Hockey CanadaBC HockeyHockey AlbertaHockey SaskHockey ManitobaHockey Northwestern OntarioOntario Hockey FederationHockey Easern OntarioQuebec Hockey NetworkHockey New BrunswickHockey PEIHockey Nova ScotiaHockey NLHockey North

Tournaments

Requests for Tournament Sanctions for the 2021-22 season are now being accepted by Hockey Alberta!

Please review the list of sanctioned tournaments below, and contact the host if your team is interested in attending.

NOTE: SANCTIONS MAY BE REVOKED BASED ON PUBLIC HEALTH ORDERS OR OTHER DIRECTION PROVIDED BY THE GOVERNMENT OF ALBERTA.


Filter Tournaments

Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
South CentralCanmore Minor Hockey25/03/2022U7Intro to HockeyCanmore Recreation CentreCanmore U7 SeniorHA-21350330Beka Pritchard
(403)901-4250
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralSherwood Park19/03/2022U7Intro to HockeyAll Sherwood Park ArenasSherwood Park Minor Hockey U7 DivisionHA-21350252Brad Hunka
7809065352
[email protected]
Up to 48 teams. U7 Minor and Major accepted.

Visit http://spmha.ab.ca/tournaments for more information and to register.
View More ›
South CentralCanmore Minor Hockey18/03/2022U7Intro to HockeyCanmore Recreation CentreCanmore U7 JuniorHA-21350331Beka Pritchard
(403)901-4250
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralRimbey12/03/2022U7Intro to HockeyVern Poffenroth Memorial ArenaRimbey RenegadesHA-21351031Jodie Pearson
(403) 352-9138
[email protected]
Please direct all Tournament inquiries to [email protected]; thank you.View More ›
SouthBow Island05/03/2022U7Intro to HockeyBow Island Servus Community ArenaBow IslandHA-21350558Karmyn Robertson
403-878-6532
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthOkotoks05/03/2022U7Intro to HockeyPason CentennialOkotoks U7HA-21351071Jenny Sekulich
403-471-9833
[email protected]
We are hosting a U7 Jr and U7 Sr side of the tournamentView More ›
SouthRedcliff04/03/2022U7Intro to HockeyRedcliff ArenaRedcliff U7 GrizzliesHA-21350134TBD
403-548-8455
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthCoaldale04/03/2022U7Intro to HockeyCoaldale ArenaCoaldale CobrasHA-21350162Theresa Geldof
403-894-6992
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralKneehill26/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyThree Hills ArenaKneehill Chiefs U7HA-21351574Brady Hogg
403-820-0361
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastSt. Paul26/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyClancy Richard Arena/Cap ArenaSt Paul Canadiens U7HA-21351812Mallory Cardinal / Steven Jeffery
7802100500
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralStrathmore21/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyStrathmore Family CentreStrathmore U7HA-21350494Kirsten Langen-Boucher
403-830-6101
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralDidsbury Minor Hockey21/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyDidsbury ArenaDidsbury U7HA-21352069Shannon Black
4035863657
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralChestermere21/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyChestermere Recreation CentreChestermere LakersHA-21352159Stacey Sartore
4033701264
[email protected]
This is a one day tournament hosted on Family Day 2022View More ›
CentralLeduc20/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyLeduc Recreation CenterLeduc Minor HockeyHA-21352259Becky MILLS
780-257-2499
[email protected]
Leduc Minor Hockey will be hosting the Gary Tremblay Tournament for Approximately 40 teams from around the Province. Games will consist of 1hr ice time slots which include warm ups, shift changes and heart/hustle awards.View More ›
SouthPincher Creek19/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyMCC ArenaPincher CreekHA-21351294Britini Quinlan
403-627-9550
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralWetaskiwin12/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyWetaskiwin ArenaWetaskiwinHA-21350428Danielle Vandersluis
7803124057
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBeiseker12/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyBeiseker ArenaBeisekerHA-21350893Jenna Brown
403-901-3553
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralSpruce View12/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyDickson ArenaSpruce View StarsHA-21351107Brady Brooks
4038770747
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralRedwater12/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyPembina PlaceRedwater U7HA-21351362Dana DesRoches
780-686-9767
[email protected]
Pembina Place is currently under REP.View More ›
NortheastMannville12/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyMannville Rec CenterMannville HawksHA-21352295Shantell
780-259-0333
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralDevon06/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyDale Fisher ArenaDMHA DrillersHA-21350679Ali Whelen
780-974-6729
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralStettler05/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyStettler Rec CenterStettler U7HA-21350320Janelle Greiner
4037419987
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthFort Macleod05/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyFort Macleod ArenaFort MacleodHA-21350657Natasha Haluck
4035638796
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthClaresholm05/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyClaresholm ArenaClaresholm U7 ThunderHA-21350759Sam Cross
403-489-0395
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralNew Sarepta Minor Hockey Association05/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyNew Sarepta AgriplexNew Sarepta - U7 Team 1 and 2HA-21351014Tara Ducharme
(780) 983-3296
[email protected]
Additional details including fees TBAView More ›
NortheastVermilion05/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyVermilion stadiumVermilion U7HA-21351889Brittany Evans
780-581-5247
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralBanff Minor Hockey04/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyFenlands ArenaBanff Bears U7HA-21351038Christy Massey
403 762 2369
[email protected]
Please follow this link for tournament applications http://banffminorhockey.com/tournamentsView More ›
SouthDuchess04/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyDuchess ArenaDuchess StormHA-21351464Carrie Gronemeyer
4037930475
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBlackfalds Minor Hockey04/02/2022U7Intro to HockeyBlackfalds Multi-PlexU7 BlackfaldsHA-21352071Amanda Hatto
403-505-4297
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralMayerthorpe MHA29/01/2022U7Intro to HockeyMayerthorpe Exhibition CenterMayerthorpe Minor Hockey U7HA-21350637Angela Quinnell
780-307-4150
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthIrvine28/01/2022U7Intro to HockeyIrvine Sports ComplexIrvine BulldogsHA-21350788Nevada Meyer
4035489712
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralDrayton Valley Minor Hockey Association15/01/2022U7Intro to HockeyOmniplexCFIHA-21350254Rebecca Foster
7808989076
tournament[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthBrooks15/01/2022U7Intro to HockeyBrooks CRA and Sparrow Arena’sBrooks Jr BanditsHA-21350858Dawn Van Hal
403-793-3006
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralBeaumont15/01/2022U7Intro to HockeyKen Nichol Recreation CentreBeaumontHA-21351721Karen Dupuis
7802216822
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralBarrhead08/01/2022U7Intro to HockeyBarrhead AgrenaBarrhead Minor HockeyHA-21351660Ryan Warehime
+1 (780) 282-1087
[email protected]
One Day Tournament. Each team will get 3 games. Raffle tickets, prize table, and more.View More ›
CentralBentley08/01/2022U7Intro to HockeyBentley ArenaBentley Minor HockeyHA-21352073Marlys Garries
4033962875
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthTaber Minor Hockey07/01/2022U7Intro to HockeyTaber Ice ArenaTaber Oilkings U7HA-21351836Liz Foote
(587)691-1013
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralCrossfield07/01/2022U7Intro to HockeyPete Knight Memorial ArenaCrossfield IcehawksHA-21351864Kim Neilly
4034631620
[email protected]
$850View More ›
Hockey CalgarySpringbank07/01/2022U7Intro to HockeyCalgarySpringbank Jr U7HA-21352018U7 Tournament Coordinator
4035551234
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction #22-900013View More ›
Hockey CalgarySpringbank07/01/2022U7Intro to HockeyCalgarySpringbank Sr U7HA-21352017U7 Tournament Coordinator
4035551234
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction #22-900014View More ›
NorthwestSlave Lake11/12/2021U7Intro to HockeyMulti-Rec CentreSlave Lake Little LightningHA-21351244Melissa Baxter
7808056415
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralLamont Minor Hockey Assocation11/12/2021U7Intro to HockeyLamont Hockey ArenaLamontHA-21352030Barclay Leitch
7806037069
[email protected]
REP at arena for tournamentView More ›
North CentralHinton Minor Hockey04/12/2021U7Intro to HockeyDr Duncan Murray Recreation CentreHMHA U7HA-21350398Amanda Legary
780-817-4493
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Central3 C’s (Castor/Coronation/Consort)04/12/2021U7Intro to HockeyCastor ArenaCastor U7 CyclonesHA-21352262Lauren Saruga
403-741-7182
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralDelburne Minor Hockey Association03/12/2021U7Intro to HockeyDelburne Agri-PlexDelburne U7HA-21351749Michelle Page
403-877-2551
[email protected]
1 or 2 day Festival
50/50
Raffle Table
Heart & Hustle

Please contact Michelle for more information.
Cost will TBD on interest and games played.
View More ›
CentralInnisfail27/11/2021U7Intro to HockeyInnisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail U7HA-21351298Brett Kelly
403-396-1805
[email protected]
Changed to a one day only eventView More ›
CentralCaroline27/11/2021U7Intro to HockeyCaroline Community HubCaroline Colts U7HA-21351571Megan Jeffery
587-876-2360
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NorthwestHigh Level27/11/2021U7Intro to HockeyHigh LevelHigh Level NorthStarsHA-21351597Brian Penney
+1 (780) 841-4181
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastMarwayne26/11/2021U7Intro to HockeyDewberry ArenaMarwayne DewberryHA-21351281Erica Durocher
7802146477
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthPicture Butte19/11/2021U7Intro to HockeyNorth County Rec ComplexPicture Butte U7 BladesHA-21350434Lexi Paskal
403-394-5553
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralSylvan Lake Minor Hockey06/11/2021U7Intro to HockeyNexSource CenterSLMHA U7 GroupHA-21351569Tara Williams
4038721212
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralSylvan Lake Minor Hockey25/03/2022U9Intro to HockeyNexSource CenterSLMHA U9 Tier A,B,CHA-21351568Tara Williams
4038721212
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthCoaldale11/03/2022U9Intro to HockeyCoaldale ArenaCoaldale CobrasHA-21350166Theresa Geldof
403-894-6992
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralAirdrie11/03/2022U9Intro to HockeyAirdrie ArenasAirdrie U9 TeamsHA-21351239Cindy Kunitz
4039122680
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthIrvine04/03/2022U9Intro to HockeyIrvine Sports ComplexIrvine BulldogsHA-21350789KariAnn Wenzel/Carla Brigden
4035024823/403458068
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Hockey CalgaryGirls Hockey Calgary04/03/2022U9Intro to HockeyEast Calgary Twin ArenasGirls Hockey CalgaryHA-21352019Tournament Coordinator
403-830-8627
[email protected]
HC Sanction # 22-900019
This will be a fun 3 game festival for all-female teams
View More ›
Central3 C’s (Castor/Coronation/Consort)26/02/2022U9Intro to HockeyCastor ArenaCastor U9 CyclonesHA-21352261Lauren Saruga
403-741-7182
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthMedicine Hat25/02/2022U9Intro to HockeyHounds/KinplexU9BHA-21352003Kevin Kurtz
N/A
[email protected]
16 Team Tournament
4 Game minimum
View More ›
CentralStettler18/02/2022U9Intro to HockeyStettler Rec CenterStettler U9HA-21350321Tersha Stevens
4037419915
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Hockey EdmontonSouth Edmonton Blades/Hockey Edmonton18/02/2022U9Intro to HockeyTerwillegar ArenasHockey EdmontonHA-21351764Tracy Martin
780-242-2347
[email protected] com
Registration fee $1295.
4 Game Guaranteed. www.familydayclassic.com
View More ›
CentralCrossfield18/02/2022U9Intro to HockeyPete Knight Memorial ArenaCrossfield IcehawksHA-21351865Kim Neilly
4034631620
[email protected]
$950- smaller teams preferredView More ›
SouthMedicine Hat18/02/2022U9Intro to HockeyHounds / KinplexU9AHA-21352002Kevin Kurtz
N/A
[email protected]
16 Team Tournament
4 game minimum
View More ›
CentralSpruce View12/02/2022U9Intro to HockeyDickson ArenaSpruce View StarsHA-21351106Brady Brooks
4038770747
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralInnisfail12/02/2022U9Intro to HockeyInnisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail U9C Tier 5/6HA-21351297Angie Miller - U9 Director
403-357-8023
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastVermilion11/02/2022U9Intro to HockeyVermilionU9 Vermilion TigersHA-21350581Sean Tennant
780-581-4953
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralBarrhead Minor Hockey05/02/2022U9Intro to HockeyBarrhead AgrenaBarrhead Minor HockeyHA-21351659Dan Wierenga
1 (780) 305-9142
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthPincher Creek04/02/2022U9Intro to HockeyMCC ArenaPincher CreekHA-21351293Glenda Kettles
403-741-7648
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBlackfalds Minor Hockey04/02/2022U9Intro to HockeyBlackfalds Multi-PlexU9 BlackfaldsHA-21352072Amanda Hatto
403-505-4297
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralMayerthorpe MHA30/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyMayerthorpe Exhibition CenterMayerthorpe Mustangs U9HA-21350638Amy Pas
7803059274
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralWetaskiwin29/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyWetaskiwin ArenaWetaskiwinHA-21350427Sheldon Hamel
7803609228
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthFort Macleod29/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyFort Macleod ArenaFort MacleodHA-21350656Natasha Haluck
4035638796
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastMannville29/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyMannvilleMannvilleHA-21351811Holly McLaughlin
7805814116
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastBonnyville29/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyCentennial CentreBonnyville U9 PontiacsHA-21352224Randi Schmaus
780-210-5854
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralCanmore Minor Hockey28/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyCanmore Recreation CentreCanmore U9HA-21350333Beka Pritchard
(403)901-4250
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthBrooks22/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyBrooks CRA and Sparrow Arena’sBrooks Jr BanditsHA-21350857Adam Herman
403-363-7883
[email protected]
1-U9 B travel team
2-U9 House Leauge teams
View More ›
North CentralNew Sarepta Minor Hockey Association22/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyNew Sarepta AgriplexNew Sarepta - U9 Team 1 and 2HA-21351013Katie Patriquin
780-265-2102
[email protected]
Additional details including fees TBAView More ›
CentralInnisfail22/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyInnisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail U9B Tier 3/4HA-21351296Angie Miller - U9 Director
403-357-8023
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralKneehill22/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyTrochu ArenaKneehill Chiefs U9HA-21351573Kyle Tolman
403-820-0361
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NorthwestGrande Cache22/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyGrande Cache Recreation CenterGrande CacheHA-21351711Catie Layes
780-827-8947
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBig Valley22/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyBIG VALLEYBIG VALLEY BANDITSHA-21352260MELITTA SORENSEN
403-741-5164
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralHinton Minor Hockey15/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyDr Duncan Murray Recreation CentreHMHA U9HA-21350399Amanda Legary
780-817-4493
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastSt. Paul15/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyClancy Richard Arena/Cap ArenaSt Paul Canadiens U9HA-21351813Lise Demoissac / Jody Looy
(780) 614-4771
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBentley08/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyBentley ArenaBentley Minor HockeyHA-21352074Bobbi Talsma
14033520192
[email protected]
We are looking for U9B and U9C teams to come and play.View More ›
South CentralCanmore Minor Hockey07/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyCanmore Recreation CentreCanmore U9HA-21350332Beka Pritchard
(403)901-4250
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthDuchess07/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyDuchess ArenaDuchess StormHA-21351264Kim Doerksen
4036333615
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralDidsbury Minor Hockey07/01/2022U9Intro to HockeyDidsbury ArenaDidsbury U9HA-21352070Shannon Black
4035863657
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralSherwood Park27/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyAll Sherwood Park ArenasSherwood Park Minor Hockey U9 DivisionHA-21350251Brad Hunka
7809065352
[email protected]
Up to 48 teams. 4 game guarantee. Open to full-size (split) teams, as well as smaller roster teams.

Visit http://spmha.ab.ca/tournaments for more info and to register.
View More ›
Hockey EdmontonBraves Athletic Club/Hockey Edmonton27/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyClareview ArenaBraves Athletic ClubHA-21351763Mike Wells
780-271-5020
[email protected]
Fee will be $900.00, A non-Refundable deposit of $400.00 must be made at time of registration in order to secure spot, with final payment due Dec 20th. Each team is Guaranteed 4 games. Games will be played as per current Hockey Alberta U9 rules. Player of the game and Medals will be handed out.
This event will follow all guidelines for Intro to Hockey Festivals (HAB)
Arena will enforce REP.
View More ›
NortheastBonnyville18/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyCentennial CentreBonnyville U9 PontiacsHA-21352225Randi Schmaus
780-210-5854
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralRedwater11/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyPembina PlaceRedwater U9HA-21351361Amber Lavallee
780-974-0786
[email protected]
Pembina Place is currently under REPView More ›
NorthwestHigh Level11/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyHigh Level Sports ComplexHigh Level NorthsuHA-21351598Dave Mercer
780-285-0820
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralOlds Minor Hockey10/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyOlds SportsplexOlds Minor HockeyHA-21350322Sam Lutz
4035075758
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralDrayton Valley Minor Hockey Association04/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyOmniplexBobdaleHA-21350253Rebecca Foster
7808989076
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NorthwestSlave Lake04/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyMulti-Rec CentreSlave Lake U9 ThunderHA-21351245Niole Vondermuhll
7808436329
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralInnisfail04/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyInnisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail U9A Tier 1/2HA-21351299Angie Miller - U9 Director
403-357-8023
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralCaroline04/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyCaroline Community HubCaroline Colts U9HA-21351572Denelle Williams
403-597-7920
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralDrumheller Minor Hockey Association04/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyDrumheller Memoril ArenaDrumheller U9 RaptorsHA-21351570Stephanie MacDermid
4033345377
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthTaber Minor Hockey04/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyTaber Ice ArenaTaber Oilkings U9HA-21351837Chris Rabusic
(403)635-0462
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NorthwestManning Minor Hockey04/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyManning sports arenaManning cometsHA-21352182Kathryn
7808365456
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthRedcliff03/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyRedcliff ArenaRedcliff U9 GrizzliesHA-21350135Dominick Gartner
403-866-7206
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthPicture Butte03/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyNorth County Rec ComplexPicture Butte U9 BladesHA-21350433Abby Groenenboom
403-394-8182
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralDevon03/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyDale Fisher ArenaDMHA DrillersHA-21350680Stephanie Knott
780-974-6729
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthClaresholm03/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyClaresholm ArenaClaresholm U9 ThunderHA-21350760Lauren Billey
4033320942
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralSturgeon Hockey Club02/12/2021U9Intro to HockeyMorinville Leisure Centre/Legal ArenaSturgeon Hockey ClubHA-21351894Kelsey Allary
N/A
[email protected]
4TLOTGView More ›
SouthBow Island26/11/2021U9Intro to HockeyBow Island Servus Community ArenaBow IslandHA-21350563Brianne Aylwin
403-866-5514
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralBanff Minor Hockey26/11/2021U9Intro to HockeyFenlands ArenaBanff Bears U9HA-21351037Tanya Price
4037638191
[email protected]
Follow this link to inquire about our tournaments http://banffminorhockey.com/tournamentsView More ›
CentralRimbey20/11/2021U9Intro to HockeyVern Poffenroth Memorial ArenaRimbey RenegadesHA-21351032Jodie Pearson
(403) 352-9138
[email protected]
Thank you for your interest; our tournament is now full. Best of luck this hockey season!View More ›
CentralDelburne Minor Hockey Association19/11/2021U9Intro to HockeyDelburne AgriplexDelburneHA-21350383Michelle Page
403-877-2551
[email protected]
50/50
Raffle Table
$850 Entry Fee
View More ›
NortheastMarwayne19/11/2021U9Intro to HockeyMarwayne ArenaMarwayne DewberryHA-21351282Erica Durocher
7802146477
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBeiseker12/11/2021U9Intro to HockeyBeiseker ArenaBeisekerHA-21350812Julie Finck
403-650-9390
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthRaymond12/11/2021U9Intro to HockeyRaymondRaymond U9HA-21351070Maddy Durfey
(403) 710-2298
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthOkotoks11/11/2021U9Intro to HockeyPason arena, Murray and Piper arena, Scott Seaman arenaOkotoks Female divisionHA-21350386Jennifer Dustow and Crystal Crawford
0000000000
[email protected]
U9 Female only teamsView More ›
South CentralStrathmore11/11/2021U9Intro to HockeyStrathmore Family CentreStrathmore U9HA-21350495Kirsten Langen-Boucher
403-830-6101
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralIndus25/03/2022U9,U7Intro to HockeyIndus Rec CenterIndus U7 and U9HA-21352284Chantelle Unger
14036609280
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralLacombe Minor Hockey Association04/02/2022U9,U7Intro to HockeyGary Moe Auto Group SportsplexLacombe RocketsHA-21350319Cheyne Law
403-350-9040
[email protected]
Please email the respective age group, U7 - [email protected]
[email protected]
View More ›

Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
CentralRimbey19/03/2022MinorTier 5Vern Poffenroth Memorial ArenaRimbey Renegades U11BHA-21351316Jodie Pearson
(403) 352-9138
[email protected]
Entry fee: $1,000
3-game guarantee
Please direct all Tournament inquiries to [email protected]; thank you.
View More ›
Hockey EdmontonWest Edmonton Mall/Hockey Edmonton19/02/2022MinorAA,Tier 1West Edmonton Mall Ice PalaceWEMHA-21351773Alistair Todd
780-444-5326
[email protected]
We welcome U11 AA and U11 Tier 1 teams for a competitive event!
We are participating in the REP program, so we are requiring all coaches and anyone over 17 that accesses the dressing rooms/ officials rooms to show proof of vaccine or negative tests.

5 games guaranteed, POG awards after each game.

Please contact Alistair for cost of registration.
View More ›
Hockey EdmontonSouth Edmonton Blades/Hockey Edmonton18/02/2022MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Terwillegar ArenasHockey EdmontonHA-21351765Tracy Martin
780-242-2347
[email protected] com
U11 AA teams are welcome!
This is a 4 on 4 tournament.
Registration is $1295.00 per team.
Guaranteed 4 games.
For more information, visit the website:
www.familydayclassic.com
View More ›
CentralSpruce View05/02/2022MinorTier 5,Tier 6Dickson ArenaWest Country U11 ChiefsHA-21351315Janelle Petersen
403-505-2928
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthBow Island04/02/2022MinorTier 3Bow Island Servus Community ArenaBow IslandHA-21350561Leesa Veilluex
403-502-1892
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBeiseker04/02/2022MinorTier 4Beiseker ArenaBeisekerHA-21350891Karen Metzger
403-888-1256
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralCamrose04/02/2022Minor FemaleTier 3Camrose Recreation CentreCamrose U11 WIldcatsHA-21351025Shauna Campbell
780-678-6000
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralHinton Minor Hockey04/02/2022MinorTier 3,Tier 5Dr Duncan Murray Recreation CentreHMHA U11HA-21350482Cynthia Hore
780-740-5625
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthBrooks29/01/2022MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 6Brooks CRA and Sparrow Arena’sBrooks Jr BanditsHA-21350851Tyler Skanderup
403-793-3856
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastSt. Paul29/01/2022MinorTier 4Clancy Richard Arena/Cap ArenaSt Paul Canadiens U11 - 2HA-21351797Karrie Foisy
7806458797
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastVermilion28/01/2022Minor FemaleTier 4Vermilion StadiumU11 Female Vermilion TigersHA-21350573Melissa Loades
780-581-3808
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralWetaskiwin21/01/2022MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 6Wetaskiwin ArenaWetaskiwinHA-21350420Mackenzie Walker
7803613740
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastVermilion21/01/2022MinorTier 3Vermilion StadiumUll Male Vermilion TigersHA-21350574Roger Garnett
780-853-7095
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthDuchess21/01/2022MinorTier 4Duchess ArenaDuchess StormHA-21350955Morgan Crossland
4033620851
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralBanff Minor Hockey21/01/2022MinorTier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5Fenlands ArenaBanff Bears U11-1A and U11-1BHA-21351039Andrea Howie
403 497 9922
[email protected]
Please follow this link for tournament applications http://banffminorhockey.com/tournamentsView More ›
SouthTaber Minor Hockey21/01/2022MinorTier 4,Tier 5Taber Ice ArenaTaber Oilkings U11HA-21351834Chris Rabusic
(403)635-0462
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastMallaig15/01/2022MinorTier 3Mallaig ArenaMallaig MonarchsHA-21350571JJ Feland
7802075164
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastBonnyville14/01/2022MinorTier 2Centennial CentreBonnyville U11 PontiacsHA-21350877Tim Graham
780-812-6500
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastBonnyville14/01/2022MinorTier 3Centennial CentreBonnyville U11 PontiacsHA-21350881Tim Graham
780-812-6500
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastBonnyville14/01/2022MinorTier 5Centennial CentreBonnyville U11 PontiacsHA-21350878Tim Graham
780-812-6500
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralCochrane Minor Hockey14/01/2022MinorTier 6Stoney Nakoda Recreation CentreCochrane RHL Teams C,D,EHA-21351055Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthRedcliff14/01/2022MinorTier 3Redcliff ArenaRedcliff U11 GrizzliesHA-21350136Charity Marks
403-548-8455
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastMarwayne14/01/2022MinorTier 2Dewberry ArenaMarwayne Dewberry U11HA-21351975Ronda Bates
6132900192
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthCrowsnest Pass14/01/2022MinorTier 4Coleman complexCrowsnest passHA-21352047Amy bunnage
(403)5636665
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralPonoka14/01/2022MinorTier 3,Tier 5Ponoka Culture & Rec ComplexPonoka U11 (Tier 3 and Tier 5)HA-21352231Brooke Wiancko (Tier 3), Jocelyn Fischer (Tier 5)
(403) 783-0780 (Tie
[email protected] (Tier 3), [email protected] (Tier 5)
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralLacombe Minor Hockey Association14/01/2022MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 6Gary Moe Auto Group SportsplexLacombe RocketsHA-21350318Curtis Goulet
780-982-3596
[email protected]
Please direct all inquiries to [email protected]View More ›
CentralDelburne Minor Hockey Association14/01/2022MinorTier 4Delburne AgriplexDelburneHA-21350381Tania Marek
403-357-7103
[email protected]
Draw Table
50/50
$950 Entry Fee
View More ›
South CentralStrathmore07/01/2022MinorTier 1,Tier 3,Tier 5,Tier 6Strathmore Family Centre, Standard Arena & Gleichen ArenaStrathmore U11HA-21350490Kirsten Langen-Boucher
403-830-6101
[email protected]
This tournament will be held in 3 arenas in 3 towns. Games could be played in any of the 3 arenas.View More ›
North CentralNew Sarepta Minor Hockey Association07/01/2022MinorTier 3,Tier 5New Sarepta AgriplexNew Sarepta - U11 Team 1 and 2HA-21350997Kristen Galenza
780-499-0987
[email protected]
Fee - TBAView More ›
South CentralCochrane Minor Hockey07/01/2022MinorTier 5Stoney Nakoda Recreation CentreCochrane RHL Teams A & BHA-21351054Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralCamrose07/01/2022MinorA,Tier 3Camrose Recreation CentreCamrose U11 A VikingsHA-21351026Tyler Bellamy
780-281-1581
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralRedwater07/01/2022MinorTier 4Pembina PlaceRedwater U11HA-21351648Aron Tupper
7805732172
[email protected]
Pembina Place is currently under REP.View More ›
NortheastMarwayne07/01/2022MinorTier 4Marwayne ArenaMarwayne Dewberry U11HA-21351976Lindsay Edge
7808706620
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralBeaumont27/12/2021MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5Ken Nichol Recreation CentreBeaumontHA-21351653Karen Dupuis
780-221-6822
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralBeaumont27/12/2021Minor FemaleBKen Nichol Recreation CentreBeaumontHA-21351654Karen Dupuis
780-221-6822
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Hockey EdmontonBraves Athletic Club/Hockey Edmonton27/12/2021MinorTier 4Clareview ArenaBraves Athletic ClubHA-21351762Mike Wells
780-271-5020
[email protected]
Registration is $1000.00, there is a $200.00 non refundable deposit that is due at time of registration. The Balance will be due Dec 20th. Guaranteed 4 games Player of the Game and Medals will be handed outView More ›
CentralInnisfail18/12/2021MinorTier 5Innisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail U11BHA-21351312Lisa Duke - U11 Director
403-506-0927
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthMedicine Hat17/12/2021MinorTier 1KinplexU11 CAHL T1HA-21352134Christa
N/A
[email protected]
4 Game Guarantee
$1800.00 Tournament
View More ›
North CentralMayerthorpe MHA11/12/2021MinorTier 6Mayerthorpe Exhibition CenterMayerthorpe Mustangs U11HA-21350703Chantelle Hillgardener
780-3051070
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralFox Creek11/12/2021MinorTier 4Fox Creek Greenview MultiplexFox Creek U11 BulldogsHA-21351181Stacy Gomuwka
780-622-7967
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralInnisfail11/12/2021MinorTier 3Innisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail U11AHA-21351313Lisa Duke - U11 Director
403-506-0927
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthLethbridge10/12/2021MinorAA,Tier 1ATB Ice CenterLethbridgeHA-21351921Julie Woods
403-320-0745
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthCoaldale10/12/2021MinorTier 4,Tier 6Coaldale ArenaCoaldale CobrasHA-21350165Theresa YACKULIC
4038946992
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastMannville10/12/2021MinorTier 2Manville Recreation CenterMannville U11 HawksHA-21352289Robert Garnett
7802212323
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralWhitecourt04/12/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Scott Safety CenterWhitecourt U11HA-21351776Dana Favreau
780-706-1320
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NorthwestBeaverlodge03/12/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 4BeaverlodgeBeaverlodgeHA-21351708Mandy Funk
7809337873
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthLethbridge03/12/2021MinorBATB Ice CenterLethbridgeHA-21351906Julie Woods
403-320-0745
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBlackfalds Minor Hockey03/12/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 6Blackfalds Multi-PlexU11 BlackfaldsHA-21352008Amanda Hatto
403-505-4297
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralEckville03/12/2021MinorTier 3,Tier 5EckvilleU11 Eckville EaglesHA-21352057Jesse Eliuk
403 396 5346
[email protected]
Eckville U11 Tournament is 1200$ entry Fee for 3 game guarantee and possible 4th for playoffs

If you have any questions please call Jesse at 403 396 5346
View More ›
CentralStettler03/12/2021MinorTier 3,Tier 6Stettler Rec CenterStettler U11HA-21350280Nicole Doan
4037418690
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralBarrhead27/11/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 5Barrhead AgrenaBarrhead Minor HockeyHA-21351652Janelle Schlitter
+1 (780) 305-3546
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastSt. Paul27/11/2021MinorTier 2Clancy Richard Arena/Cap ArenaSt Paul Canadiens U11 - 1HA-21351798Danielle Kabyn
7806455901
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralAirdrie26/11/2021MinorTier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Airdrie ArenasAirdrie Minor Hockey U11 TeamsHA-21351175Michelle Anhorn
4039122680
[email protected]
Please email tournament email only, no phone callsView More ›
Hockey CalgaryGirls Hockey Calgary26/11/2021Minor FemaleA,BEast Calgary Twin ArenasGirls Hockey CalgaryHA-21351755Tournament Coordinator
403-830-8627
[email protected]
HC Sanction # 21-900083
This will be an all female tournament.
View More ›
North CentralSherwood Park26/11/2021MinorTier 1Millennium PlaceSP401 Arrows & SP402 BaronsHA-21352092Brad Hunka
7809065352
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NorthwestSlave Lake20/11/2021MinorTier 3,Tier 6Multi-Rec CentreSlave Lake U11 ThunderHA-21351242Tara Maitland
7808054269
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralLeduc19/11/2021Minor, Minor FemaleTier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 6Leduc Recreation CenterLeduc Minor HockeyHA-21350780Becky Mills
7802572499
[email protected]
Adam Meyers Memorial Tournament being held in Leduc from November 19th -21st. Teams will be attending from across the Province. Age group will be U11 with Tiers from 2-6 and including female teams.View More ›
Hockey CalgaryMcKnight Hockey Association19/11/2021MinorTier 1WinsportMustangs U11 1HA-21351757Fiona McCord
4036066196
[email protected]
Hockey Calgary Sanction: 21-900060View More ›
NorthwestGrande Prairie19/11/2021MinorTier 3Dave Barr ArenaGPMHA U11 A KnightsHA-21352172Kristy Hnydyk
17809338622
[email protected]
Please email to request an official tournament invitation. Teams hosting this tournament play in the All Peace U11 Tier 2 division or equivalent.View More ›
SouthPicture Butte12/11/2021MinorTier 4North County Rec ComplexPicture Butte U11 BladesHA-21350429Chantel Tillsley
403-795-2658
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralDrumheller Minor Hockey Association12/11/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5Drumheller Memorial ArenaDrumheller U 11 A & BHA-21350628Marion Morton
4033342007
[email protected]
Tournament is full, thanks for your interest.View More ›
CentralDevon12/11/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 4Dale Fisher ArenaDMHA DrillersHA-21350718Dawn Kostyshen
780-974-6729
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthIrvine12/11/2021MinorTier 3Irvine Sports ComplexIrvine BulldogsHA-21350787Shevaun Perrault
4039286733
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralKneehill12/11/2021MinorTier 4Trochu ArenaKneehill Chiefs U11HA-21350815Brady Hogg
4038200361
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBentley12/11/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 5Bentley ArenaBentley CanucksHA-21351029Amanda Dickson
14035064144
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralDidsbury Minor Hockey12/11/2021MinorTier 4Didsbury ArenaU11 DidsburyHA-21351314Shannon Black
4035863657
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthPincher Creek12/11/2021MinorTier 4MCC ArenaPincher CreekHA-21351286Dayna Judd
403-331-1866
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Hockey EdmontonWhitemud West Hockey/Hockey Edmonton12/11/2021MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3River Cree Twin ArenasWhitemud WestHA-21351760Nathan Schauerte
780-999-8611
[email protected]
Registration fee- $1500 Guaranteed 4 games Player of the game/heart and hustle awards .View More ›
NorthwestGrande Prairie12/11/2021MinorAA,Tier 1Coca Cola CentreGrande Prairie U11 AA1/2 KnightsHA-21351707Amanda Loroff
780 814 1197
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralCrossfield12/11/2021MinorTier 3,Tier 5,Tier 6Pete Knight ArenaCrossfield Minor Hockey AssociationHA-21350262Kim Neilly
403-463-1620
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthFort Macleod12/11/2021MinorTier 4Fort Macleod ArenaFort MacleodHA-21350159Brad Needham
4036256392
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralRed Deer Deer Minor Hockey12/11/2021MinorTier 1Delburne ArenaKFC/Taco Bell TeamHA-21352006Lindsay Huseby
403-597-5298
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralDrayton Valley Minor Hockey Association12/11/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 5OmniplexDV Meter All StarsHA-21350250Rebecca Foster
7808989076
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralCanmore Minor Hockey12/11/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 5Canmore Recreation CentreCanmore U11HA-21350328Beka Pritchard
(403)901-4250
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralStettler05/11/2021Minor FemaleBStettler Rec CenterStettler U11 FemaleHA-21350421Stefan Olafson
403-741-5203
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralAirdrie11/02/2022MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Airdrie ArenasAirdrie Minor Hockey U13 RHL Teams (Tier 4,5,6) and U11 Tier 1-5HA-21351177Michelle Anhorn
4039122680
[email protected]
Please email only, no phone callsView More ›
South CentralAirdrie17/12/2021Minor, Minor FemaleA,B,C,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5Airdrie ArenasAirdrie Minor Hockey U13 Teams and U11 and U13 FemaleHA-21351176Michelle Anhorn
4039122680
[email protected]
Please email tournament email only, no phone callsView More ›
Canadian Hockey Enterprises17/02/2022MinorAA,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Banff Fenlands Recreation CentreN/AHA-21350532Scott Nicholson
18004612161
[email protected]
U15 - AA, Tiers 1-3 (Body Checking)
U15 - Tiers 4-6 (Non-Body Checking)
U13 - Tiers 1-6
U11 - Tiers 1-6
View More ›
Canadian Hockey Enterprises10/02/2022MinorAA,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Banff Fenlands Recreation CentreN/AHA-21350533Scott Nicholson
18004612161
[email protected]
U15 - AA, Tiers 1-3 (Body Checking)
U15 - Tiers 4-6 (Non-Body Checking)
U13 - Tiers 1-6
U11 - Tiers 1-6
View More ›
North CentralFort Saskatchewan Minor Hockey28/01/2022Minor FemaleTier 5,Tier 6Fort Saskatchewan, ABFort Sask Minor Hockey - FuryHA-21351963Pam Odynski
7803401835
[email protected]
Can you please add U9 to this as wellView More ›
SouthOkotoks11/11/2021Minor FemaleA,BPason Centennial Arena, Murray Arena, Piper arena and Scott Seaman arenaOkotoks Female divisionHA-21350387Jennifer Dustow and Crystal Crawford
000-000-0000
[email protected]
U11 A Female
U11 B Female
U13 A Female
U13 B Female
U15 A Female
U15 B Female
U18 A Female
U18 B Female
View More ›

Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
SouthMedicine Hat18/02/2022Minor FemaleAIrvine Sports ComplexU13 A WildcatsHA-21351671JanelV
403 581-7637
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Hockey EdmontonSouth Edmonton Blades/Hockey Edmonton18/02/2022MinorAA,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Terwillegar ArenasHockey EdmontonHA-21351766Tracy Martin
780-242-2347
[email protected] com
ALL U13 (Peewee) LEVELS WELCOME - NON BODY CHECKING TOURNAMENT.
4 on 4
Registration fee $1295.
4 Game Guaranteed. www.familydayclassic.com
View More ›
SouthIrvine11/02/2022MinorTier 3Irvine Sports ComplexIrvine BulldogsHA-21350786Rochelle Dickie
4035026673
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NorthwestGrande Prairie04/02/2022MinorAA,Tier 1Coca Cola CentreGPAC U13AA StormHA-21350406Mike Murray
7808309060
[email protected]
Welcome to the 44th Annual U13AA Classic:

4 Game minimum
3, 60-minute stop time periods
$1500 Entry Fee
View More ›
SouthPicture Butte04/02/2022Minor FemaleANorth County Rec ComplexPicture Butte U13 Female teamHA-21350473Jane Groenenboom
403-894-0524
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralCamrose04/02/2022Minor FemaleA,Tier 3Camrose Recreation CentreCamrose U13 WildcatsHA-21351048Melissa Riopel
780-678-0794
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralInnisfail29/01/2022MinorTier 6Innisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail U13CHA-21351398Renee Baumung - U13 Director
403-391-2561
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Canadian Hockey Enterprises28/01/2022MinorAA,Tier 2Banff Fenlands Recreation CentreN/AHA-21350531Scott Nicholson
18004612161
[email protected]
U13 - AA, Tier 2View More ›
South CentralCochrane Minor Hockey28/01/2022MinorTier 6Stoney Nakoda Recreation CentreCochrane RHL Teams C and DHA-21351057Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthRedcliff28/01/2022MinorTier 3Redcliff ArenaRedcliff U13 GrizzliesHA-21350137Nicole Nelson
403-548-5034
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthTaber Minor Hockey28/01/2022MinorTier 4Taber Ice ArenaTaber Oilkings U13HA-21351833Chris Rabusic
(403)635-0462
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastSt. Paul22/01/2022MinorTier 4Clancy Richard Arena/Cap ArenaSt Paul Canadiens U13 - 2HA-21351792Jennifer Looy
(780) 227-2523
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthPicture Butte21/01/2022MinorTier 4North County Rec ComplexPicture Butte U13 BladesHA-21350430Willianne Trotter
403-308-6540
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralCochrane Minor Hockey21/01/2022MinorTier 5Stoney Nakoda Recreation CentreCochrane RHL Teams A and BHA-21351056Angela Sellwood
403-+470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralSundre21/01/2022MinorC,Tier 4Sundre ArenaSundre U13 HuskiesHA-21351549Amber Jenkins
403-507-0703
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBlackfalds Minor Hockey21/01/2022MinorTier 2,Tier 5Blackfalds Multi-PlexU13 BlackfaldsHA-21351985Amanda Hatto
403-505-4297
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthCoaldale21/01/2022MinorTier 4Coaldale ArenaCoaldale CobrasHA-21350164Amanda Orsten
4038946992
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthClaresholm21/01/2022MinorTier 4Claresholm ArenaClaresholm U13 ThunderHA-21352184Brittany Flynn
4036827184
[email protected]
3 on 3 tournament.
Email for details and application.
View More ›
CentralRimbey15/01/2022MinorTier 3Vern Poffenroth Memorial ArenaRimbey RenegadesHA-21350988Jodie Pearson
(403) 352-9138
[email protected]
Please direct all Tournament inquiries to [email protected]; thank you.View More ›
SouthBow Island14/01/2022MinorTier 4Bow Island Servus Community ArenaBow IslandHA-21350562Bow Island Tournaments
403-878-6532
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralDevon14/01/2022MinorTier 2,Tier 5Dale Fisher ArenaDMHA DrillersHA-21350642Michelle Miller
780-974-6729
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastVermilion14/01/2022MinorTier 5Vermilion StadiumVermilion U13 Tigers Tier 5HA-21350882Rob/Susan McCulley
780-581-4288
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralSpruce View14/01/2022MinorTier 4Kurt Browning ArenaWest Country U13-1 ChiefsHA-21351125Tracy McNutt
403-418-6731
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthPincher Creek14/01/2022MinorTier 4MCC ArenaPincher CreekHA-21351285Lana McGlynn
403-627-7337
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralInnisfail08/01/2022MinorTier 4Innisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail U13BHA-21351396Renee Baumung - U13 Director
403-391-2561
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastSt. Paul08/01/2022MinorTier 2Clancy Richard Arena/Cap ArenaSt Paul Canadiens U13 - 1HA-21351793Natasha Krankowsky
(780) 210-7278
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastVermilion07/01/2022MinorTier 3Vermilion StadiumU13 Male Vermilion TigersHA-21350576Rob/Susan McCulley
780-581-4288
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralBanff Minor Hockey07/01/2022MinorTier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5Fenlands ArenaBanff Bears U13-1HA-21351040Chris Lamothe
403 431 1211
[email protected]
Please follow this link for tournament applications http://banffminorhockey.com/tournamentsView More ›
CentralSpruce View07/01/2022MinorTier 6Dickson ArenaWest Country U13-2 ChiefsHA-21351213Carmen Murphy
403-396-3349
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthLethbridge07/01/2022MinorTier 1,Tier 2ATB Ice CenterLethbridgeHA-21351936Julie Woods
403-320-0745
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralDelburne Minor Hockey Association07/01/2022MinorTier 4Delburne AgriplexDelburneHA-21350462Leslie Raniseth
403-318-9249
[email protected]
Draw Table
50/50
$1050 Entry Free
View More ›
Hockey EdmontonBraves Athletic Club/Hockey Edmonton27/12/2021MinorTier 5,Tier 6Clareview ArenaBraves Athletic ClubHA-21351761Mike Wells
780-271-5020
[email protected]
Registration is $1075.00, a $200.00 Non-Refundable Deposit is due at the time of registration. Balance will be due by Dec 20th 4 games Guaranteed, Player of the Game and Medals will be handed out.
REP in place in the arena and must be complied with.
View More ›
Hockey EdmontonSouthside Athletic Club/Hockey Edmonton21/12/2021MinorAATerwillegar Arenas B and CSS993 ATB WealthHA-21351822Shafin Kanji
780-982-1621
[email protected]
SSAC U13 AA Invitational Tournament
Registration cost $1,750
Guaranteed games - 4 games
Player of the Game award
View More ›
SouthBrooks17/12/2021MinorTier 3,Tier 5Brooks CRA and Sparrow Arena’sBrooks Jr BanditsHA-21350854Byron Dovichak
403-363-0713
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthOkotoks17/12/2021MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 5,Tier 6Pason Centennial Arena/Okotoks Recreations centreOkotoks U13HA-21351251Karla Wingate
403-689-6295
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastMallaig11/12/2021MinorTier 3Mallaig ArenaMallaig MonarchsHA-21350572Kelly Martin
7806451252
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralBarrhead11/12/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 5Barrhead AgrenaBarrhead Minor HockeyHA-21351650Erin Kalmbach
+1 (780) 305-8677
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralKneehill10/12/2021MinorTier 3Trochu ArenaKneehill Chiefs U13HA-21350831Jason Calhoun
4038200361
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastBonnyville10/12/2021MinorTier 2Centennial CentreBonnyville U13 PontiacsHA-21350874Kelly Bowman
7802077959
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastBonnyville10/12/2021MinorTier 3Centennial CentreBonnyville U13 PontiacsHA-21350875Kelly Bowman
7802077959
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastBonnyville10/12/2021MinorTier 4Centennial CentreBonnyville U13 PontiacsHA-21350876Kelly Bowman
7802077959
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastMarwayne10/12/2021MinorTier 3DewberryMarwayne DewberryHA-21351280Melodie Pawliuk
7802051724
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthMedicine Hat10/12/2021MinorTier 1FlC/HoundsU13 CAHL T1HA-21351288Naomi Wingenbach
N/A
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthMedicine Hat10/12/2021MinorTier 3FlC/HoundsU13 CAHL T3HA-21351287Kara Anton
N/A
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBeiseker03/12/2021MinorTier 4Beiseker ArenaBeisekerHA-21350826Melanie Schmaltz
403-990-1812
[email protected]
THIS TOURNAMENT IS NOW FULLView More ›
SouthDuchess03/12/2021MinorTier 3,Tier 4Duchess ArenaDuchess StormHA-21350956Amber Hudec
4037931542
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralNew Sarepta Minor Hockey Association03/12/2021MinorTier 3New Sarepta AgriplexNew Sarepta - U13HA-21350998Kelly Hofstra
780-387-1098
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBentley03/12/2021MinorTier 4Bentley ArenaU13 Bentley CanucksHA-21351015Sheri Kimmel
7802216535
[email protected]
Please follow all AHS guidelines.View More ›
CentralCamrose03/12/2021MinorA,Tier 2Camrose Recreation CentreCamrose U13 A VikingsHA-21351046Kevin Van Petten
780-608-7087
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Hockey CalgaryTrails West03/12/2021MinorTier 5Ron Gorr Memorial Arena TorringtonTrails West U13 5 RedHA-21351756Sandra Carnes
4033996124
[email protected]
Tournament also sanctioned with HC 21-900066View More ›
SouthFort Macleod03/12/2021MinorTier 4Fort Macleod ArenaFort MacleodHA-21350160Caitlyn Leader
4039294584
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralMayerthorpe MHA27/11/2021MinorTier 5Mayerthorpe Exhibition CenterMayerthorpe Mustangs U13HA-21350702Sherry Petersen
780-779-8186
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralWetaskiwin26/11/2021MinorTier 3,Tier 6Wetaskiwin ArenaWetaskiwinHA-21350458Rene Boutin
7803876162
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralStrathcona26/11/2021MinorTier 2OmniplexStrathcona WarriorsHA-21350727Craig Pilipchuk
7809205671
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralSylvan Lake Minor Hockey26/11/2021MinorTier 4,Tier 6Nexsource CenterSLMHA U13 T4 & T6HA-21352148Jennifer Forrester
4038872159
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastSt. Paul20/11/2021Minor FemaleTier 3,Tier 4Clancy Richard Arena/Cap ArenaSt Paul Canadiens U13 FemaleHA-21351791Karen Trach
(780) 210-1055
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NorthwestBeaverlodge19/11/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 4Beaverlodge ArenaBeaverlodge Minor HockeyHA-21351456Haley Genovese
17803809629
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralInnisfail13/11/2021MinorTier 2Innisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail U13AHA-21351395Renee Baumung - U13 Director
403-391-2561
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralStrathmore12/11/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 6Strathmore Family Centre, Standard Arena & Gleichen ArenaStrathmore U13HA-21350491Kirsten Langen-Boucher
403-830-6101
[email protected]
This tournament will be held in 3 arenas in 3 towns. Games could be played in any of the 3 arenas.View More ›
South CentralIndus12/11/2021MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Indus recreation center, gleichen arenaIndus A, B and CHA-21350802Chantelle Unger
4036609280
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralPonoka12/11/2021MinorTier 3,Tier 5Ponoka Culture & Rec ComplexPonoka U13 A & BHA-21351214Robin Dubitz (Tier 3), Jennifer McLaren (Tier 5)
403-505-0989
[email protected] (tier4), [email protected] (tier 5)
As of Oct 18, the tournament is full.View More ›
North CentralSt. Albert Minor Hockey Association12/11/2021MinorAAMilletST500, ST501 & ST502HA-21351651Shannon Maisano
7804594052
[email protected]
Tournament Contact: Anita Yaehne, [email protected]View More ›
CentralOlds Minor Hockey12/11/2021MinorTier 1,Tier 3,Tier 5Olds SportsplexOlds Minor HockeyHA-21350293Vanessa Hardy
403-586-8407
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralStrathcona12/11/2021MinorTier 1Tofield ArenaStrathcona Warriors U13 ST501HA-21352091Tara Dawson
780-992-0557
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralLacombe Minor Hockey Association12/11/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 6Gary Moe Auto Group SportsplexLacombe RocketsHA-21350317Kim Keehn
4033027390
[email protected]
TOURNAMENT FULL...WAITLIST BEING CREATED

Please direct all inquiries to [email protected]
No Phone Calls Please!

Games start at 11:00am Friday
View More ›
NorthwestSlave Lake06/11/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 6Multi-Rec CentreSlave Lake U13 ThunderHA-21351241Dwain Hill
7808050864
[email protected]
Three different tiers hosting: 2, 4 and 6. Looking for teams for all three tiers.View More ›
CentralStettler05/11/2021Minor FemaleBStettler Rec CenterStettler U13 FemaleHA-21350459Stefan Olafson
403-741-5203
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralSt. Albert05/11/2021MinorTier 3Jasper ArenaU13 SA509HA-21350700Shannon Maisano
7804594052
[email protected]
*FULL*View More ›
North CentralRedwater05/11/2021MinorTier 4Pembina PlaceRedwater U13HA-21351550Candace Striegler
780-257-6357
[email protected]
Pembina Place is currently under REP.View More ›
North CentralHinton Minor Hockey05/11/2021MinorTier 3,Tier 5Dr Duncan Murray Recreation CentreHMHA U13HA-21350362Pamela Smith
780-740-3062
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralSherwood Park29/10/2021MinorAA,Tier 1Jasper ArenaU13 AA Steel KingsHA-21350534Annette MacPherson
780-860-6705
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralCamrose22/10/2021MinorAA,Tier 1Camrose Recreation CentreCamrose U13 AA VikingsHA-21350291Eric Sonnenberg
780-362-0485
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralAirdrie11/02/2022MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Airdrie ArenasAirdrie Minor Hockey U13 RHL Teams (Tier 4,5,6) and U11 Tier 1-5HA-21351177Michelle Anhorn
4039122680
[email protected]
Please email only, no phone callsView More ›
South CentralAirdrie17/12/2021Minor, Minor FemaleA,B,C,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5Airdrie ArenasAirdrie Minor Hockey U13 Teams and U11 and U13 FemaleHA-21351176Michelle Anhorn
4039122680
[email protected]
Please email tournament email only, no phone callsView More ›
CentralWetaskiwin05/11/2021Minor FemaleTier 5Wetaskiwin ArenaWetaskiwinHA-21350456Shannon Dewald
7803609663
[email protected]
Tournament Is FullView More ›
Canadian Hockey Enterprises17/02/2022MinorAA,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Banff Fenlands Recreation CentreN/AHA-21350532Scott Nicholson
18004612161
[email protected]
U15 - AA, Tiers 1-3 (Body Checking)
U15 - Tiers 4-6 (Non-Body Checking)
U13 - Tiers 1-6
U11 - Tiers 1-6
View More ›
Canadian Hockey Enterprises10/02/2022MinorAA,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Banff Fenlands Recreation CentreN/AHA-21350533Scott Nicholson
18004612161
[email protected]
U15 - AA, Tiers 1-3 (Body Checking)
U15 - Tiers 4-6 (Non-Body Checking)
U13 - Tiers 1-6
U11 - Tiers 1-6
View More ›
SouthBrooks04/12/2021Minor FemaleBBrooks CRA and Sparrow Arena’sPrairie ThunderHA-21350856Lesley Burton
403-363-9907
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralFort Saskatchewan Minor Hockey28/01/2022Minor FemaleTier 5,Tier 6Fort Saskatchewan, ABFort Sask Minor Hockey - FuryHA-21351963Pam Odynski
7803401835
[email protected]
Can you please add U9 to this as wellView More ›
SouthOkotoks11/11/2021Minor FemaleA,BPason Centennial Arena, Murray Arena, Piper arena and Scott Seaman arenaOkotoks Female divisionHA-21350387Jennifer Dustow and Crystal Crawford
000-000-0000
[email protected]
U11 A Female
U11 B Female
U13 A Female
U13 B Female
U15 A Female
U15 B Female
U18 A Female
U18 B Female
View More ›



Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
NorthwestGrande Prairie31/03/2022Minor, Minor FemaleB,C,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Crosslink County SportsplexGrande Prairie KnightsHA-21350405Mike Murray
7808309060
[email protected]
Please visit icebergtournament.ca for more detailsView More ›
NortheastSt. Paul05/03/2022MinorTier 4Clancy Richard Arena/Cap ArenaSt Paul Canadiens U15 - 2HA-21351790Serena Kennedy
(780) 645-0188
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Hockey EdmontonSouth Edmonton Blades/Hockey Edmonton18/02/2022MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Terwillegar ArenasHockey EdmontonHA-21351767Tracy Martin
780 242-2347
[email protected] com
This is a 4 on 4 - NON BODY CHECKING TOURNAMENT.
Registration fee $1295.
4 Game Guaranteed. www.familydayclassic.com
View More ›
South CentralCochrane Minor Hockey11/02/2022MinorTier 6Stoney Nakoda Recreation CentreCochrane RHL Teams C,D,and EHA-21351052Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralSherwood Park11/02/2022MinorTier 2Mundare ArenaSP603HA-21351649Tara Lamabe
780-940-7874
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralInnisfail05/02/2022MinorTier 5Innisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail U15BHA-21351399Madison Denson - U15 Director
403-877-8046
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralCochrane Minor Hockey04/02/2022MinorTier 5Stoney Nakoda Recreation CentreCochrane RHL teams A and BHA-21351053Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthCoaldale04/02/2022MinorTier 3Coaldale ArenaCoaldale CobrasHA-21350163Dan VanEE
4038946992
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralSpruce View28/01/2022MinorTier 4Kurt Browning ArenaWest Country U15 ChiefsHA-21351126Sha
403-844-6901
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthFoothills MHA28/01/2022MinorTier 3,Tier 5Blackie ArenaFoothills Flyers U15-1HA-21351670Cayley Payne
14037719269
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralDrumheller Minor Hockey Association28/01/2022MinorTier 3Drumheller Memorial ArenaDrumheller U15 RaptorsHA-21351960Corrina Borsheim
403-820-2464
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBeiseker21/01/2022MinorTier 3Beiseker ArenaBeisekerHA-21350827Melanie Jackson
403-921-7951
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastMarwayne21/01/2022MinorTier 2,Tier 3Marwayne ArenaMarwayne DewberryHA-21351279TeriLee Holmen
7808085917
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthPincher Creek21/01/2022MinorTier 3MCC ArenaPincher CreekHA-21351284Kelcie Colby
403-715-0229
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralRedwater21/01/2022MinorTier 3Pembina PlaceRedwater U15HA-21351494Mandy Stanton
780-914-9877
[email protected]
Pembina Place is currently under REP.View More ›
SouthLethbridge21/01/2022MinorAAA,Tier 1ATB Ice CenterLethbridgeHA-21351905Julie Woods
403-320-0745
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthLethbridge21/01/2022MinorAAATB Ice CenterLethbridgeHA-21351919Julie Woods
403-320-0745
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralInnisfail15/01/2022MinorTier 3Innisfail Twin ArenasInnisfail U15AHA-21351397Madison Denson - U15 Director
403-877-8046
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralCamrose14/01/2022MinorA,Tier 2Camrose Recreation CentreCamrose U15 A VikingsHA-21351047Nancy Young
780-608-6408
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthMedicine Hat14/01/2022MinorTier 1KinplexU15 CAHL T1HA-21351552Leanne D
N/A
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthMedicine Hat14/01/2022MinorTier 2KinplexU15 CAHL T2HA-21351551Kara D
N/A
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralSt. Albert13/01/2022MinorAAAServus Place and Jarome IginlaST600 Sabres U15AAAHA-21350167Shannon Maisano
7804594052
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralOlds Minor Hockey13/01/2022MinorAAOlds SportsplexOlds GrizzlysHA-21350374Julie Johnston
403-507-9167
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralStettler07/01/2022MinorTier 3StettlerStettler U15HA-21350745Deidre Northrop
403-430-0250
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralKneehill07/01/2022MinorTier 3Trochu ArenaKneehill Chiefs U15HA-21350828Jason Calhoun
403800361
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralOlds Minor Hockey07/01/2022MinorTier 2,Tier 5Olds SportsplexOlds Minor HockeyHA-21350292Margo Nygard
403-586-2650
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBlackfalds Minor Hockey07/01/2022MinorTier 3Blackfalds Multi-PlexU15 BlackfaldsHA-21351986Amanda Hatto
403-505-4297
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralSylvan Lake Minor Hockey07/01/2022MinorTier 2,Tier 4Nexsource CenterSLMHA U15 T2 & T4HA-21352147Levi Honeker
4038872159
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralHinton Minor Hockey07/01/2022MinorTier 3,Tier 5Dr Duncan Murray Recreation CentreHMHA U15HA-21350500Robyn Gomuwka
780-817-0487
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Hockey EdmontonEdmonton Invitational Tournament27/12/2021MinorAACastledowns A and B ArenasEBITHA-21350177Bobby Olynyk
780-459-1022
[email protected]
EDMONTON INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS.
Registration is $1400.00 per team.
4 games guaranteed.
Tournament awards - 8 - $1000.00 scholarships plus individual player awards.
All games will be played at the Castledowns Arenas.
View More ›
North CentralMayerthorpe MHA18/12/2021MinorTier 3Mayerthorpe Exhibition CenterMayerthorpe Mustangs U15HA-21350701Shannon Maskowitz
7807781184
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralDelburne Minor Hockey Association17/12/2021MinorTier 3Delburne AgriplexDelburneHA-21350461Jackie Smith
403-352-3925
[email protected]
$1150 Entry FeeView More ›
SouthBrooks11/12/2021MinorTier 3,Tier 6Brooks CRA and Sparrow Arena’sBrooks Jr BanditsHA-21350855Rob Hartery
403-363-8054
[email protected]
T3 Team is body checking
T6 Team is non body contact
View More ›
NortheastSt. Paul11/12/2021MinorTier 2Clancy Richard Arena/Cap ArenaSt Paul Canadiens U15 - 1HA-21351794Travis Saskiw
780-632-9998
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralWetaskiwin10/12/2021MinorTier 3Wetaskiwin ArenaWetaskiwinHA-21350457Courtney Edwards
7803609095
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthIrvine10/12/2021MinorTier 3,Tier 4Irvine Sports ComplexIrvine BulldogsHA-21350785Crystal Zentner
4039528926
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthRedcliff10/12/2021MinorTier 3Redcliff ArenaRedcliff U15 GrizzliesHA-21350139Crissy Adams
403-581-3169
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralCanmore Minor Hockey10/12/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 3Canmore Recreation CentreCanmore U15 CAHL AHA-21350327Beka Pritchard
(403)901-4250
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastVermilion03/12/2021MinorTier 3Vermilion StadiumU15 Male Vermilion TigersHA-21350579Steve Meissner
780-581-5814
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastVermilion26/11/2021Minor FemaleTier 3Vermilion StadiumU15 Female Vermilion TigersHA-21350570Terri Herzog
780-974-8732
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralStettler26/11/2021Minor FemaleBStettler Rec CenterStettler U15 FemaleHA-21350766Stefan Olafson
403-741-5203
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthMedicine Hat26/11/2021MinorAAHockey Hounds , FLCU15AA SEAC TigersHA-21351093SandiM/AmandaF
403 928-3537
[email protected]
10 team Tournament
Top 8 teams guaranteed 5 games .
View More ›
North CentralJasper Minor Hockey26/11/2021MinorTier 3Jasper ArenaJasper BearcatsHA-21351829Ambur Labreque
780 852 7847
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastBonnyville26/11/2021MinorTier 3Centennial CentreBonnyville U15 PontiacsHA-21352202Nicole Gillis
780-812-9333
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralDevon19/11/2021MinorTier 2,Tier 4Dale Fisher ArenaDMHA DrillersHA-21350643Shawn Bartoshewski
780-974-6729
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralNew Sarepta Minor Hockey Association19/11/2021MinorTier 3New Sarepta AgriplexNew Sarepta - U15HA-21350999Claudette DeWitt
(780) 984-8737
[email protected]
Entry Fee - $1200 per Team
Maximum 5 Teams
View More ›
SouthMedicine Hat18/11/2021MinorAAAHockey Hounds / Kin 1/2 /FLCMedicine Hat Hockey HoundsHA-21350472Sandi/DerekW
403 502-3132
[email protected]
U15 AAA annual tournamentView More ›
SouthForemost/Bow Island12/11/2021MinorTier 3Foremost Civic CentreForemostHA-21350560Nikki Hollingsworth
403-647-1148
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NorthwestFairview12/11/2021MinorTier 2FairplexFairview FalconsHA-21350640Chris Wayland
17808348287
[email protected]
Tier 2 U-15 Tournament, body checking, round robin format. Please contact Chris Wayland for more information.View More ›
South CentralChestermere12/11/2021MinorTier 1,Tier 3Chestermere Recreation CentreChestermere Lakers U15HA-21351074Stacey Sartore
4033701264
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralChestermere12/11/2021MinorTier 5Chestermere Recreation CentreChestermere Lakers U15HA-21351073Stacey Sartore
4033701264
[email protected]
This division of our tournament would be Tier 5 so non body checking.

Thank you
View More ›
SouthOkotoks11/11/2021Minor FemaleAAPason Centennial Arena /Okotoks recreation centreOkotoks U15AA female RaidersHA-21350850Tyler Faso
0000000000
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastBonnyville05/11/2021MinorAACentennial CentreLakeland Panther U15AAHA-21350879Travis Farrer
(780) 812-9156
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralWetaskiwin05/11/2021Minor FemaleTier 5Wetaskiwin ArenaWetaskiwinHA-21350456Shannon Dewald
7803609663
[email protected]
Tournament Is FullView More ›
Canadian Hockey Enterprises17/02/2022MinorAA,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Banff Fenlands Recreation CentreN/AHA-21350532Scott Nicholson
18004612161
[email protected]
U15 - AA, Tiers 1-3 (Body Checking)
U15 - Tiers 4-6 (Non-Body Checking)
U13 - Tiers 1-6
U11 - Tiers 1-6
View More ›
Canadian Hockey Enterprises10/02/2022MinorAA,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Banff Fenlands Recreation CentreN/AHA-21350533Scott Nicholson
18004612161
[email protected]
U15 - AA, Tiers 1-3 (Body Checking)
U15 - Tiers 4-6 (Non-Body Checking)
U13 - Tiers 1-6
U11 - Tiers 1-6
View More ›
NorthwestSlave Lake22/01/2022Minor FemaleTier 5Multi-Rec CentreSlave Lake U18 Female ThunderHA-21351240Cristy Hill
7808059570
[email protected]
Host team is mixed U15-U18 teamView More ›
North CentralFort Saskatchewan Minor Hockey28/01/2022Minor FemaleTier 5,Tier 6Fort Saskatchewan, ABFort Sask Minor Hockey - FuryHA-21351963Pam Odynski
7803401835
[email protected]
Can you please add U9 to this as wellView More ›
SouthOkotoks11/11/2021Minor FemaleA,BPason Centennial Arena, Murray Arena, Piper arena and Scott Seaman arenaOkotoks Female divisionHA-21350387Jennifer Dustow and Crystal Crawford
000-000-0000
[email protected]
U11 A Female
U11 B Female
U13 A Female
U13 B Female
U15 A Female
U15 B Female
U18 A Female
U18 B Female
View More ›



Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
South CentralCochrane Minor Hockey24/03/2022MinorTier 5SLSFSCCochrane RHL TeamsHA-21351967Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralCochrane Minor Hockey24/03/2022MinorTier 1SLSFSCCochrane Rockies Tier 1HA-21351968Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralCochrane Minor Hockey24/03/2022Minor FemaleBSLSFSCCochrane Rockies Female BHA-21351969Angela Sellwood
403-470-4871
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastSt. Paul12/02/2022Minor FemaleTier 2Clancy Richard Arena/Cap ArenaSt Paul Canadiens U18 FemaleHA-21351796Stephanie Wilson
(403) 308-2430
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthCoaldale04/02/2022MinorTier 4Coaldale ArenaCoaldale CobrasHA-21351066Theresa Geldof
4038946992
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastMarwayne28/01/2022Minor FemaleTier 4Dewberry ArenaMarwayne DewberryHA-21351278Ronda Bates
6132900192
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralDrumheller Minor Hockey Association28/01/2022MinorTier 3,Tier 4Drumheller Memorial ArenaDrumheller U18 RaptorsHA-21351924Kim Moulton
403-820-0944
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthIrvine14/01/2022MinorTier 3Irvine Sports ComplexIrvine BulldogsHA-21350784Jenn Bjelland
4034582387
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralWetaskiwin07/01/2022MinorTier 3,Tier 5Wetaskiwin ArenaWetaskiwinHA-21350419Mike Johnson
7805202552
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralDevon07/01/2022MinorTier 2,Tier 4Dale Fisher ArenaDMHA DrillersHA-21350674Ali Whelen
780-974-6729
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralStettler07/01/2022MinorTier 2,Tier 5Stettler Rec CenterStettler U18HA-21350782Dale Robinson
403-742-8550
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralSundre07/01/2022MinorC,Tier 4Sundre ArenaSundre HuskiesHA-21351554Stacey Johnson
4035564468
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthBassano07/01/2022MinorTier 4Bassano Centennial AreanBassano U18 OutlawsHA-21351824Amanda Barron
403-501-1262
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBlackfalds Minor Hockey07/01/2022MinorTier 3Blackfalds Multi-PlexU18 BlackfaldsHA-21352007Amanda Hatto
403-505-4297
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralCamrose28/12/2021MinorAA,Tier 1Camrose Recreation CentreCamrose U18 AA VikingsHA-21352230Murray Van Petten
780-678-4615
[email protected]
16 Team TournamentView More ›
NortheastVermilion17/12/2021MinorTier 3Vermilion StadiumU18 Male Vermilion TigersHA-21350577Dave/Carrie Stark
306-830-5879
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralIndus Minor Hockey17/12/2021MinorTier 4,Tier 5Indus Rec CenterIndus U18HA-21352283Chantelle Unger
14036609280
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastVermilion10/12/2021Minor FemaleTier 4Vermilion StadiumU18 Female Vermilion TigersHA-21350578Terri Herzog
780-974-8732
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralBeiseker10/12/2021MinorTier 3Beiseker ArenaBeisekerHA-21350890Angela Senger
403-998-5986
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralSpruce View10/12/2021MinorTier 4Dickson ArenaWest Country U18 ChiefsHA-21351192Rene Foesier
403-322-0845
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastSt. Paul04/12/2021MinorTier 2Clancy Richard Arena/Cap ArenaSt Paul Canadiens U18HA-21351795Jason Hannin
780-290-0069
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NortheastMarwayne03/12/2021MinorTier 2Marwayne ArenaMarwayne DewberryHA-21351277Chelsa Noble
3068397948
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthPincher Creek03/12/2021MinorTier 4MCC ArenaPincher CreekHA-21351203Dana Bruisedhead
403-632-6373
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Hockey CalgaryGirls Hockey Calgary03/12/2021Minor FemaleA,BEast Calgary Twin ArenasGirls Hockey CalgaryHA-21351754Tournament Coordinator
403-830-8627
[email protected]
HC Sanction # 21-900082View More ›
Hockey CalgaryGlenlake03/12/2021MinorTier 4,Tier 5Delia, AlbertaGlenlake Hawks NBC1HA-21352087Christine Somer
14034833450
[email protected]
Hosted by Glenlake Hawks Non-Contact tiers 1 & 2.
HC Sanction # 21-900085


Please note that proof of full Covid-19 vaccination is required by the arena staff for all players, coaches/staff, and spectators (12 and over)
View More ›
CentralStettler26/11/2021Minor FemaleBStettler Rec CenterStettler U18 FemaleHA-21350781Stefan Olafson
4037415203
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
North CentralRedwater26/11/2021MinorTier 3Pembina PlaceRedwater U18HA-21351493Charity Melnick
780-995-8173
[email protected]
Pembina Place is currently under REPView More ›
SouthLethbridge26/11/2021MinorAAATB Ice CenterLethbridge Hockey HoundsHA-21350126Julie Woods
403-320-0745
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
South CentralAirdrie26/11/2021MinorTier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Airdrie ArenasAirdrie U18 TeamsHA-21352161Michelle Anhorn
4039122680
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralOlds Minor Hockey26/11/2021MinorAAOlds SportsplexOlds GrizzlysHA-21350367Nikki Grover
403-507-9016
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
SouthBow Island12/11/2021MinorTier 3Bow Island Servus Community ArenaBow IslandHA-21350559Lee Harty
(403)502-3582
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
CentralCamrose12/11/2021MinorA,Tier 3Camrose Recreation CentreCamrose U18 A VikingsHA-21351027Sheri Preza
780-678-6025
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
Hockey EdmontonCanadian Athletic Club (CAC)10/11/2021MinorAACAC ArenaCACHA-21350161Gary Ash
780-472-0098
[email protected]
Bill Kurucz Memorial U18 AA Tournament 2021
Ten team - four game minimum format. Registration fee $1800 per team, $500 non-refundable deposit to guarantee entry (refund exception if COVID restrictions prevent hosting tournament or travel restrictions in place)
Balance of registration fee by October 15, 2021.
For more details, see our website at:https://cac-hockey.com/content/bill-kurucz-memorial-u18-aa-hockey-tournament
View More ›
SouthBrooks04/12/2021Minor FemaleBBrooks CRA and Sparrow Arena’sPrairie ThunderHA-21350856Lesley Burton
403-363-9907
[email protected]
No Additional InfoView More ›
NorthwestSlave Lake22/01/2022Minor FemaleTier 5Multi-Rec CentreSlave Lake U18 Female ThunderHA-21351240Cristy Hill
7808059570
[email protected]
Host team is mixed U15-U18 teamView More ›
North CentralFort Saskatchewan Minor Hockey28/01/2022Minor FemaleTier 5,Tier 6Fort Saskatchewan, ABFort Sask Minor Hockey - FuryHA-21351963Pam Odynski
7803401835
[email protected]
Can you please add U9 to this as wellView More ›
SouthOkotoks11/11/2021Minor FemaleA,BPason Centennial Arena, Murray Arena, Piper arena and Scott Seaman arenaOkotoks Female divisionHA-21350387Jennifer Dustow and Crystal Crawford
000-000-0000
[email protected]
U11 A Female
U11 B Female
U13 A Female
U13 B Female
U15 A Female
U15 B Female
U18 A Female
U18 B Female
View More ›

Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
SouthCrowsnest Pass04/02/2022PondTier 4coleman complexCrowsnest passHA-21352049karla Gillard
(403)583-4344
[email protected]
Crowsnest Pass U9 tournamentView More ›
SouthCrowsnest Pass28/01/2022PondTier 4coleman complexCrowsnest PassHA-21352048Sarah / lindsey
(403)563-4202
[email protected]
U7 Crowsnest Pass tournamentView More ›

Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
SouthOkotoks05/11/2021MinorAACanal FlatsOkotoks U16AAHA-21351980Shannon Hefferan
14036044070
[email protected]
FULLView More ›
North CentralFort Saskatchewan Minor Hockey28/01/2022Minor FemaleTier 5,Tier 6Fort Saskatchewan, ABFort Sask Minor Hockey - FuryHA-21351963Pam Odynski
7803401835
[email protected]
Can you please add U9 to this as wellView More ›
SouthOkotoks11/11/2021Minor FemaleA,BPason Centennial Arena, Murray Arena, Piper arena and Scott Seaman arenaOkotoks Female divisionHA-21350387Jennifer Dustow and Crystal Crawford
000-000-0000
[email protected]
U11 A Female
U11 B Female
U13 A Female
U13 B Female
U15 A Female
U15 B Female
U18 A Female
U18 B Female
View More ›