10/01/2020MinorTier 4Delburne Agri-PlexDelburneHA-19337411Jackie Smith
403-352-3925
[email protected]
Join us for a fun weekend of Hockey
raffle Table
Player prizes
View More ›
Zone 4Bentley10/01/2020MinorTier 3Bentley ArenaBentley PW CanucksHA-19338084Kelly Mckinlay
4033489792
[email protected]
Tournament FullView More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster04/01/2020MinorTier 1Servus Sports CentreLloydminster BlazersHA-19338553Lana Duret
780-872-0525
[email protected]
$1300.00 Entry Fee
6 Team Tournament, 3 Game Guarantee.
Top 4 Teams receive 5 Games
View More ›
Zone 2St. Paul04/01/2020MinorTier 2Clancy Richard ArenaST. Paul Peewee 1 CanadiensHA-19338641Joleen
7806145471
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Trails West04/01/2020MinorTier 6Sparwood ArenaTrails West Pee Wee 6 RedHA-19339888Anita Jackson
403-512-0004
[email protected]
Our Hockey Calgary Tournament Sanction number is 20-900051View More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat03/01/2020MinorTier 4Hockey Hounds / MooseMedicine Hat PeeWeeHA-19337436PeeWee Tournament Committee
N/A
[email protected]
Our HOUSE leagues will consist of 6 equal calibre teams.
If interested, please apply to this link:
https://forms.gle/fewtPC3iYKSxXen68
View More ›
Zone 9Mcknight03/01/2020MinorTier 3Delia ArenaMustangs Peewee 3HA-19340962Kari Czirjak
403-542-8500
[email protected]
HC Sanction # 20-900046View More ›
Zone 5Pincher Creek03/01/2020MinorTier 4Memorial Community CentrePincher Creek Pee Wee ChinooksHA-19337670Nicole Prout
403-339-1176
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Olds Minor Hockey03/01/2020Minor FemaleBOlds SportsplexOlds Minor HockeyHA-19337825Danielle Thorburn
403-597-3929
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Canmore Minor Hockey03/01/2020MinorTier 2,Tier 5Canmore Recreation CentreCanmore PeeweeHA-19337872Erin Walsh
(403)707-6714
[email protected]
Guaranteed 3-4 gamesView More ›
Zone 6Drumheller Minor Hockey Association03/01/2020MinorTier 4Drumheller Memorial ArenaDrumheller Peewee RaptorsHA-19339115Corinna Borsheim
403 820-2464
[email protected]
Tier 4/5 Peewee Tournament. Please express interest in email to [email protected]View More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge03/01/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 3ATB CenterLethbridge Peewee Tier TeamsHA-19337905Doug Morphet
000-000-0000
[email protected]
To enter submit a TOURNAMENT INTENT FORM from our website under TOURNAMENTS.

Email is to [email protected]

ENTRY FEE = $1,275.00
View More ›
Zone 4Devon03/01/2020MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 5Dale Fisher ArenaDevon DrillersHA-19338057Shawn Bartoshewski
780-920-7460
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Sundre03/01/2020MinorTier 4Sundre ArenaSundre HuskiesHA-19337441Corrie Martyn
403-638-5201
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Sherwood Park Minor Hockey03/01/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 2Various Arenas within Sherwood ParkSherwood Park Minor HockeyHA-19338143Brad Hunka
7809065352
[email protected]
Register at www.spmha.ab.ca/tournaments/View More ›
Zone 2Onion Lake02/01/2020MinorTier 3Onion LakeOnion Lake Border ChiefsHA-19341784Trish Carter
3063447910
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 8Southwest Zone02/01/2020MinorAATerwillegar ArenasSW515HA-19339747Shafin Kanji
780-982-1621
[email protected]
Registration fee is $1500.00 per team.
4 games guaranteed (15-20-20).
Player of the game awards each game.
View More ›
Zone 9Bow River Bruins Hockey Association28/12/2019MinorTier 1Crowchild Twin ArenaBow River Peewee 1HA-19338248Jason Redelback
403-816-7487
[email protected]
Sanction Number 19-900357View More ›
Zone 8KC St. Charles Hockey Club27/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Edmonton ArenasKC St. CharlesHA-19339866Robyn Cieply
780-907-1186
[email protected]
KC St. Charles Grinchmas Tournament.
Peewee Registration is $1100.00 per team.
4 games guaranteed.
Arenas for this tournament include Castledowns, Bill Hunter, Coronation, Grand Trunk and KC.
View More ›
Zone 9Knights Hockey Club27/12/2019MinorTier 2Seton YMCAKnights Hockey Club PW 2 WhiteHA-19340210Sarah Solomon
000-000-0000
[email protected]
Sanction - 19-900364View More ›
Zone 8Confederation Hockey League27/12/2019MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Edmonton ArenasConfederation HockeyHA-19338274Shannon D’Agnone and Susan Suh
000-000-0000
[email protected]
Confederation Hockey Christmas Tournament
4 games guaranteed.
http://www.confedhockey.org/christmas-tournament/
View More ›
Zone 8Braves Athletic Club27/12/2019MinorAAClareview ArenaBraves Athletic ClubHA-19338077Michael Wells
780-271-5020
[email protected]
Peewee AA Registration is $1,075.00 per team.
Player of the game/Heart and Hustle awards each game.
4 games guaranteed.
View More ›
Zone 9Southwest21/12/2019MinorTier 5Cardel Rec SouthSouthwest Peewee 5HA-19341044Suzanne Gentile
403-467-9756
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction: 19-900472
Southwest Santa Showdown
4 Team Round Robin with A/B Finals
View More ›
Zone 9Bow River Bruins Hockey Association20/12/2019MinorAAEdge School for AthletesBow River Peewee AAHA-19340277Julie Ivey
403-690-9613
[email protected]
HC Sanction #19-900418View More ›
Zone 9Bow Valley Hockey Society20/12/2019MinorTier 1Banff ArenaBow Valley PW 1 BlackHA-19338379Melinda McCall
403-860-3667
[email protected]
We are sanctioned with Hockey Calgary. Sanction # 19-900310
Tournament Name: Banff Xmas Crasher
View More ›
Zone 5Okotoks20/12/2019MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Pason Centennial and Murray ArenaOkotoks Peewee divisionHA-19337673Kelly Lush
0000000000
[email protected]
Peewee Tier 1-5 and Peewee HouseView More ›
Zone 9Trails West14/12/2019MinorTier 4Claresholm ArenaTrails West PeeWee 4 WhiteHA-19338434Darcie Komonoski
(403) 850-8384
[email protected]
HOckey Calgary Sanction#: 19-900388View More ›
Zone 2Elk Point14/12/2019MinorTier 3AG RossElk PointHA-19337558Lindsay Malachoski
1 (780) 614-0160
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Blackfoot14/12/2019MinorTier 5East Calgary Twin ArenasBlackfoot Pee Wee 5 GoldHA-19338683Leah Turner
4038168577
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction #: 19-900368View More ›
Zone 6Brooks14/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 5Centennial Regional ArenaBrooks Jr BanditsHA-19337803Justin Harty
4037937222
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Barrhead14/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 5Barrhead AgrenaBarrhead Pee WeeHA-19339085Jamie Fisher
7809327334
[email protected]
This is two different tournaments. One tournament is being hosted by our Pee Wee One Team (tier 2) and another by our Pee Wee Two Team (tier 4/5).

Please contact [email protected] for any questions about the tier 4/5 tournament.
View More ›
Zone 4Rimbey14/12/2019MinorTier 6Vern Poffenroth ArenaRimbey RenegadesHA-19338087Aimee Grinde
4035984411
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Tofield13/12/2019MinorTier 3,Tier 5Tofield ArenaTofield TitansHA-19337413Christine Olson
780-235-0676
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Calgary13/12/2019MinorTier 2Rose Kohn and Southland Leisure CentreSpringbank PeeWee 2 BlueHA-19340817Derrick Ashworth
4038742025
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 19-90087View More ›
Zone 9Trails West13/12/2019MinorTier 6Trochu ArenaTrails West Pee Wee 6 White WolvesHA-19341704Kim Tulloch
4038298339
[email protected]
4 Team Round Robin with A/B Finals

Hotels available

Hockey Calgary Sanction: 19-900453
View More ›
Zone 2CNN13/12/2019MinorTier 3,Tier 6Bon Accord ArenaCNN Spurs Peewee 2HA-19338818Mark Wright
780-266-3893
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat13/12/2019MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Kinplex / Moose / Hockey HoundsMedicine Hat PeeWee CAHLHA-19337827PeeWee Committee
N/A
[email protected]
To Apply, click this link:
https://forms.gle/K8QJCv2YNfYaGunq8
View More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat13/12/2019MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3Kinplex / MooseMedicine Hat Pee Wee CahlHA-19337939peeweecahltournamentcommittee
N/A
[email protected]
If you are interested please apply to:
https://forms.gle/yZeVjePLAwrFTJRu5
View More ›
Zone 9Calgary09/12/2019MinorTier 6Brentwood & Crowchild RinkNWW PeeWee 6HA-19339519Darlene Cubbon
4039993956
[email protected]
HC Sanction #19-900441View More ›
Zone 7Wainwright07/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 4PMMWainwright PeeWee DivisionHA-19340601Justin Gross
306-807-5729
[email protected]
Wainwright PeeWee female team no longer participating.View More ›
Zone 4Innisfail07/12/2019MinorTier 4Innisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail FlyersHA-19337569Dan Falk
403 227 5620
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6CMHA06/12/2019MinorTier 6Stoney Nakoda Recreation CenterCochrane RHL PeeweeHA-19339834Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Lacombe Minor Hockey Association06/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 6Gary Moe Auto Group SportsplexLacombe RocketsHA-19338284Jason Besset
403-302-9485
[email protected]
The tournament is now full.View More ›
Zone 6Beiseker06/12/2019MinorTier 3,Tier 4Beiseker ArenaBeisekerHA-19338346Melanie Jackson
403-921-7951
[email protected]
As of November 21, 2019 we are still looking for 1 team to fill our tournament. Entry fee is $1000.View More ›
Zone 7Camrose06/12/2019MinorA,Tier 2Camrose Recreation CentrePeewee A VikingsHA-19338368Derek Ott
780-678-0029
[email protected]
Tournament is now full.View More ›
Zone 7Alix Clive Avalanche Blackhawks Peewee06/12/2019MinorTier 4Clive ArenaAlix Clive Avalanche Blackhawks PeeweeHA-19338396Tara LaRocque
403-896-7772
[email protected]
$1250.00View More ›
Zone 2Marwayne06/12/2019MinorTier 2MarwayneMarwayne-DewberryHA-19337699Ashley Rainey
7802141410
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Grande Prairie06/12/2019MinorTier 1,Tier 2Crosslink County SportsplexGrande Prairie KnightsHA-19338721Maggie Lefave
780-228-1095
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Stony Plain06/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Glenn Hall Centennial ArenaStony PlainHA-19338780Susan Smith
(780) 975-1460
[email protected]
Tournament will be co-hosted at the TransAlta Tri-Leisure CentreView More ›
Zone 4Sylvan Lake06/12/2019MinorTier 3,Tier 6NexSource CentreSylvan Lake PeeWee B & CHA-19338897Jennifer Forrester
4038872159
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Spruce View06/12/2019MinorC,Tier 4Dickson ArenaWest Country ChiefsHA-19337808Shannon Paradis
403-844-6901
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Fort Macleod06/12/2019MinorTier 4Fort Macleod arenaFort MacleodHA-19337352Natasha Haluck
4035638796
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Thorsby06/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 5Thorsby Recreation Complex and Calmar Mike Karbonik ArenaThorsby PeeWeeHA-19338086Tamara Saarela
7809990503
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Kneehill06/12/2019MinorTier 3,Tier 5Three Hills Centennial ArenaKneehill PeeWee A & B ChiefsHA-19337449Kevin Wiens
4034451814
[email protected]
Please contact Kevin Wiens at [email protected] for more informationView More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster13/03/2020MinorTier 4,Tier 5Servus Sports Centre/Russ Robertson ArensLloydminster BlazersHA-19341388Lana Duret
7808720525
[email protected]
Inaugural Border City Battle Tournament hosted by our Lloydminster City Hockey League Teams in Atom (6 Teams) and Peewee (5 Teams) that are Tier 4/Tier 5. 4 game guarantee Tournament starting Friday Morning. Entry fee of $1500
To register go to www.lloydminsterminorhockey.com and click on Tournaments Tab. Select Border City Battle. You will be redirected to Ramp registrations to register your team. Emails will then be sent to accepted teams.
View More ›
Zone 2Bonnyville14/02/2020Minor, Minor FemaleTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Centennial CentreWinterland InvitationalHA-19338549Oreen Skiba
780-217-6020
[email protected]
This is the Ronald McDonald House Invitational Tournament that will have games played in Bonnyville, Glendon and Elk PointView More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge10/01/2020Minor FemaleBATB CenterLethbridge Atom & Peewee Female TeamsHA-19337904Doug Morphet
000-000-0000
[email protected]
To enter submit a TOURNAMENT INTENT FORM from our website under TOURNAMENTS.

Email is to [email protected]

ENTRY FEE = $1,100.00
View More ›



Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Body Checking Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
Zone 1Grande Prairie27/03/2020MinorA,B,Tier 3,Tier 4Crosslink County SportsplexGrande Prairie KnightsBantam Body CheckingHA-19337982Mike Murray/Tara Melezko
7808309060
[email protected]
4 game minimum with 3, 60 minutes stop time periods, floods between each period, 8-12 team tournament and a skills competition! $500 entry fee, cash prizes for 1st and 2nd place teams.

All proceeds to support Children’s Mental Health

Facebook: @icebergtournament
www.icebergtournament.ca
View More ›
Zone 8Millwoods Hockey Assocation27/03/2020MinorTier 5,Tier 6Edmonton ArenasMillwoods HockeyBantam Non Body CheckingHA-19339186Kerri Bishop
780-850-6673
[email protected]
Millwoods Hockey Eat, Sleep Spring Tourney!
Bantam Registration is $1400.00 per team.
Heart and Hustle Award each game.
Player swag and medals.
View More ›
Zone 8Millwoods Hockey Assocation20/03/2020MinorTier 3Edmonton ArenasMillwoods HockeyBantam Body CheckingHA-19338254Kerri Bishop
780-461-6673
[email protected]
2019-20 Millwoods Hockey Spring Tournament.
Bantam registration is $1400.00 per team.
Heart & Hustle every game.
4 games includes the A & B Finals.
View More ›
Zone 8Millwoods Hockey Assocation20/03/2020MinorTier 4Edmonton ArenasMillwoods HockeyBantam Non Body CheckingHA-19338253Kerri Bishop
780-461-6673
[email protected]
2019-20 Millwoods Hockey Spring Tournament.
Bantam registration is $1400.00 per team.
Heart & Hustle every game.
4 games includes the A & B Finals.
View More ›
Zone 9CALGARY20/03/2020MinorTier 6multipleSVHABantam Non Body CheckingHA-19338680Sean O’Reilly
4038358064
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary sanction number 20-900015View More ›
Zone 9CALGARY20/03/2020MinorTier 5multipleSVHABantam Non Body CheckingHA-19338679Sean O’Reilly
4038358064
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 20-900014View More ›
Zone 9CALGARY20/03/2020MinorTier 4multipleSVHABantam Non Body CheckingHA-19338678Sean O’Reilly
4038358064
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary sanction # 20-900013View More ›
Zone 9CALGARY20/03/2020MinorTier 3multipleSVHABantam Body CheckingHA-19338677Sean O’Reilly
4038358064
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 20-900012View More ›
Zone 3Spruce Grove20/03/2020MinorTier 3,Tier 6Grant Fuhr/Stu Barnes ArenaSpruce Grove Bantam SG877Not ApplicableHA-19341963Fred Slootweg
780-686-0153
[email protected]
This is a two tiered tournament, for both tier 3 & 6, Tier 3 will be checking, tier 5 will be non checkingView More ›
Zone 9CALGARY20/03/2020MinorTier 2multipleSVHABantam Body CheckingHA-19338676Sean O’Reilly
4038358064
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 20-900011View More ›
Zone 9CALGARY20/03/2020MinorTier 1multipleSVHABantam Body CheckingHA-19338675Sean O’Reilly
4038358064
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 20-900010View More ›
Zone 9Crowfoot19/03/2020MinorTier 3Crowfoot ArenaCrowfoot CoyotesBantam Body CheckingHA-19341352Robyn
403-615-1267
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction #20-900092View More ›
Zone 2St. Paul29/02/2020MinorTier 4Clancy Richard ArenaSt. Paul Bantam 2 CanadiensBantam Body CheckingHA-19338640Tammy Riopel
7806450464
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Girls Hockey Calgary15/02/2020Minor FemaleBCanal Flats ArenaGHC Jr Inferno Bantam BlazeNot ApplicableHA-19339017Alayna Christie
4037016603
[email protected]
HC Tournament Sanction 20-900068View More ›
Zone 8South Edmonton Blades14/02/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Terwillegar ArenasSouth Edmonton BladesBantam Non Body CheckingHA-19338259Tracy Martin
780-265-0037
[email protected]
This is a four on four tournament.
There is NO BODY CHECKING PERMITTED in the event.
Registration fee is $1250.00 per team.
4 games guaranteed.
View More ›
Zone 3Mayerthorpe14/02/2020MinorTier 3Mayerthorpe Exhibition CentreMayerthorpe MustangsBantam Body CheckingHA-19342156Tanya Vanderwell
7803055095
[email protected]
Cash prize payouts for 1St & 2nd place
3 guaranteed games, stoptime 2 floods
View More ›
Zone 2St. Paul08/02/2020Minor FemaleTier 3Clancy Richard ArenaSt. Paul Bantam Female 1 CanadiensNot ApplicableHA-19338647Deena Machney
7806141227
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Bow River Bruins07/02/2020MinorTier 4Rosemary Rec-PlexBow River Bruins Bantam 4Bantam Non Body CheckingHA-19341375Gina Ursulak
403-6691710
[email protected]
Non-body checking

Hockey Calgary Sanction 20-900120
View More ›
Zone 2Lac La Biche01/02/2020MinorTier 4Bold CenterLac La Biche Bantam 1Bantam Body CheckingHA-19341853Julia Collins
7804043623
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Fort Saskatchewan31/01/2020Minor FemaleTier 6JRC ArenaFort Saskatchewan Bantam FuryNot ApplicableHA-19340256Ernie Smith
780-914-0626
[email protected]
THIS TOURNAMENT IS NOW FULL.View More ›
Zone 3Edson31/01/2020MinorTier 6Repsol PlaceEdson Bantam 3Bantam Body CheckingHA-19338540Deon Eichorn
780-728-8087
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9CALGARY31/01/2020MinorTier 6Elkford ArenaTrails West Bantam 6 WhiteBantam Non Body CheckingHA-19341727Evelyn Lamontagne
4035542962
[email protected]
Sanction 20-900138View More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat31/01/2020MinorTier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6FLC / Hockey HoundsMedicine Hat Bantam CityNot ApplicableHA-19338930Bantam City Tournament Committee
N/A
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Drumheller Minor Hockey Association31/01/2020MinorTier 4Drumheller Memorial ArenaDrumheller Bantam RaptorsMidget Body CheckingHA-19339116Kim Moulton
403 820-0944
[email protected]
CAHL Tier 4
Email [email protected] for details/applications.
View More ›
Zone 1High Prairie25/01/2020MinorTier 4Sports PalaceHigh PrairieBantam Body CheckingHA-19343049Ashley Campbell
7805366146
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Beiseker24/01/2020MinorTier 4Beiseker ArenaBeisekerBantam Body CheckingHA-19338345Angela Senger
403-998-5986
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Okotoks24/01/2020Minor FemaleADickson ArenaOkotoks Bantam female AMidget Body CheckingHA-19341448Karla Helm
403.827.7129
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat24/01/2020MinorTier 2Kin 1 and 2, HoundsBantam Tier 1Bantam Body CheckingHA-19338841Kris Bower
N/A
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3St. Albert24/01/2020MinorTier 4Jasper ArenaSt. Albert Bantam SA617Bantam Non Body CheckingHA-19342556Shannon Maisano
7804594052
[email protected]
Contact Mike Gomes -
[email protected]
View More ›
Zone 2Redwater Minor Hockey24/01/2020MinorTier 3Pembina PlaceRedwater Rush BantamBantam Body CheckingHA-19337751Charity Melnick
7809958173
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Southwest24/01/2020MinorTier 4Delia ArenaSouthwest Bantam 4Bantam Non Body CheckingHA-19343913Chris Kirby
403-606-1282
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction #20-900156
Tournament name: Slush Cup
4 Team Round Robin with A/B Finals
View More ›
Zone 6CMHA24/01/2020MinorTier 6Stoney Nakoda Recreation CenterCochrane RHL BantamBantam Non Body CheckingHA-19339484Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Siksika Nation18/01/2020MinorB,C,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Siksika Deerfoot SportsplexSiksika BantamBantam Body CheckingHA-19341041Kennedy Running Rabbit
+1 (587) 727-1450
[email protected]
Entry fee - inquire withinView More ›
Zone 3Edson17/01/2020MinorTier 4Repsol PlaceEdson Bantam 2Bantam Body CheckingHA-19338527Deon Eichorn
780-728-8087
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Clive17/01/2020MinorTier 4Clive ArenaClive Bantam BlackhawksBantam Body CheckingHA-19338448Christine Buelow
403-318-6977
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Pincher Creek17/01/2020MinorTier 4Memorial Community CentrePincher Creek Bantam HuskiesBantam Body CheckingHA-19337669Jennifer Draper
403-627-9593
jen[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Camrose17/01/2020MinorA,Tier 3Camrose Recreation CentreBantam A VikingsBantam Body CheckingHA-19338888Rachel Simpson
306-821-6309
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Rocky Mountain House17/01/2020MinorTier 3,Tier 5Christensen Sports and Wellness CentreBantamBantam Body CheckingHA-19337990Jayme Baird
4033220463
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Coaldale17/01/2020MinorTier 4,Tier 5Coaldale SportsplexCoaldale Cobras BantamBantam Body CheckingHA-19337338Theresa Geldof
n/a
[email protected]
Subject to change on tiering roundsView More ›
Zone 3St. Albert16/01/2020MinorAAAServus Place and AkinsdaleSt. Albert Bantam AAA SabresBantam Body CheckingHA-19337400Shannon Maisano
7804594052
[email protected]
Teams to be confirmed mid-November, 2019.
Additional information can be found at johnreidmemorial.com
View More ›
Zone 6Olds Minor Hockey16/01/2020MinorAAOlds SportsplexOlds Grizzlys AJHLBantam Body CheckingHA-19337826Gary Gaudette
403-507-5500
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 10Dynamic Hockey Development16/01/2020MinorAAARiver Cree Twin ArenaNorthern Alberta XtremeBantam Body CheckingHA-19337382Tyrel Spitzer
7809524999
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Tofield10/01/2020MinorTier 3Tofield ArenaTofield TitansBantam Body CheckingHA-19337472Sandra Codd
780-995-1222
[email protected]
Entry fee is $1300
Guarantee of 3 games with possibility of a final.
Body Checking tournament
View More ›
Zone 4Sylvan Lake Minor Hockey10/01/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 4,Tier 5NexSource CentreSylvan Lake Bantam A & BBantam Body CheckingHA-19338898Jamie Hookey
4038872159
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Stettler10/01/2020MinorTier 3,Tier 5Stettler Recreation CenterStettler BantamBantam Body CheckingHA-19338028Keri Snowden
403-741-9574
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Sundre10/01/2020MinorTier 4Sundre ArenaSundre HuskiesNot ApplicableHA-19337442Jim Lindberg
4038304056
[email protected]
This is a contact tournamentView More ›
Zone 6Airdrie Minor Hockey10/01/2020MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5Airdrie ArenasAirdrie Lightning TeamsBantam Body CheckingHA-19339664Michelle Anhorn
403-912-2680
[email protected]
Please email the tournament email only, phone calls will be directed back to the tournament email.View More ›
Zone 6Airdrie Minor Hockey10/01/2020MinorTier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Airdrie ArenasAirdrie Lightning TeamsBantam Non Body CheckingHA-19339663Michelle Anhorn
403-912-2680
[email protected]
Please email the tournament email only, phone calls will be directed back to the tournament email.View More ›
Zone 6Airdrie Minor Hockey10/01/2020Minor FemaleTier 1,Tier 2Airdrie ArenasAirdrie Lightning Bantam FemaleNot ApplicableHA-19339662Michelle Anhorn
403-912-2680
[email protected]
Please email the tournament email only, phone calls will be directed back to the tournament email.View More ›
Zone 4Innisfail04/01/2020MinorTier 2Innisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail FlyersBantam Body CheckingHA-19337566Dan Falk
403 227 5620
[email protected]
TOURNAMENT IS FULLView More ›
Zone 3Edson03/01/2020MinorTier 2Repsol PlaceEdson Bantam 1Bantam Body CheckingHA-19338525Christine Gilham
780-728-3663
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Hinton Minor Hockey03/01/2020MinorTier 3,Tier 5Dr. Duncan Murray Receation CentreHinton BantamBantam Body CheckingHA-19337656Tabi Arsenault
7802231044
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Spruce View03/01/2020MinorTier 4Caroline arenaWest Country Chiefs BantamBantam Body CheckingHA-19338053Mitch Hetu
403-895-3797
[email protected]
** Bantam body checking format will be a 4 team round robin.View More ›
Zone 4Thorsby03/01/2020MinorTier 3,Tier 4Thorsby Recreation Complex and Calmar Mike Karbonik ArenaThorsby/Calmar BantamBantam Body CheckingHA-19338085Jacquie Simeniuk
7807195684
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge28/12/2019MinorTier 1ATB WestLethbridge Bantam Tier 1Bantam Body CheckingHA-19343722Karl Hendrickson
403-393-4773
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Olds Minor Hockey27/12/2019MinorTier 3,Tier 5Olds SportsplexOlds Minor HockeyBantam Body CheckingHA-19337824Kendra Visser
403-507-3374
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Knights Hockey Association27/12/2019MinorTier 4Brookfield Residential YMCA at SetonKnights Hockey Bantam 4 Non ContactBantam Non Body CheckingHA-19339045Alykhan Sunderji
4036076101
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Tournament
Sanction # 19-900428

$1,675 for 4 game Guarantee
Close Hotel and rates secured for out of town Teams
View More ›
Zone 8EBIT27/12/2019MinorAAEdmonton ArenasEBITBantam Body CheckingHA-19337342Bobby Olynyk
7804591022
[email protected]
Edmonton Invitational Bantam Tournament of Champions.
Arenas to be determined.
For additional information, please contact Bobby Olynyk.
View More ›
Zone 9Calgary21/12/2019MinorTier 3Great Plains ArenaBlackfoot Chiefs Bantam 3Bantam Body CheckingHA-19340209Catherine Pelley
4038632462
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction Number: 19-900467View More ›
Zone 4Innisfail21/12/2019MinorTier 5Innisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail FlyersBantam Body CheckingHA-19337567Dan Falk
403 227 5620
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Elk Point21/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 3AG Ross ArenaElk PointBantam Body CheckingHA-19337560Melissa Rogal
(780) 290-0047
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Girls20/12/2019Minor FemaleAHenry Viney ArenaBantam 1 WhiteNot ApplicableHA-19340276Jody Forbes
403-818-4348
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction 19-900479View More ›
Zone 9Springbank20/12/2019MinorTier 5CalgarySpringbank Bantam5Bantam Non Body CheckingHA-19337536Bantam Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
[email protected]
HC sanction #19-900218View More ›
Zone 9Springbank20/12/2019MinorTier 6CalgarySpringbank Bantam6Bantam Non Body CheckingHA-19337535Bantam Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
[email protected]
HC sanction #19-900199View More ›
Zone 9Trails West20/12/2019MinorB,C,Tier 3,Tier 4Optimist/George BlundunBantam 4 WhiteBantam Non Body CheckingHA-19341702Kristen Poitevien
403-852-9828
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 19-900486View More ›
Zone 9Calgary20/12/2019MinorTier 3Rolling Hills ArenaBow River Bruins Bantam 3 GoldBantam Body CheckingHA-19339517Debra Lum
4032419265
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction
19-900419
View More ›
Zone 9CALGARY16/12/2019MinorTier 6FCATrails West Bantam 6 WhiteBantam Non Body CheckingHA-19341728Evelyn Lamontagne
4035542962
[email protected]
Sanction 19-900498View More ›
Zone 4Ponoka14/12/2019Minor FemaleBPonoka Culture & Rec ComplexLacoka Bantam WarriorsNot ApplicableHA-19338445Julie Feragen
403-357-8346
[email protected]
No Contact
6 teams
View More ›
Zone 9Springbank13/12/2019MinorTier 1CalgarySpringbank Bantam1Bantam Body CheckingHA-19337540Bantam Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
[email protected]
HC sanction #19-900216View More ›
Zone 6Irvine13/12/2019MinorTier 3Irvine Sports ComplexIrvine Bantam CAHL BulldogsBantam Body CheckingHA-19338842Shawn Schick
4035944333
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Wetaskiwin13/12/2019MinorTier 3,Tier 4Wetaskiwin Civic CentreWetaskiwinBantam Body CheckingHA-19337995Kristine Belbeck
7803125133
[email protected]
Please fill out the tournament inquiry form online at: www.http://www.wetaskiwinminorhockey.com/content/tournamentsView More ›
Zone 6Canmore Minor Hockey13/12/2019MinorTier 3Canmore Recreation CentreCanmore BantamBantam Non Body CheckingHA-19337873Erin Walsh
(403)707-6714
[email protected]
Guarantee 3-4 games.
Body Checking Allowed
View More ›
Zone 9Trails West13/12/2019MinorTier 6Rolling HillsBantam 6 RedBantam Non Body CheckingHA-19339141Leah Belsher
403-554-7218
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 19-900417View More ›
Zone 2St. Paul07/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 3Clancy Richard ArenaSt. Paul Bantam 1 CanadiensBantam Body CheckingHA-19338327Tammy Riopel
7806450464
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3St. Albert06/12/2019MinorTier 2Servus Place, Jarome Iginla, GarrisonSt. Albert Bantam SA613Bantam Body CheckingHA-19340534Shannon Maisano
7804594052
[email protected]
Contact Jodi Baxter
[email protected]
View More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster06/12/2019MinorTier 4Servus Sports CentreLloydminster BlazersBantam Body CheckingHA-19338552Lana Duret
780-872-0525
[email protected]
$1300.00 Entry Fee
6 Team Tournament, 3 Game Guarantee.
Top 4 Teams receive 5 Games
View More ›
Zone 9Northwest Warriors06/12/2019MinorTier 1Canal Flats ArenaNorthwest WarriorsBantam Body CheckingHA-19338681Kim Ursell
4038085974
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary
Sanction Number 19-900384
View More ›
Zone 9Bow River Bruins Hockey Association06/12/2019MinorTier 1DelburneBow River BruinsBantam Body CheckingHA-19338824Rob Tripp
403-991-8050
[email protected]
Sanction no. 19-900398View More ›
Zone 6Duchess06/12/2019MinorTier 3Duchess ArenaDuchess Bantam StormBantam Body CheckingHA-19338207Gwen Thompson
403-793-4088
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Slave Lake25/01/2020Minor FemaleTier 4Multi-Rec CentreSlave Lake ThunderNot ApplicableHA-19338729Jenny Lafleur
7808497590
[email protected]
Host team is a Bantam/Midget mixed team. Accepting mixed teams as well as Bantam or Midget teams. 3 game minimum. No contact. Great weekend of female hockey.View More ›
Zone 6Brooks07/12/2019Minor FemaleB,CCentennial Regional ArenaPrairie ThunderNot ApplicableHA-19337805Farrah Caverly
4035010408
[email protected]
Atom B, Peewee C, Midget BView More ›



Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Body Checking Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
Zone 9Calgary27/03/2020MinorTier 3Acadia Recreation CenterSouthwest Midget 3Midget Body CheckingHA-19340275Michelle Stolz
4036194041
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 20-900125View More ›
Zone 10Banff Hockey Academy27/03/2020MinorAAFenlands Recreation CentreBanff Hockey AcademyMidget Body CheckingHA-19337665Deb Tammaro
4037600833
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 8Millwoods Hockey Assocation27/03/2020MinorTier 5Edmonton ArenasMillwoods HockeyMidget Non Body CheckingHA-19339185Kerri Bishop
780-850-6673
[email protected]
Millwoods Hockey Eat, Sleep Spring Tourney!
Midget Registration is $1500 per team.
Heart and Hustle Award each game.
Player swag and medals.
View More ›
Zone 6Cochrane26/03/2020MinorTier 1SLSSFSCCochrane Midget 15Midget Body CheckingHA-19340886Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
This a 15 year old division. Our team plays in the CAHL 15yr old division and we will be looking for teams of similar skill.View More ›
Zone 6CMHA26/03/2020MinorTier 5SLSFSCCochrane RHL MidgetMidget Non Body CheckingHA-19339481Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6CMHA26/03/2020MinorTier 1SLSFSCCochrane Midget 1Midget Body CheckingHA-19339480Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Mcknight20/03/2020MinorTier 6Canal FlatsMustangs Midget 6Not ApplicableHA-19342888Nicole Waring
403 714-3600
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction: 20-900097View More ›
Zone 9Mcknight20/03/2020MinorTier 6Canal FlatsMustangs Midget 6Not ApplicableHA-19342887Nicole Waring
403 714-3600
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction: 20-900097View More ›
Zone 6Siksika Nation20/03/2020MinorB,C,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5Siksika SportsplexSiksika T3 & T5 teamsMidget Body CheckingHA-19343817Rose Doore
Rose Doore
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Peace River Minor Hockey Association28/02/2020MinorB,Tier 4,Tier 5Peace River Baytex Energy CentrePeace River Midget BMidget Body CheckingHA-19341919Wendy Goulet
780-219-8047
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Okotoks14/02/2020Minor FemaleADickson ArenaOkotoks Midget female ANot ApplicableHA-19343489Chelsey Hansen
000-000-0000
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Simons Valley Hockey Association14/02/2020MinorTier 2Crowsnest PassSimons Valley StormMidget Body CheckingHA-19343623Kristen Wilson & Michelle Hubbell
587-226-6760
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction:
20-900153


Join us in Crowsnest Pass for a fun weekend of hockey at the "Have a Heart" Tournament. No better way to spend Valentine’s with your loved ones than at the rink!

Hope to see you there!
~Simons Valley Storm, Midget 2
View More ›
Zone 4Red Deer Deer Minor Hockey14/02/2020Minor FemaleBDelburne ArenaRed Deer Female Midget Sutter FundNot ApplicableHA-19339172Jeff Kelley
403-598-1463
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 10Dynamic Hockey Development13/02/2020MinorAAAKinsmen Twin ArenaNorthern Alberta XtremeMidget Body CheckingHA-19337381Tyrel Spitzer
7809524999
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Calgary07/02/2020MinorTier 2CENTENNIAL PLACE ARENASouthwest Midget 2Midget Body CheckingHA-19340206Wanda Metz
4038751233
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary #20-900115View More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat Midget City League07/02/2020MinorTier 5Tilley ArenaMedicine Hat Midget Wolverines & KnightsMidget Non Body CheckingHA-19340436Melanie Friesen
403.878.9019
[email protected]
You will be notified within two weeks. Email correspondence is preferred.View More ›
Zone 9Trails West07/02/2020MinorTier 3Hussar ArenaTrailswest Midget 3 WolvesMidget Body CheckingHA-19341043Chris Whelan
5879217076
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 20-900101View More ›
Zone 2Fort Saskatchewan31/01/2020Minor FemaleTier 2,Tier 3JRC ArenaFort Saskatchewan Midget FuryNot ApplicableHA-19340255Ernie Smith
7809140626
[email protected]
THIS TOURNAMENT IS NOW FULL.View More ›
Zone 10International Hockey Academy29/01/2020MinorAAWinsport Markin MacPhail CenterInternational Hockey Academy Midget VarsityMidget Body CheckingHA-19339757Darcy Hodge
7802647678
[email protected]
SANCTION #HA-19339757

12 team tournament...with 1 US team attending, currently. Minimum 4 games.
Mixture of CSSHL and Association / Quadrant Teams.
View More ›
Zone 8REM MM15AA24/01/2020MinorAACastledowns Twin ArenasNoneMidget Body CheckingHA-19340731David Roethlingshoefer
780-498-8214
[email protected]
REM MM15AA Tournament of Champions Invitational.
All teams are guaranteed a minimum of 4 games, consolation finals, semi finals with a bronze medal game as well as a gold medal championship game.
All games are 20 minutes stop time with floods in-between periods. Overtime played in round robin. Player of the game awards.
Registration is $2000.00 per team.
View More ›
Zone 2Dewberry Wild24/01/2020Minor FemaleTier 3Dewberry ArenaDewberry WildNot ApplicableHA-19342909Lori Poitras
780-227-1753
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Red Deer Deer Minor Hockey24/01/2020MinorBBower Kin Community Outdoor RinksRed Deer Minor HockeyMidget Body CheckingHA-19337499Al Sim
403-391-1771
[email protected]
Follow this link form more information, the new season will be updated soon
https://www.tommygunswinterclassic.com/about-event
View More ›
Zone 6Hanna17/01/2020MinorTier 3Hanna ArenaHanna MidgetMidget Body CheckingHA-19340101Jacquie Galster
4038202604
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Beiseker17/01/2020MinorTier 4Beiseker ArenaBeisekerMidget Body CheckingHA-19338347Wendy Berreth
403-815-4865
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge17/01/2020MinorAAATB CenterLethbridge Midget AAMidget Body CheckingHA-19337903Doug Morphet
000-000-0000
[email protected]
To enter submit a TOURNAMENT INTENT FORM from our website under TOURNAMENTS.

Email is to LMHATOU[email protected]

ENTRY FEE = $1,850.00
View More ›
Zone 5Coaldale17/01/2020MinorTier 2,Tier 3,Tier 5,Tier 6Coaldale SportsplexCoaldale Cobras MidgetMidget Body CheckingHA-19337339Theresa Geldof
n/a
[email protected]
Subject to change based on CAHL tiering roundsView More ›
Zone 5Fort Macleod17/01/2020MinorTier 3,Tier 4Fort Macleod arenaFort MacleodMidget Body CheckingHA-19337351Lindsey Rivet
4035938003
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Cold Lake12/01/2020MinorTier 5Energy CentreCold Lake Midget 2 IceMidget Body CheckingHA-19343521Niki Elash
780-639-8880
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Kitscoty Minor Hockey10/01/2020MinorTier 3Kitscoty ArenaKitscoty Midget PitbullsMidget Body CheckingHA-19338352Jim King
780-205-7311
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Stettler10/01/2020MinorTier 2,Tier 5Stettler Recreation CenterStettler MidgetMidget Body CheckingHA-19338029Nadine Fournier
403-741-6126
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6CMHA10/01/2020MinorTier 5Canal Flats ArenaCochrane RHL Midget CMidget Non Body CheckingHA-19339483Rey Koop
403-333-9735
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Wetaskiwin03/01/2020MinorTier 2,Tier 5Wetaskiwin Civic CentreWetaskiwinMidget Body CheckingHA-19337996Kristine Belbeck
7803125133
[email protected]
Please fill out the tournament inquiry form online at: www.http://www.wetaskiwinminorhockey.com/content/tournamentsView More ›
Zone 4Spruce View03/01/2020MinorTier 4Caroline ArenaWest Country Chiefs MidgetMidget Body CheckingHA-19338054Rene Foesier
403-322-0845
[email protected]
** Midget Body checking format will be a 4 team round robin.View More ›
Zone 5Kainai27/12/2019MinorTier 5Kainai Sports CenterKainaiMidget Body CheckingHA-19342298Amanda Black Water
4037951687
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Springbank20/12/2019MinorTier 2CalgarySpringbank Midget2Midget Body CheckingHA-19337533Midget Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
[email protected]
HC sanction #19-900220View More ›
Zone 9Springbank20/12/2019MinorTier 4CalgarySpringbank Midget4Midget Non Body CheckingHA-19337531Midget Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
[email protected]
HC sanction #19-900222View More ›
Zone 9Springbank20/12/2019MinorTier 5CalgarySpringbank Midget5Midget Non Body CheckingHA-19337530Midget Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
[email protected]
HC sanction#19-900223View More ›
Zone 9Northwest Warriors20/12/2019MinorTier 3Brentwood SportsplexNorthwest WarriorsMidget Body CheckingHA-19342791Carolyn Whitelaw
(403) 969-5465
[email protected]
Sanction #19-900439View More ›
Zone 9Calgary North Stars Hockey Association19/12/2019MinorAAAVillage SquareCNHA MM AAA CANUCKS & BLAZERSMidget Body CheckingHA-19339022Amber Abou Daher
4039888136
[email protected]
Our Hockey Calgary sancation number is
19-900240
View More ›
Zone 2Lac La Biche15/12/2019MinorTier 5Bold CenterLac La Biche Midget 2Midget Body CheckingHA-19343291Shannon Simpson
7806238411
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail14/12/2019MinorTier 3Innisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail FlyersMidget Body CheckingHA-19337568Dan Falk
403 227 5620
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Edson13/12/2019MinorTier 3Repsol PlaceEdson MidgetMidget Body CheckingHA-19338523Matt Johnson
780-728-6068
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Springbank13/12/2019MinorTier 1CalgarySpringbank Midget1Midget Body CheckingHA-19337534Midget Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
[email protected]
HC Sanction #19-900219View More ›
Zone 9Springbank13/12/2019MinorTier 3CalgarySpringbank Midget3Midget Body CheckingHA-19337532Midget Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
[email protected]
HC sanction #19-900221View More ›
Zone 9Springbank13/12/2019MinorTier 6CalgarySpringbank Midget6Midget Non Body CheckingHA-19337529Midget Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
[email protected]
HC sanction #19-900224View More ›
Zone 9Girls Hockey Calgary13/12/2019Minor FemaleAGreat Plains ArenaGHC Jr. InfernoNot ApplicableHA-19337683Melanie van Vliet
4032789223
[email protected]
Sanction Number 19-900193View More ›
Zone 9Girls Hockey Calgary13/12/2019Minor FemaleBGreat Plains ArenaGHC Jr. InfernoNot ApplicableHA-19337682Melanie van Vliet
4032789223
[email protected]
Sanction Number 19-900194View More ›
Zone 2Vermilion13/12/2019MinorTier 2Vermilion Stadium/ArenaVermilion TigersMidget Body CheckingHA-19337867Terri Herzog
7809748732
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Redcliff13/12/2019MinorTier 4Redcliff ArenaRedcliff Midget GrizzliesMidget Body CheckingHA-19337921Jolaine Hepfner
403-548-8455
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Marwayne13/12/2019MinorTier 2Marwayne ArenaMarwayneMidget Body CheckingHA-19338037Ashley Rainey
7802141410
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Calgary13/12/2019MinorA,Tier 1Crowchild Twin ArenaNorthwest Warriors Midget 1Midget Body CheckingHA-19339520Christy Campbell
4036603539
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary sanction: 19-900444View More ›
Zone 6Airdrie Minor Hockey13/12/2019MinorTier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Airdrie ArenasAirdrie Lightning TeamsMidget Non Body CheckingHA-19339667Michelle Anhorn
403-912-2680
[email protected]
Please email only to the tournament email, phone calls will be directed back to the tournament email.View More ›
Zone 6Airdrie Minor Hockey13/12/2019MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4Airdrie ArenasAirdrie Lightning TeamsMidget Body CheckingHA-19339666Michelle Anhorn
403-912-2680
[email protected]
Please email to the tournament email only, phone calls will be directed back to the tournament email.View More ›
Zone 9Southwest09/12/2019MinorTier 6Cardel Rec SouthSouthwest Midget 5Midget Non Body CheckingHA-19340961Jacqueline Villanueva
403-714-9574
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction #19-900483View More ›
Zone 2Cold Lake07/12/2019MinorTier 5JJ Parr BlueCold Lake Midget 2 IceMidget Body CheckingHA-19343520Niki Elash
780-639-8880
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Blackfalds Minor Hockey06/12/2019MinorTier 3Blackfalds MultiPlexBlackfalds Bulldogs MidgetMidget Body CheckingHA-19338816Michelle McIntyre
587-377-0732
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 10Banff Hockey Academy06/12/2019MinorAAFenlands Recreation CentreBanff Hcokey AcademyMidget Body CheckingHA-19337664Deb Tammaro
4037600833
[email protected] hockey.ab.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Pincher Creek06/12/2019MinorTier 4Memorial Community CentrePincher Creek Midget HuskiesMidget Body CheckingHA-19337667Robinn Jordan
403-627-8545
[email protected]
TOURNAMENT IS FULLView More ›
Zone 9Girls Midget A06/12/2019Minor FemaleACanal FlatsMidget 1 RedNot ApplicableHA-19339016Shannon Niemi
4033057717
[email protected]
HC sanction 19-900392View More ›
Zone 2Vermilion06/12/2019Minor FemaleTier 3Vermilion Stadium/ArenaVermilion TigersNot ApplicableHA-19337862Lee Selte
7808537536
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Devon06/12/2019MinorTier 2,Tier 5Dale Fisher ArenaDevon DrillersMidget Body CheckingHA-19338058Bobby Moore
780-717-1551
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Slave Lake25/01/2020Minor FemaleTier 4Multi-Rec CentreSlave Lake ThunderNot ApplicableHA-19338729Jenny Lafleur
7808497590
[email protected]
Host team is a Bantam/Midget mixed team. Accepting mixed teams as well as Bantam or Midget teams. 3 game minimum. No contact. Great weekend of female hockey.View More ›
Zone 6Brooks07/12/2019Minor FemaleB,CCentennial Regional ArenaPrairie ThunderNot ApplicableHA-19337805Farrah Caverly
4035010408
[email protected]
Atom B, Peewee C, Midget BView More ›

Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
Zone 3Fox Creek07/03/2020PondTier 6Fox Creek MultiPlexFox Creek BulldogsHA-19339720Victoria Lussier
780-622-5678
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Fox Creek15/02/2020PondTier 5,Tier 6Fox Creek MultiPlexFox Creek BulldogsHA-19339721Mellissa Bignell
780-622-8050
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Calgary12/12/2019SeniorTier 5Brentwood RinkNWW Midget 4HA-19339518Darlene Cubbon
4039993956
[email protected]
HC Sanction # 19-900443View More ›