Tournaments

Participating in a tournament is an important part of the season for many minor hockey teams across the province. To host a tournament, Minor Hockey Associations (MHAs) must apply for a tournament sanction by submitting an application through Hockey Alberta’s Sanctioning and Permits site.

Applications are then reviewed by Hockey Alberta volunteers at the zone level. Once approved, the tournaments are automatically uploaded to the appropriate division of the Tournaments section with all relevant information. Teams interested in participating in a tournament can find registration and contact information for each tournament listed.

Teams participating in tournaments are reminded that all regulations must be followed and travel permits are still required.

For more information, contact Hockey Alberta at 403-342-6777.


Filter Tournaments

Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton27/12/2016MinorAA,A,B,C,D,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7,Tier 8Edmonton and area arenasConfederation Hockey ClubHA-16312070Shannon D’Agnone
Xmastournament@confedhockey.org
Confederation Christmas Tournament
Initiation: Jamboree format following the Sr Timbits guidelines
Atom Major AA & Minor AA
Atom A to D
Registration:
http://confedhockeytournament.ca/
View More ›
Zone 6Redcliff11/03/2017MinorTier 3Redcliff ArenaRedcliff Grizzlies / Redcliff TimBitsHA-16311332TBA
TBA
redcliffminorhockey@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Bentley11/03/2017MinorTier 4,Tier 5Bentley ArenaBentley Initiation CanucksHA-16312016Carmen Hrynyk
403-352-2575
carmenhrynyk@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1High Prairie11/03/2017MinorTier 1High Prairie Sports Palace/ GBC ArenaHigh PrairieHA-16311525Michelle Dallaire
780-523-7486
tournament.hpmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Caroline04/03/2017MinorDKurt Browning ArenaCaroline Dynamite ColtsHA-16311735Chanda Katona
403-845-8811
rockpanda84@yahoo.ca
Please contact Chanda for more information.View More ›
Zone 6Cochrane04/03/2017MinorBSLSFSCCochrane Initiation TeamsHA-16311790Steve Gallant
-403-932-9341
gall9150@telus.net
For more information please email gall9150@telus.netView More ›
Zone 5Coaldale03/03/2017MinorCCoaldale ArenaCoaldaleHA-16311706Paula Zasadny
403-489-0297
cmharegistrar@gmail.com
Half Ice Games
$600
View More ›
Zone 6Sundre25/02/2017MinorBSundreSundreHA-16312075Darline Dallas
403.507.5869
darispe@hotmail.com
Dynamite Home TournamentView More ›
Zone 4Winfield25/02/2017MinorTier 5Winfield ArenaWinfield InitiationHA-16311539Jenn Matthews
780-621-1026
wmha.treasurer1@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Raymond24/02/2017MinorBRaymond Ice ArenaRaymondHA-16311725Jesse Depew
403-915-2051
jesse.depew@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Pincher Creek20/02/2017MinorC,DMemorial ArenaChinook TimbitsHA-16311779Sara-Lynn McKenzie
1-403-627-1939
saralynn.warren@gmail.com
One day fun tournament!View More ›
Zone 4Devon18/02/2017MinorDDale Fisher Arena (Devon)Initiation/Tom ThumbHA-16311414TBA
TBA
initiation@devonminorhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Clive11/02/2017MinorDClive ArenaCliveHA-16312021Robyn Schweer
403-350-0767
rschweer@xplornet.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Redwater11/02/2017MinorDPembina PlaceRedwater Rush MinimitesHA-16312112Amber Lavallee
1-780-974-0786
amberlavallee89@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Leduc11/02/2017MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4Leduc Rec CentreLeduc Initiation RoughnecksHA-16311543Tera Riley & Frankie Sharun
tournament@lmha.ab.ca
Gary Tremblay Memorial TournamentView More ›
Zone 4Wetaskiwin04/02/2017MinorDWetaskiwin Civic ArenaWetaskiwin InitiationHA-16311950Lee Schatschneider
877-805-9530
Initiationcoord16.wmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Bow Island04/02/2017MinorCWestern Financial ArenaBow Island Initiation RebelsHA-16311963Leesa Veilleux
1-403-502-1892
billee76@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Blackfalds Minor Hockey04/02/2017MinorCBlackfalds MultiplexInitiation BulldogsHA-16312010Amanda Hatto
4038963968
tournaments@blackfaldsminorhockey.com
1/2 ice; Please see tournament application on website. www.blackfaldsminorhockey.comView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion04/02/2017MinorBVermilion StadiumVermilion TigersHA-16311388David Eremko
780-853-0707
daveremko@alberta-cu.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Dewberry Minor Hockey Association04/02/2017MinorCMarwayne ArenaDewberry ColtsHA-16311733Jen Romanchuk
587-217-2597
jenniferromanchuk2597@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vegreville District Minor Hockey04/02/2017MinorB,CVegreville ArenaVegreville District Minor Hockey AssociationHA-16311285Todd Harrison
780.603.0299
jt.harrison@hotmail.com
$500View More ›
Zone 6Duchess03/02/2017MinorDDuchess ArenaDuchess StormHA-16311619Amber Hudec
403-793-1542
amber_b_9@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Warburg28/01/2017MinorTier 6Warburg Memorial ArenaWarburg InitiationHA-16311799Michelle Gidosh
7802331196
michelle.t.gidosh@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Tofield28/01/2017MinorTier 5Tofield ArenaTofield TItansHA-16311634Wendy Teefy
780 662 3104
wjteefy@gmail.com
2 Levels - Tom Thumb (2nd and 3rd year) and Initiation (1st year players)View More ›
Zone 5Claresholm27/01/2017MinorDClaresholm ArenaClaresholm Initiation ThunderHA-16311308Nikki VanRootselaar
4036345319
nikcola1@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Rimbey21/01/2017MinorCRimbey ArenaRimbeyHA-16311954Keri Schweer
780-835-0277
kandkquarterhorses@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Airdrie20/01/2017MinorA,BAirdrie ArenasAirdrie Minor HockeyHA-16312104Michelle Anhorn
403-912-2680
airdrietimbitstournament@gmail.com
Contact by Email onlyView More ›
Zone 7Delburne Minor Hockey20/01/2017MinorCDelburne AgriplexDelburne Initiation OutlawsHA-16311763Leslie Raniseth
403-318-9249
klraniseth@xplornet.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Brooks14/01/2017MinorB,CBrooks CRA/Sparrow ArenasBrooksHA-16312085Sean Yeaman
403-793-5151
prenovicedirector@brooksminorhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Swan Hills14/01/2017MinorC,DSwan Hills Centennial ArenaSwan HillsHA-16311675Kim Amor
780-305-9436
kldafmor@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Irvine14/01/2017MinorB,C,DIrvine ComplexIrvine BulldogsHA-16311714Shevaun Perrault
403-928-6733
shevperrault@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Drayton Valley07/01/2017MinorTier 3,Tier 4OmniplexDrayton ValleyHA-16311300Mandy Layden
7805146572
layden69@hotmail.com
There will be a 5/6 year old division and then a 4 year old only division. Please include what age group you are applying for.

Cost is $650
View More ›
Zone 1Beaverlodge17/12/2016MinorTier 4BeaverlodgeBeaverlodge InitiationHA-16311975Krista Lucas
7803542425
klucas1@live.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Slave Lake10/12/2016MinorTier 5Multi-Rec CentreSlave Lake Little LightningHA-16311599Morgan Harrison
7808491745
morganharrison2015@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Picture Butte09/12/2016MinorTier 5North County Rec ComplexPicture Butte BladesHA-16312149Jackie Kraemer
403-393-2735
jackie.kraemer@holyspirit.ab.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Kitscoty03/12/2016MinorCKitscoty ArenaKitscoty InitiationHA-16311632Chris Leighton
780-205-8772
cj.leighton@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Bassano26/11/2016MinorTier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Bassano Centennial ArenaBassano OutlawsHA-16312001Karyn Hemminger
403-641-4825
karynhuckerby@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail26/11/2016MinorBInnisfail ArenaInnisfailHA-16312188Elwin Wiens
403-227-5620
innisfailminorhockey@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster25/11/2016MinorTier 8LloydminsterBlazersHA-16311931Darrell / Dalyn
7808713075
gm@lloydminsterminorhockey.com
Forward all inquiries to initiationtournaments@yahoo.caView More ›
Zone 2Mundare04/02/2017MinorD,Tier 4,Tier 5Mundare ArenaMundareHA-16311613Jo McNiven
7806031594
Jmcniven@mcsnet.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›

Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
Zone 4Winfield14/01/2017MinorTier 5Winfield ArenaWinfield Novice/AtomHA-16311540Coralynn Loewen
403-358-4660
cjloewen@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Cochrane06/01/2017MinorTier 1Banff Recreation CentreP3 Winter Classic Tournament Atom/PWHA-16311830Meghan Jones
403-850-9339
admin@p3sportsinc.ca
1st Annual P# Winter Classic Tournament
Atom Tier 1 teams & Peewee Tier 1 teams
View More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton27/12/2016MinorAA,A,B,C,D,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7,Tier 8Edmonton and area arenasConfederation Hockey ClubHA-16312070Shannon D’Agnone
Xmastournament@confedhockey.org
Confederation Christmas Tournament
Initiation: Jamboree format following the Sr Timbits guidelines
Atom Major AA & Minor AA
Atom A to D
Registration:
http://confedhockeytournament.ca/
View More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton17/02/2017MinorAAA,AA,A,B,C,D,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7,Tier 8TERWILLEGARSOUTH EDMONTON BLADESHA-16312069Tracy Martin
780-242-2347
familydayclassic@gmail.com
STOLLERY FAMILY DAY CLASSIC IS A FOUR ON FOUR , NON BODY CHECKING TOURNAMENT.
Novice 1-8,
Atom AA, A,B,C, D 1-8,
Peewee AA, A, B, C, D 1 - 8,
Bantam AAA, AA, A, B,C, D 1-8
View More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton11/11/2016MinorA,B,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5RIVER CREE TWIN ARENASWHITEMUD WEST HOCKEY ASSOC.HA-16311434SHANNON VANDERHORST
780-486-6486
shannon.vanderhorst@hotmail.com
NOV A-TIER 1
ATOM A-TIER 1/2, ATOM B TIER 4/5
PW A TIER 2, PW B TIER 3-5
BANTAM TIER 3
TOURNAMENT NAME IS WHITEMUD WEST FALL INVITATIONAL
View More ›
Zone 9Springbank17/03/2017MinorTier 5Springbank ParkSpringbank Rockies Novice 5HA-16311909Novice Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
novicetournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #17-900013View More ›
Zone 9Springbank17/03/2017MinorTier 6Springbank ParkSpringbank Rockies Novice 6HA-16311908Novice Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
novicetournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary sanction #17-900014View More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat17/03/2017MinorTier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4Kinplex I and II and the Family Leisure CentreNoviceHA-16311336Sandi Martin
4035275773
mhmha@shaw.ca
Entry Window: October 1 to November 1, 2016View More ›
Zone 9Springbank10/03/2017MinorTier 3Springbank Park for all SeasonsSpringbank Rockies Novice 3HA-16311592Novice Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
novicetournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #17-900010View More ›
Zone 9Springbank10/03/2017MinorTier 4Springbank Park for All SeasonsSpringbank Rockies Novice 4HA-16311591Novice Tournament Coordnatior
403-555-1234
novicetournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #17-900011View More ›
Zone 9Springbank03/03/2017MinorTier 1Springbank Park for All SeasonsSpringbank Rockies Novice 1HA-16311552Novice tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
novicetournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction#17-900012View More ›
Zone 9Springbank03/03/2017MinorTier 2Springbank Park For All SeasonsSpringbank Rockies Novice 2HA-16311553Novice Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
novicetournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #17-900009View More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat03/03/2017MinorTier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7Kinplex I and IINoviceHA-16311337Sandi Martin
4035275773
mhmha@shaw.ca
Entry Window: October 1 to November 1, 2016View More ›
Zone 7Bashaw24/02/2017MinorDBashaw ArenaBashaw Novice StarsHA-16311978Taryn Sinclair
403-505-6695
bashawnovicehockey@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Wabamun Minor Hockey Association18/02/2017MinorTier 5Wabamun ArenaWabamunHA-16311875Amanda Wiggins
780-777-9201
novicewmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Caroline11/02/2017MinorDKurt Browning ArenaCaroline Novice ColtsHA-16311475Lorissa McNutt
403-844-6679
lorissamcnutt@yahoo.ca
Please contact me for more info!View More ›
Zone 4Innisfail11/02/2017Minor FemaleCInnisfail ArenaInnisfailHA-16312180Elwin Wiens
403-227-5620
innisfailminorhockey@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Devon10/02/2017MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 5Dale Fisher Arena (Devon)NoviceHA-16311413Susie Hodge
780-218-5359
novice@devonminorhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Raymond10/02/2017MinorB,Tier 5,Tier 6Raymond Ice ArenaRaymondHA-16311723Jesse Depew
403-915-2051
jesse.depew@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Bassano04/02/2017MinorTier 4,Tier 5Bassano Centennial ArenaBassano OutlawsHA-16311999Tanis Jensen
403-641-4394
ctjensen22@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Irvine03/02/2017MinorCIrvine ComplexIrvine Novice B BulldogsHA-16311713Amber Petersen
403-878-5588
amber.n.petersen@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Pincher Creek03/02/2017MinorTier 5Memorial ArenaChinooksHA-16311778Jessica Jensen
1-403-632-7999
jessica.jensen2013@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Swan Hills28/01/2017MinorC,DSwan Hills Centennial ArenaSwan HillsHA-16311655Shennelle Gardiner
7803330097
shennelle.gardiner@cnrl.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Wetaskiwin27/01/2017MinorTier 3,Tier 4Civic ArenasWetaskiwin NoviceHA-16311947Jon Sakaluk
877-805-9530
novicecoord16.wmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Redcliff27/01/2017MinorTier 3Redcliff ArenaRedcliff Novice GrizzliesHA-16311331TBA
TBA
redcliffminorhockey@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion27/01/2017MinorBvermilion stadiumVermilion TigersHA-16311387David Eremko
780-853-0707
daveremko@alberta-cu.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Beaverlodge20/01/2017MinorTier 4Beaverlodge ArenaBeaverlodge NoviceHA-16311974Krista Lucas
7803542425
klucas1@live.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Glendon14/01/2017MinorBGlendon ArenaGlendon CometsHA-16311728Ashley Whelen
7806144979
ashleywhelen@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Claresholm13/01/2017MinorTier 3,Tier 7Claresholm ArenaClaresholm Novice ThunderHA-16311309Nikki VanRootselaar
4036345319
nikcola1@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Whitecourt13/01/2017MinorA,B,Cscott safety centrewhitecourtHA-16311520Kim Chow
7803051213
travelpermits@whitecourtminorhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Duchess13/01/2017MinorTier 3Duchess ArenaDuchess StormHA-16311618Sheena Fox
403-862-7214
ssfox@live.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Tofield13/01/2017MinorTier 3,Tier 5Tofield ArenaTofield TItansHA-16311635Heather Schmick
780 271 8667
heathers_2@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Sturgeon Hockey Club12/01/2017MinorA,B,C,DRay Mcdonald Rectreation CenrteSturgeon MustangsHA-16311943Cory Roy
780-235-2525
novicedirector@sturgeonhockeyclub.com
Also using Legal Arena ice
4720 51 ave
Legal, AB
View More ›
Zone 6Brooks07/01/2017MinorTier 1,Tier 3,Tier 6Brooks CRA/Sparrow ArenasBrooksHA-16312086Brad Tobler
403-501-9869
novicedirector@brooksminorhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Strathmore06/01/2017MinorA,B,C,DStrathmore Family CentreStrathmoreHA-16311998Natalie Haslund
403-934-7275
novicetournament@smhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Didsbury Minor Hockey06/01/2017MinorTier 3,Tier 6DidsburyDidsbury RamblersHA-16311497Kim
000000000
dmha.tournaments@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Dewberry Minor Hockey Association06/01/2017MinorCMarwayne ArenaDewberry ColtsHA-16311732Jen Romanchuk
587-217-2597
jenniferromanchuk2597@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Airdrie16/12/2016MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3Airdrie ArenasAirdrie Minor HockeyHA-16312102Michelle Anhorn
403-912-2680
airdrienovicetournaments@gmail.com
Contact by Email OnlyView More ›
Zone 5Okotoks16/12/2016MinorA,B,C,D,Tier 1Okotoks Recreation CentreOkotoksHA-16311473Jennifer Zaffino
111-111-1111
omhanovicetourney@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Coaldale16/12/2016MinorB,DCoaldale ArenaCoaldale Novice TeamsHA-16311705Paula Zasadny
403-489-0297
cmharegistrar@gmail.com
2 Divisions

$950
View More ›
Zone 2Redwater10/12/2016MinorD,Tier 4Pembina PlaceRedwater Rush NoviceHA-16312108Charity Melnick
1-780-278-8173
melnick6003@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Drayton Valley10/12/2016MinorTier 1,Tier 3,Tier 4OmniplexDrayton ValleyHA-16311299Krista Colford
7805146572
tournamentcoordinator@draytonvalleyhockey.com
There will be a Tier 1 division and then a house league style Tier 3/4 division.

Please include what division you are interested in participating in.

Cost is $800
View More ›
Zone 4Warburg09/12/2016MinorTier 4,Tier 5Warburg Memorial ArenaWarburg Novice 1HA-16311806Michelle Gidosh
7802331196
michelle.t.gidosh@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Slave Lake03/12/2016MinorTier 4Multi-Rec CentreSlave Lake ThunderHA-16311601Cari Pavcek
7808491745
zac-pack@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Stony Plain02/12/2016MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5Glenn Hall Arena/TransAlta Tri LeisureStony PlainHA-16311372Nicole Kucy
780-235-0095
novicereg@spmha.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Raymond02/12/2016MinorB,Tier 5,Tier 6Raymond Ice ArenaRaymondHA-16311724Jesse Depew
403-915-2051
jesse.depew@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Bentley26/11/2016MinorTier 4Bentley ArenaBentley Novice CanucksHA-16312017Amanda Dickson
403-506-4144
amandahamelin3@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1High Prairie26/11/2016MinorTier 1High Prairie Sports Palace/ GBC ArenaHigh PrairieHA-16311523Michelle Dallaire
780-523-7486
tournament.hpmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Mayerthorpe25/11/2016MinorB,Tier 3,Tier 4Mayerthorpe Exhibiiton CentreMayerthorpe Novice MustangsHA-16311941Dawn Prutton
780-305-9080
diprutton@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Clive25/11/2016MinorDClive ArenaCliveHA-16312019Susan Laycock
403-347-7644
shmccargar@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Blackfalds Minor Hockey25/11/2016MinorCBlackfalds MultiplexNoviceHA-16312014Amanda Hatto
4038963968
tournaments@blackfaldsminorhockey.com
House League; Please see Tournament Application on www.blackfaldsminorhockey.comView More ›
Zone 5Picture Butte25/11/2016MinorTier 5,Tier 6North County Rec ComplexPicture Butte BladesHA-16312153Jen Serfas
403-382-5956
kjserfas@shockware.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Irvine25/11/2016MinorBIrvine ComplexIrvine Novice A BulldogsHA-16311710Kris Dulle
403
kdulle@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Delburne Minor Hockey25/11/2016MinorCDelburne AgriplexDelburne Novice OutlawsHA-16311764Erin McKay
403-392-6208
emmckay1@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Lac La Biche25/11/2016MinorBBold CenterLac La BicheHA-16311289will Cox
780-404-9094
william.cox@nlsd.ab.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Rimbey19/11/2016MinorCRimbey arenaRimbeyHA-16311953Keri Schweer
780-835-0277
kandkquarterhorses@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Bow Island18/11/2016MinorTier 5Western Financial ArenaBow Island Novice RebelsHA-16311962Heidi Collins
1-403-952-2418
heidi.collins84@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Airdrie18/11/2016MinorTier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7,Tier 8Airdrie ArenasAirdrie Minor HockeyHA-16312101Michelle Anhorn
403-912-2680
airdrienovicetournaments@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail18/11/2016MinorBInnisfail ArenaInnisfailHA-16312189Elwin Wiens
403-227-5620
innisfailminorhockey@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Leduc18/11/2016MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 5Leduc Rec CentreLeduc Novice RoughnecksHA-16311541Tera Riley & Frankie Sharun
tournament@lmha.ab.ca
Adam Myers Memorial TournamentView More ›
Zone 4Eckville12/11/2016MinorCEckville ArenaEckville EaglesHA-16312194Stacie Lee
403-357-9857
snpaetz@gmail.com
$550 Entry feeView More ›
Zone 6Sundre12/11/2016MinorTier 4Sundre ArenaSundreHA-16312093Lindsay Lyle
403.598.1459
lyndsaylyle@live.ca
Atom home tourneyView More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat12/11/2016MinorTier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4Irvine Sports ComplexNoviceHA-16311791Lon Bosch
403-504-1506
boschlon007@gmail.com
Entry window: September 19 to October 21, 2016View More ›
Zone 5Okotoks11/11/2016Minor FemaleA,B,COkotoks Recreation CentreOkotoksHA-16311432Jennifer Dustow/Jenn Pott
403-829-6160
okotoksfemalehockey@gmail.com
This is a female only tournamentView More ›
Zone 5Fort Macleod11/11/2016MinorTier 4Fort Macleod & District Recreation CentreFort Macleod MavericksHA-16311784Natasha Haluck
4035638796
j_t_haluck@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vegreville District Minor Hockey05/11/2016MinorB,C,Tier 3,Tier 5Vegreville ArenaVegreville District Minor Hockey AssociationHA-16311286Greg Senko
780.603.0915
grsenko@telus.net
of 1660
$700
View More ›
Zone 4Warburg04/11/2016MinorTier 5Warburg Memorial ArenaWarburg Novice 2HA-16311803Michelle Gidosh
7802331196
michelle.t.gidosh@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Mundare04/02/2017MinorD,Tier 4,Tier 5Mundare ArenaMundareHA-16311613Jo McNiven
7806031594
Jmcniven@mcsnet.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton24/03/2017MinorA,B,C,D,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7,Tier 8Edmonton and area arenasSWAT HockeyHA-16311878Elmar Klapstein
www.swat-icemelter.c
director@swat-icemelter.ca
19th Annual SWAT Ice Melter TournamentView More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton27/12/2016MinorA,B,C,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7Edmonton and area arenasBrave Raiders Minor Hockey Assoc.HA-16311555Chelsea Calverley
780-709-2084
tournament@braveraiders.com
26th Annual Brave Raiders Tournament
(Change in dates from previous years)
View More ›

Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton18/02/2017MinorAAIce Palace, WEM, EdmontonWest Edmonton MallHA-16311419Alistair Todd
780-444-5326
alistair.todd@wem.ca
Annual Invitational Atom TournamentView More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat17/02/2017MinorAKinplex I and II and The Hockey Hounds ArenaAtom AHA-16311338Sandi Martin
4035275773
mhmha@shaw.ca
Entry Window: September 20 to October 25, 2016View More ›
Zone 1Beaverlodge04/02/2017MinorTier 2,Tier 4Beaverlodge ArenaBeaverlodge AtomHA-16311973Krista Lucas
7803542425
klucas1@live.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Picture Butte03/02/2017MinorB,Tier 5,Tier 6North County Rec ComplexPicture Butte BladesHA-16312151Todd Quinn
403-382-0812
todd.jenn@nolancattle.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Airdrie03/02/2017Minor FemaleBAirdrie ArenasAirdrie Minor HockeyHA-16312175Michelle Anhorn
403-912-2680
airdrieatomtournaments@gmail.com
Contact by email onlyView More ›
Zone 6Brooks28/01/2017MinorTier 1,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 6Brooks CRA/Sparrow ArenasBrooksHA-16312083Brian Seibel
403-793-4765
atomdirector@brooksminorhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Bashaw27/01/2017MinorD,Tier 4BashawBashaw Atom StarsHA-16311979Deanna Bloomquist
403-704-9922
ddbloom@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat27/01/2017MinorBKinplex I and IIAtom BHA-16311339Sandi Martin
4035275773
mhmha@shaw.ca
Entry Window: October 1 to November 1, 2016View More ›
Zone 2Marwayne27/01/2017MinorTier 3Marwayne ArenaMarwayne-Dewberry Atom Tier IIIHA-16311546Tracy Pavka
780-847-3662
pavka4@mcsnet.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Raymond27/01/2017MinorB,Tier 5,Tier 6Raymond Ice ArenaRaymondHA-16311721Jesse Depew
403-915-2051
jesse.depew@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail21/01/2017MinorBInnisfail ArenaInnisfailHA-16312183Elwin Wiens
403-227-5620
innisfailminorhockey@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Warburg20/01/2017MinorTier 4,Tier 5Warburg Memorial ArenaWarburg Atom 2HA-16311800Jason Gidsoh
7802331196
michelle.t.gidosh@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Blackfalds Minor Hockey20/01/2017MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 6Blackfalds MultiplexAtom BulldogsHA-16312011Amanda Hatto
4038963968
tournaments@blackfaldsminorhockey.com
Please see tournament application on website. www.blackfaldsminorhockey.comView More ›
Zone 6Airdrie20/01/2017MinorTier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7,Tier 8Airdrie ArenasAirdrie Minor HockeyHA-16312105Michelle Anhorn
403-912-2680
airdrieatomtournaments@gmail.com
Contact by Email onlyView More ›
Zone 5Picture Butte20/01/2017MinorA,Tier 3,Tier 4North County Rec ComplexPicture Butte BladesHA-16312152Jen Serfas
403-382-5956
kjserfas@shockware.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Glendon Minor Hockey20/01/2017MinorC,Tier 3,Tier 4Glendon ArenaGlendon CometsHA-16311794Angela Werstiuk
780-614-5611
mattnang@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1High Prairie14/01/2017MinorTier 1,Tier 3High Prairie Sports Palace/ GBC ArenaHigh PrairieHA-16311526Michelle Dallaire
780-523-7486
tournament.hpmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Caroline13/01/2017MinorTier 3,Tier 6Dickson ArenaWest Country ChiefsHA-16312191Joyelle Black
403-8447875
mj72010@hotmail.com
This is a tournament for Tier 3 and 6 Atom teams. Please contact Joyelle for more informationView More ›
Zone 2Redwater07/01/2017MinorD,Tier 4Pembina PlaceRedwater Rush Atom 2HA-16312154Jessica Willerton
1-587-987-9802
jessicawillerton@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail07/01/2017MinorCInnisfail ArenaInnisfailHA-16312185Elwin Wiens
403-227-5620
innisfailminorhockey@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Wetaskiwin06/01/2017MinorDWetaskiwin Civic ArenasAtom Female TeamHA-16311948Kelly Speth
877-805-9530
atomcoord16.wmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Wetaskiwin06/01/2017MinorTier 1,Tier 3Civic ArenasWetaskiwin AtomHA-16311946Kelly Speth
877-805-9530
atomcoord16.wmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Bentley06/01/2017MinorTier 3,Tier 4Bentley ArenaBentley Atom CanucksHA-16312018Heidi Mckinlay
403-318-6819
heidimckinlay@live.com
$800.00 / TeamView More ›
Zone 7Camrose06/01/2017MinorA,Tier 3Camrose Recreation CentreAtom A RangersHA-16311762Heather Verbaas
780-678-7700
heather.verbaas@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Delburne Minor Hockey06/01/2017MinorCDelburne AgriplexDelburne Atom OutlawsHA-16311766Nichol Buckley
403-304-9194
nichol.vannorman@outlook.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster16/12/2016MinorTier 1LloydminsterBlazersHA-16311927Darrell / John
7808713075
gm@lloydminsterminorhockey.com
Forward all inquiries to lmhatournaments@gmail.comView More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster16/12/2016MinorTier 2LloydminsterBlazersHA-16311926Darrell / John
7808713075
gm@lloydminsterminorhockey.com
Forward all inquiries to lmhatournaments@gmail.comView More ›
Zone 6Airdrie16/12/2016MinorTier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5Airdrie ArenasAirdrie Minor HockeyHA-16312103Michelle Anhorn
403-912-2680
airdrieatomtournaments@gmail.com
Contact by email onlyView More ›
Zone 6Bassano10/12/2016MinorTier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5Bassano Centennial ArenaBassano OutlawsHA-16311792Randy Ames
403-363-1178
randy.ames@bakerhughes.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Wabamun Minor Hockey Association10/12/2016MinorTier 2,Tier 5Wabamun ArenaWabamunHA-16311936Amanda Wiggins
780-777-9201
atom1wmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail10/12/2016MinorAInnisfail ArenaInnisfailHA-16312186Elwin Wiens
403-227-5620
innisfailminorhockey@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Strathcona09/12/2016MinorAAJasper ArenaStrathcona Atom AAHA-16311348Tim Prediger
7809842912
timpred@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Springbank09/12/2016MinorTier 4WinsportSpringbank Rockies Atom 4HA-16311586Atom Tournament Corrdinator
403-555-1234
atomtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #16-900199View More ›
Zone 9Springbank09/12/2016MinorTier 5WinsportSpringbank Rockies Atom 5HA-16311585Atom Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
atomtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #16-900200View More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster09/12/2016MinorTier 3LloydminsterBlazersHA-16311929Darrell / John
7808713075
gm@lloydminsterminorhockey.com
Forward all inquiries to lmhatournaments@gmail.comView More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster09/12/2016Minor FemaleBLloydminsterBlazersHA-16311928Darrell / Colin
7808713075
gm@lloydminsterminorhockey.com
Forward all inquiries to napfemaletournaments@gmail.comView More ›
Zone 4Clive09/12/2016MinorTier 3Clive ArenaCliveHA-16312020Ryan Ronald
4033185983
rsronald@platinum.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion09/12/2016Minor FemaleB,Tier 2StadiumVermilion TigersHA-16311384David Eremko
780-853-0707
daveremko@alberta-cu.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Irvine09/12/2016MinorBIrvine ComplexIrvine BulldogsHA-16311712Alysia Pidlisny
403-581-9968
alysiapidlisny@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Fort Macleod09/12/2016MinorTier 4,Tier 5Fort Macleod & District Recreation CentreFort Macleod MavericksHA-16311783Natasha Haluck
4035638796
j_t_haluck@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Rimbey03/12/2016MinorTier 2,Tier 7Rimbey arenaRimbeyHA-16311952Keri Schweer
780-835-0277
kandkquarterhorses@gmail.com
This is a shared tournament between our a and b teamsView More ›
Zone 6Sundre03/12/2016MinorTier 4Sundre ArenaSundreHA-16312094Corrie Martyn
403.638.7865
lpo@telus.net
Atom home tourney requestView More ›
Zone 2Vegreville District Minor Hockey03/12/2016MinorB,C,Tier 3,Tier 5Vegreville ArenaVegreville District Minor Hockey AssociationHA-16311287Cody Weleschuk
780.632.1939
codyweleschuk@gmail.com
of 1660
$800
View More ›
Zone 4Leduc02/12/2016MinorTier 5Leduc Rec CentreLeduc Atom RoughnecksHA-16311542Tera Riley & Frankie Sharun
tournament@lmha.ab.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Duchess02/12/2016MinorTier 3Duchess ArenaDuchess StormHA-16311617Jamie Matisho
403-363-0758
jamiematisho@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Coaldale02/12/2016MinorB,DCoaldale ArenaCoadale Atom TeamsHA-16311704Paula Zasadny
403-489-0297
cmharegistrar@gmail.com
2 Divisions
$1000
View More ›
Zone 5Pincher Creek02/12/2016MinorTier 4Memorial ArenaChinooksHA-16311777Jamie & Cory Anderson
1 (403) 627-3774
CandJAnderson@outlook.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 73 C’s (Castor/Coronation/Consort)26/11/2016MinorTier 3,Tier 4Castor Arena (Beaverdome)Castor AtomsHA-16311894Genelle Bunbury
780-385-4849
travgen@wildroseinternet.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion26/11/2016MinorBVermilion StadiumVermilion TigersHA-16311386David Eremko
780-853-0707
daveremko@alberta-cu.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion26/11/2016MinorB,Tier 1,Tier 3StadiumVermilion TigersHA-16311385David Eremko
780-853-0707
daveremko@alberta-cu.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Whitecourt25/11/2016MinorA,B,Cscott safety centrewhitecourtHA-16311521KIM CHOW
7803051213
travelpermits@whitecourtminorhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Slave Lake19/11/2016MinorTier 3,Tier 5Multi-Rec CentreSlave Lake ThunderHA-16311602Tracey Bonik
7808491745
slmhatomcoordinator@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Drayton Valley19/11/2016MinorTier 1,Tier 3,Tier 5OmniplexDrayton ValleyHA-16311301Krista Colford
7805146572
tournamentcoordinator@draytonvalleyhockey.com
Please include what division you are interested in participating in.

Cost is $950
View More ›
Zone 4Warburg18/11/2016MinorTier 2Thorsby Recreation ComplexWarburg Atom 1HA-16311805Michelle Gidosh
7802331196
michelle.t.gidosh@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Spirit River18/11/2016MinorTier 3Spirit River MacLean Rec Centre MRCSpirit River RangersHA-16312148Paul/Erin Schoorlemmer
780 831 4365
pauls4365@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Grande Prairie18/11/2016MinorACoca Cola CenterAtom A1HA-16312204Lindsay Hansen
587 298 4148
glhanson@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Grande Prairie18/11/2016MinorACoca Cola CenterAtom A2HA-16312203Monique Cissell
780 518 0582
cissellmonique@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Marwayne18/11/2016MinorTier 1Marwayne ArenaMarwayne-Dewberry Atom Tier IHA-16311547Tracy Pavka
780-847-3662
pavka4@mcsnet.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Claresholm12/11/2016MinorDClaresholm ArenaClaresholm Atom ThunderHA-16311310Natalie Wright
4033154606
njmwright7@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5High Country11/11/2016MinorTier 3,Tier 5Oilfields Regional ArenaHigh Country RockiesHA-16311871Tenealle Schepps
403-861-0372
faceofffoothills@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Edson11/11/2016MinorB,CRepsol PlaceEdsonHA-16311935Derek Pellerin
780-712-5994
pellsclan@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Redcliff11/11/2016MinorTier 3Redcliff ArenaRedcliff Atom GrizzliesHA-16311327TBA
TBA
redcliffminorhockey@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Strathmore11/11/2016MinorA,B,C,DStrathmore Family CentreStrathmoreHA-16311997Natalie Haslund
403-934-7275
atomtournament@smhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Okotoks11/11/2016Minor FemaleA,B,COkotoks Recreation CentreOkotoksHA-16311431Jennifer Dustow/Jenn Pott
403-829-6160
okotoksfemalehockey@gmail.com
This is a female only tournamentView More ›
Zone 4Red Deer Deer Minor Hockey11/11/2016MinorAADelburne ArenaRed Deer Minor HockeyHA-16312193Kim Deaver
403-304-7172
kimdeav@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Devon11/11/2016MinorTier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5Dale Fisher Arena (Devon)AtomHA-16311409TBA
TBA
atom@devonminorhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Didsbury Minor Hockey11/11/2016MinorTier 2,Tier 5Didsbury ArenaDidsbury RamblersHA-16311498Kim
000000000
dmha.tournaments@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Tofield11/11/2016MinorTier 3,Tier 5Tofield ArenaTofield TItansHA-16311640Christine Olson
780 235 0676
christineolson842@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Raymond11/11/2016MinorA,Tier 2,Tier 3Raymond Ice ArenaRaymondHA-16311722Jesse Depew
403-915-2051
jesse.depew@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Redwater05/11/2016MinorC,Tier 2Pembina PlaceRedwater Rush Atom 1HA-16312111Maryanne Toledo
1-780-691-5954
mtnkidds@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Ponoka04/11/2016MinorTier 2,Tier 4Ponoka Culture & Rec ComplexPonoka Atom McDonald’s/Ponoka Atom Calnash TruckingHA-16311740Laura Jensen
403-785-6329
laurajensen1@live.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Camrose04/11/2016MinorAA,Tier 1Camrose Recreation CentreCamrose Atom AA VikingsHA-16311643Tim Davies
780-678-9029
timdav@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail22/10/2016Minor FemaleBInnisfail ArenaInnisfailHA-16311808Elwin Wiens
403-227-5620
innisfailminorhockey@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Strathcona21/10/2016MinorAAWetaskiwin ArenaStrathcona Atom AAHA-16311347Tim Prediger
7809842912
timpred@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Edson21/10/2016MinorARepsol PlaceEdson EaglesHA-16311693Brian Lamabe
7807125868
blamabe@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Midnapore14/10/2016MinorTier 1Cardel Rec SouthMavericks Atom 1HA-16311914Anita Turner
403-998-5292
atomfallclassic@maverickshockey.ca
HC S/N # 16-900177View More ›
Zone 9Midnapore07/10/2016MinorTier 3Cardel Rec SouthMavericks Atom 2HA-16311913Anita Turner
403-998-5292
atomfallclassic@maverickshockey.ca
HC S/N # 16-900178View More ›
Zone 9CROWCHILD CHALLENGE - ATOM 1 (AA)07/10/2016MinorAACalgary, AB - Crowchild Twin arenaNORTHWEST WARRIORS ASSOCIATIONHA-16311281Crowchild Challenge Chairperson
403-680-9550
chair@crowchildchallenge.ca
Each team plays total of 5 games: 3 round robin games, 1 semi final, and 1 final (medal or consolation)View More ›
Zone 9Glenlake Thanksgiving Invitational (Atom 1/AA)07/10/2016MinorAA,Tier 1WinSport - CalgaryGlenlake Atom 1HA-16311293Paul Paterson
4038152891
j.paul.paterson@gmail.com
16-900172View More ›
Zone 9Glenlake Thanksgiving Invitational (Atom 2)07/10/2016MinorTier 2WinSport - CalgaryGlenlake Atom 2HA-16311292Paul Paterson
4038152891
j.paul.paterson@gmail.com
16-900173View More ›
Zone 9Springbank30/09/2016MinorTier 1WinsportSpringbank Rockies Atom 1HA-16311590Atom Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
atomtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #16-900184View More ›
Zone 9Springbank30/09/2016MinorTier 2WinsportSpringbank Rockies Atom 2HA-16311589Atom Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
atomtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary sanction #16-900185View More ›
Zone 9Springbank30/09/2016MinorTier 3WinsportSpringbank Rockies Atom 3HA-16311588Atom Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
atomtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #16-900186View More ›
Zone 1Peace River Minor Hockey Association30/09/2016MinorABaytex Centre and Mile Zero ComplexPeace RiverHA-16311598Justine Villeneuve
780.624.2504
coop2504@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Winfield14/01/2017MinorTier 5Winfield ArenaWinfield Novice/AtomHA-16311540Coralynn Loewen
403-358-4660
cjloewen@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Cochrane06/01/2017MinorTier 1Banff Recreation CentreP3 Winter Classic Tournament Atom/PWHA-16311830Meghan Jones
403-850-9339
admin@p3sportsinc.ca
1st Annual P# Winter Classic Tournament
Atom Tier 1 teams & Peewee Tier 1 teams
View More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton27/12/2016MinorAA,A,B,C,D,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7,Tier 8Edmonton and area arenasConfederation Hockey ClubHA-16312070Shannon D’Agnone
Xmastournament@confedhockey.org
Confederation Christmas Tournament
Initiation: Jamboree format following the Sr Timbits guidelines
Atom Major AA & Minor AA
Atom A to D
Registration:
http://confedhockeytournament.ca/
View More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton17/02/2017MinorAAA,AA,A,B,C,D,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7,Tier 8TERWILLEGARSOUTH EDMONTON BLADESHA-16312069Tracy Martin
780-242-2347
familydayclassic@gmail.com
STOLLERY FAMILY DAY CLASSIC IS A FOUR ON FOUR , NON BODY CHECKING TOURNAMENT.
Novice 1-8,
Atom AA, A,B,C, D 1-8,
Peewee AA, A, B, C, D 1 - 8,
Bantam AAA, AA, A, B,C, D 1-8
View More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton11/11/2016MinorA,B,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5RIVER CREE TWIN ARENASWHITEMUD WEST HOCKEY ASSOC.HA-16311434SHANNON VANDERHORST
780-486-6486
shannon.vanderhorst@hotmail.com
NOV A-TIER 1
ATOM A-TIER 1/2, ATOM B TIER 4/5
PW A TIER 2, PW B TIER 3-5
BANTAM TIER 3
TOURNAMENT NAME IS WHITEMUD WEST FALL INVITATIONAL
View More ›
Zone 2Fort Saskatchewan04/11/2016Minor FemaleA,BJRC/DCC/SPXFort Saskatchewan FuryHA-16311325Dave Revelle
7805668840
fireonice2016@shaw.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge28/10/2016Minor FemaleAA,BATB CenterLethbridgeHA-16311305Doug Morphet
1-403-320-0745
lmhatour@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Trails West14/10/2016MinorTier 1,Tier 2Winsport ArenasTrails WestHA-16311312Evelyn Lamontagne
4035542962
elamontagne@shaw.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton24/03/2017MinorA,B,C,D,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7,Tier 8Edmonton and area arenasSWAT HockeyHA-16311878Elmar Klapstein
www.swat-icemelter.c
director@swat-icemelter.ca
19th Annual SWAT Ice Melter TournamentView More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton27/12/2016MinorA,B,C,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7Edmonton and area arenasBrave Raiders Minor Hockey Assoc.HA-16311555Chelsea Calverley
780-709-2084
tournament@braveraiders.com
26th Annual Brave Raiders Tournament
(Change in dates from previous years)
View More ›

Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton17/02/2017MinorAAA,AA,A,B,C,D,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7,Tier 8TERWILLEGARSOUTH EDMONTON BLADESHA-16312069Tracy Martin
780-242-2347
familydayclassic@gmail.com
STOLLERY FAMILY DAY CLASSIC IS A FOUR ON FOUR , NON BODY CHECKING TOURNAMENT.
Novice 1-8,
Atom AA, A,B,C, D 1-8,
Peewee AA, A, B, C, D 1 - 8,
Bantam AAA, AA, A, B,C, D 1-8
View More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton11/11/2016MinorA,B,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5RIVER CREE TWIN ARENASWHITEMUD WEST HOCKEY ASSOC.HA-16311434SHANNON VANDERHORST
780-486-6486
shannon.vanderhorst@hotmail.com
NOV A-TIER 1
ATOM A-TIER 1/2, ATOM B TIER 4/5
PW A TIER 2, PW B TIER 3-5
BANTAM TIER 3
TOURNAMENT NAME IS WHITEMUD WEST FALL INVITATIONAL
View More ›
Zone 6Cochrane11/11/2016MinorAACOCHRANE - SLSFSCBow Valley TimberwolvesHA-16311279Shelly Javorsky
4039329341
cmhaice@gmail.com
This tournament is for PW AA, BAN AA & MID AA teams.View More ›
Zone 1Beaverlodge14/10/2016Minor FemaleDHythe & Beaverlodge ArenaBeaverlodge Girls Hockey AssociationHA-16311833Melanie Johnson
7805180663
meljo20@hotmail.com
Tiering Tournament for Peewee, Bantam and Midget Divisions for girls in All Peace LeagueView More ›
Zone 2Fort Saskatchewan04/11/2016Minor FemaleA,BJRC/DCC/SPXFort Saskatchewan FuryHA-16311325Dave Revelle
7805668840
fireonice2016@shaw.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge28/10/2016Minor FemaleAA,BATB CenterLethbridgeHA-16311305Doug Morphet
1-403-320-0745
lmhatour@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Trails West14/10/2016MinorTier 1,Tier 2Winsport ArenasTrails WestHA-16311312Evelyn Lamontagne
4035542962
elamontagne@shaw.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail04/02/2017MinorBInnisfail ArenaInnisfailHA-16312181Elwin Wiens
403-227-5620
innisfailminorhockey@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Red Deer Deer Minor Hockey03/02/2017MinorBKinsmenRed Deer Minor HockeyHA-16311866Linette Miller
587-377-3272
lcmiller626@shaw.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Airdrie03/02/2017MinorA,B,C,DAirdrie ArenasAirdrie Minor HockeyHA-16312106Michelle Anhorn
403-912-2680
airdriepeeweetournament@gmail.com
Contact by Email OnlyView More ›
Zone 6Airdrie03/02/2017Minor FemaleBAirdrie ArenasAirdrie Minor HockeyHA-16312176Michelle Anhorn
403-912-2680
airdriepeeweetournament@gmail.com
Contact by Email onlyView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail28/01/2017MinorCInnisfail ArenaInnisfailHA-16312182Elwin Wiens
403-227-5620
innisfailminorhockey@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster27/01/2017MinorBLloydminsterBlazersHA-16311922Darrell / Scott
7808713075
gm@lloydminsterminorhockey.com
Forward all inquiries to pwtournaments@gmail.comView More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster27/01/2017MinorTier 3LloydminsterBlazersHA-16311921Darrell / Scott
7808713075
gm@lloydminsterminorhockey.com
Forward all inquiries to pwtournaments@gmail.comView More ›
Zone 6Irvine27/01/2017MinorBIrvine ComplexIrvine BulldogsHA-16311711Galin Kerkhoff
403-504-8984
galinkerk@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Brooks21/01/2017MinorTier 3,Tier 6Brooks CRA/Sparrow ArenasBrooksHA-16312084Brent Prediger
403-376-2198
peeweedirector@brooksminorhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1High Prairie21/01/2017MinorTier 1,Tier 3High Prairie Sports Palace/GBC ArenaHigh PrairieHA-16311527Michelle Dallaire
780-523-7486
tournament.hpmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Bow Island20/01/2017MinorTier 3Western Financial ArenaBow Island Peewee RebelsHA-16311961Melinda Mastel
1-403-581-7258
mjmastel@gmail.com
This is the Curtis Kerner Memorial TournamentView More ›
Zone 3Wabamun Minor Hockey Association14/01/2017MinorTier 5Wabamun ArenaWabamunHA-16311937Amanda Wiggins
780-777-9201
peewee2wmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Bassano14/01/2017MinorTier 3,Tier 4Bassano Centennial ArenaBassano OutlawsHA-16312000Les Fraser
403-734-3514
hbpeeweehockey2016@gmail.com
Email contact preferred please.View More ›
Zone 2Vegreville District Minor Hockey14/01/2017MinorB,C,Tier 3,Tier 5Vegreville ArenaVegreville District Minor Hockey AssociationHA-16311288Trevor Warawa
780.603.1523
Trevor.Warawa@gmail.com
$1000View More ›
Zone 3Edson13/01/2017MinorB,CRepsol PlaceMighty Macs/WildcatsHA-16311940Chantel Bailer
780-712-2839
bailer@telusplanet.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster13/01/2017Minor FemaleBLloydminsterBlazersHA-16311924Darrell /Colin
7808713075
gm@lloydminsterminorhockey.com
Forward all inquiries to napfemaletournaments@gmail.comView More ›
Zone 3Mayerthorpe13/01/2017MinorB,Tier 3,Tier 4Mayerthorpe Exhibiiton CentreMayerthorpe PeeWee MustangsHA-16311942Rene Werenka
780-785-2722
crwerenka@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Redcliff13/01/2017MinorTier 3Redcliff ArenaRedcliff Peewee GrizzliesHA-16311330TBA
TBA
redcliffminorhockey@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Redcliff13/01/2017MinorTier 3Redcliff ArenaRedcliff Peewee GrizzliesHA-16311333TBA
TBA
redcliffminorhockey@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat13/01/2017MinorTier 6Kinplex I and IIPeewee City League (Cahl 6 level)HA-16311341Sandi Martin
4035275773
mhmha@shaw.ca
Entry Window: September 20 to October 25, 2016View More ›
Zone 5Raymond13/01/2017MinorTier 4,Tier 5Raymond Ice ArenaRaymondHA-16311720Jesse Depew
403-915-2051
jesse.depew@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Rimbey07/01/2017MinorTier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Rimbey arenaRimbeyHA-16311951Keri Schweer
780-835-0277
kandkquarterhorses@gmail.com
This is also a shared tournament with our a and b teams not sure exactly where they fit their wise thinking 3/4 and 5/6 ThanksView More ›
Zone 4Warburg06/01/2017MinorTier 4,Tier 5Warburg Memorial ArenaWarburg Peewee 2HA-16311802Michelle Gidosh
7802331196
michelle.t.gidosh@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster06/01/2017MinorTier 1LloydminsterBlazersHA-16311925Darrell / Scott
7808713075
gm@lloydminsterminorhockey.com
Forward all inquiries to pwtournaments@gmail.comView More ›
Zone 4Blackfalds Minor Hockey06/01/2017MinorTier 2,Tier 4Blackfalds MultiplexPeeWee BulldogsHA-16312012Amanda Hatto
4038963968
tournaments@blackfaldsminorhockey.com
Please see tournament application on website. www.blackfaldsminorhockey.comView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion06/01/2017MinorB,Tier 1StadiumVermilion TigersHA-16311383David Eremko
780-853-0707
daveremko@alberta-cu.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion06/01/2017MinorB,Tier 3StadiumVermilion TigersHA-16311382David Eremko
780-853-0707
daveremko@alberta-cu.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Devon06/01/2017MinorTier 2,Tier 4,Tier 5Dale Fisher Arena (Devon)PeeweeHA-16311412Wayne Wolfe
780-722-0211
peewee@devonminorhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Duchess06/01/2017MinorTier 3Duchess ArenaDuchess StormHA-16311620Cari Riste
403-501-3575
cari mom@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Coaldale06/01/2017MinorB,DCoaldale ArenaCoaldale PeeweeHA-16311703Paula Zasadny
403-489-0297
cmharegistrar@gmail.com
2 Divisions
$1050
View More ›
Zone 3Sturgeon Hockey Club28/12/2016MinorAARay McDonald recreation CentreSturgeon StingHA-16312061Claude Cartier
587-989-0739HNPHR
peeweedirector@sturgeonhockeyclub.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton27/12/2016MinorB,C,D,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6Edmonton and area arenasConfederation Hockey ClubHA-16312091Shannon D’Agnone
Xmastournament@confedhockey.org
Registration and Info
http://confedhockeytournament.ca/
View More ›
Zone 9Springbank16/12/2016MinorTier 1Springbank Park for All SeasonsSpringbank Rockies PW 1HA-16311584Pee Wee Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
pwtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #16-900209View More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat16/12/2016MinorTier 1MOOSE AND HOUNDS ARENASPeewee Tier 1HA-16311343Sandi Martin
4035275773
mhmha@shaw.ca
Entry Window: September 1 to October 25, 2016View More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat16/12/2016MinorTier 3MOOSE AND HOUNDS ARENASPeewee CAHL Tier 3HA-16311342Sandi Martin
4035275773
mhmha@shaw.ca
Entry Window: September 1 to October 25, 2016View More ›
Zone 2Marwayne09/12/2016MinorTier 1Marwayne ArenaMarwayne-Dewberry PeeWee Tier IHA-16311793Tracy Pavka
780-847-3662
pavka4@mcsnet.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Springbank09/12/2016MinorTier 8WinsportSpringbank Rockies PW 10 & 11HA-16311574pw Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
pwtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #16-900201View More ›
Zone 7Camrose09/12/2016MinorA,Tier 3Recreation CentrePeewee A DrillersHA-16311980Wes Harrison
780-608-6504
harrisonwes3@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Wetaskiwin09/12/2016MinorTier 2,Tier 3,Tier 5Civic ArenasWetaskiwin PeeweeHA-16311945Nancy Fischer
877-805-9530
peeweecoord15.wmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Sundre09/12/2016MinorB,Tier 4Sundre ArenaSundreHA-16312096Perry Smeets
403.507.5896
firesdog@telus.net
Peewee home tournamentView More ›
Zone 6Sundre09/12/2016MinorA,Tier 3SundreSundreHA-16312095Chris Craig
403.638.6460
hi_tech_electrical@yahoo.ca
PeeWee home tourneyView More ›
Zone 2Marwayne09/12/2016MinorTier 2Marwayne ArenaMarwayne-Dewberry PeeWee Tier IIHA-16311545Tracy Pavka
780-847-3662
pavka4@mcsnet.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Tofield09/12/2016MinorTier 3Tofield ArenaTofield TItansHA-16311636Erin Suchy
780 263 3525
erinannsuchy@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Pincher Creek09/12/2016MinorTier 4,Tier 5Memorial ArenaChinooksHA-16311776Tania Scotton
1-403-628-2621
tania-sells@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Winfield03/12/2016MinorTier 3Winfield ArenaWinfield PeeWee 1HA-16311538Chad Kellgren
780-898-0148
chadkellgren@yahoo.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Peace River Minor Hockey Association03/12/2016MinorA,BPeace River/Nampa/GrimshawPeace RiverHA-16311834Krista Thompson
7806186450
jimthom@wispernet.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Warburg02/12/2016MinorTier 3,Tier 4Thorsby Recreation ComplexWarburg Peewee 1HA-16311804Michelle Gidosh
7802331196
michelle.t.gidosh@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Bashaw02/12/2016MinorD,Tier 3Bashaw ArenaBashaw Peewee StarsHA-16311981Wanda Goossen
7808552355
mackjack@xplornet.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Caroline02/12/2016MinorTier 2,Tier 4Caroline Community HubWest Country Peewee ChiefsHA-16312192Rene Foesier
403-322-0845
rene.foesier@gmail.com
This is a tournament for both Peewee Tier 2 and 4. Please contact Rene for more information or to registeerView More ›
Zone 7Delburne Minor Hockey02/12/2016MinorCDelburne AgriplexDelburne Peewee OutlawsHA-16311765Allison Southworth
403-318-6495
aj.south@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Fort Macleod02/12/2016MinorTier 4,Tier 5Fort Macleod & District Recreation CentreFort Macleod MavericksHA-16311782Natasha Haluck
4035638796
j_t_haluck@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Swan Hills26/11/2016MinorCSwan Hills Centennial ArenaSwan HillsHA-16311654Cara Callihoo
7803332124
callcara@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge25/11/2016MinorAAATB CenterLethbridgeHA-16311304Doug Morphet
1-403-320-0745
lmhatour@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Wabamun Minor Hockey Association25/11/2016MinorTier 2Wabamun ArenaWabamunHA-16311938Amanda Wiggins
780-777-9201
peeweewmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Beaverlodge25/11/2016MinorTier 2,Tier 4Beaverlodge ArenaBeaverlodge PeeweeHA-16311972Krista Lucas
7803542425
klucas1@live.ca
This is the Annual Peewee ClassicView More ›
Zone 4Ponoka25/11/2016MinorTier 2,Tier 4Ponoka Culture & Rec ComplexPonoka Peewee Elks/ Ponoka Peewee Quality Paint & CollisionHA-16311739Billy Toporowski
403-352-8797
midget-peewee@ponokaminorhockey.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion19/11/2016Minor FemaleB,Tier 2Vermilion StadiumVermilion TigersHA-16311381David Eremko
780-853-0707
daveremko@alberta-cu.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail12/11/2016MinorAInnisfail ArenaInnisfailHA-16312190Elwin Wiens
403-227-5620
innisfailminorhockey@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Slave Lake12/11/2016MinorTier 3,Tier 5Multi-Rec CentreSlave Lake ThunderHA-16311603Krista Dickson
7808491745
krista.dickson@outlook.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Okotoks11/11/2016Minor FemaleA,BOkotoks Recreation CentreOkotoksHA-16311430Jennifer Dustow/Jenn Pott
403-829-6160
okotoksfemalehockey@gmail.com
This is a female only tournamentView More ›
Zone 3Onoway Minor Hockey Association05/11/2016MinorTier 4,Tier 5Onoway ArenaOnoway EaglesHA-16312165Charrisa Morrill
780-887-4098
dmorrill@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail05/11/2016Minor FemaleBInnisfail ArenaInnisfailHA-16311809Elwin Wiens
403-227-5620
innisfailminorhockey@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat04/11/2016MinorAAMOOSE AND HOUNDS ARENASPeewee AAHA-16311346Sandi Martin
4035275773
mhmha@shaw.ca
Entry Window: August 1 to October 1, 2016View More ›
Zone 9Westwood28/10/2016MinorAACANAL FLATS ARENANW WARRIORS PW1HA-16312161MARGA SMITH
(403)808-7025
MSMITH2002@SHAW.CA
HOCKEY CALGARY SANCTION #16-900238View More ›
Zone 7Sherwood Park Kings Athletic Club28/10/2016MinorAAJasper ArenaSPKAC Pee Wee AA Steel KingsHA-16311637ROBERT DAVIS
7809990063
rdavis@vertex.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Camrose28/10/2016MinorAA,Tier 1Camrose Recreation CentrePeewee AA VikingsHA-16311641Brent Gotaas
587-322-6465
bpcgngot@cable-lynx.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Edson21/10/2016MinorARepsol PlaceEdson LeafsHA-16311939Chantel Bailer
780-712-2839
bailer@telusplanet.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton21/10/2016Minor FemaleAIce Palace, WEM, EdmontonWest Edmonton MallHA-16311418Alistair Todd
780-444-5326
alistair.todd@wem.ca
PW A Girls Invitational TournamentView More ›
Zone 7Strathcona21/10/2016MinorAAJasper ArenaStrathcona Peewee AAHA-16311459Travis Horiachka
780-699-7744
travis@tigeredmonton.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Midnapore14/10/2016MinorTier 1Cardel Rec SouthMavericks Pee Wee 1HA-16311912Anita Turner
403-998-5292
pwfallclassic@maverickshockey.ca
HC S/N3 16-900174View More ›
Zone 9Springbank09/10/2016MinorTier 2WinsportSpringbank Rockies PW 2HA-16311583Peewee Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
pwtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary sanction #16-900194View More ›
Zone 9Springbank09/10/2016MinorTier 7Springbank Park for All SeasonsSpringbank Rockies PW 7HA-16311578PW Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
pwtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #16-900192View More ›
Zone 9Springbank09/10/2016MinorTier 8Springbank Park for All SeasonsSpringbank Rockies PW 8HA-16311577PW tournament coordinator
403-555-1234
pwtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary sanction #16-900193View More ›
Zone 1High Level Minor Hockey08/10/2016MinorTier 3,Tier 4High Level Sports ComplexHigh LevelHA-16311668Alison Holditch
780-285-2519
Holditch@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Midnapore07/10/2016MinorTier 3Cardel Rec SouthMavericks Pee Wee 2HA-16311911Anita Turner
403-998-5292
pwfallclassic@maverickshockey.ca
HC S/N # 16-900175View More ›
Zone 9Springbank07/10/2016MinorTier 5WinsportSpringbank Rockies PW 5HA-16311580Pw tournament coordinator
403-555-1234
pwtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary sanction #16-900190View More ›
Zone 9Springbank07/10/2016MinorTier 6WinsportSpringbank Rockies Pw 6HA-16311579PW Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
pwtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary sanction#16-900188View More ›
Zone 9Springbank07/10/2016MinorTier 8Springbank Park for All SeasonsSpringbank Rockies Pw 9HA-16311576Pw tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
pwtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary sanction #16-900191View More ›
Zone 4Red Deer Deer Minor Hockey07/10/2016MinorTier 1Kinsmen ArenaRed Deer Minor HockeyHA-16311368Adele MacKenzie
403-350-8561
adelem1@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9CROWCHILD CHALLENGE - PW 1 (AA)07/10/2016MinorAACalgary, AB - Crowchild Twin arenaNORTHWEST WARRIORS ASSOCIATIONHA-16311280CROWCHILD CHALLENGE CHAIRPERSON
403-680-9550
chair@crowchildchallenge.ca
Each Team plays total of 5 games: 3 round robin, 1 semi final, and 1 final game. All games are 1.5 hours with final medal games are 2 hours.View More ›
Zone 9Springbank30/09/2016MinorTier 3WinsportSpringbank Rockies PW 3HA-16311582PeeWee tournament coordinator
403-555-1234
pwtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction#16-900187View More ›
Zone 9Springbank30/09/2016MinorTier 4Springbank Park For All SeasonsSpringbank Rockies PW 4HA-16311581pw tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
pwtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #16-900189View More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton24/03/2017MinorA,B,C,D,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7,Tier 8Edmonton and area arenasSWAT HockeyHA-16311878Elmar Klapstein
www.swat-icemelter.c
director@swat-icemelter.ca
19th Annual SWAT Ice Melter TournamentView More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton27/12/2016MinorA,B,C,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7Edmonton and area arenasBrave Raiders Minor Hockey Assoc.HA-16311555Chelsea Calverley
780-709-2084
tournament@braveraiders.com
26th Annual Brave Raiders Tournament
(Change in dates from previous years)
View More ›



Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Body Checking Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
Zone 9Simons Valley24/03/2017MinorTier 6Vivo arena - CalgarySVHA Bantam 6Bantam Non Body CheckingHA-16311561Ken DeMille
4035197516
bantamtournament@svha.ca
Hockey Calgary sanction # 17-900008View More ›
Zone 9Simons Valley24/03/2017MinorTier 5Vivo arena - CalgarySVHA Bantam 5Bantam Non Body CheckingHA-16311560Ken DeMille
4035197516
bantamtournament@svha.ca
Hockey Calgary sanction # 17-900007View More ›
Zone 9Simons Valley24/03/2017MinorTier 4Vivo arena - CalgarySVHA Bantam 4Bantam Non Body CheckingHA-16311559Ken DeMille
4035197516
bantamtournament@svha.ca
Hockey Calgary sanction # 17-900006View More ›
Zone 9Simons Valley24/03/2017MinorTier 3Vivo arena - CalgarySVHA Bantam 3Bantam Body CheckingHA-16311558Ken DeMille
4035197516
bantamtournament@svha.ca
Hockey Calgary sanction # 17-900005View More ›
Zone 9Simons Valley24/03/2017MinorTier 2Vivo arena - CalgarySVHA Bantam 2Bantam Body CheckingHA-16311557Ken DeMille
4035197516
bantamtournament@svha.ca
Hockey Calgary sanction # 17-900004View More ›
Zone 9Simons Valley24/03/2017MinorTier 1Vivo arena - CalgarySVHA Bantam 1Bantam Body CheckingHA-16311556Ken DeMille
4035197516
bantamtournament@svha.ca
Hockey Calgary sanction # 17-900003View More ›
Zone 4Innisfail18/02/2017Minor FemaleBInnisfail ArenaInnisfailNot ApplicableHA-16312179Elwin Wiens
403-227-5620
innisfailminorhockey@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Whitecourt18/02/2017Minor FemaleA,B,Cscott safety centrewhitecourtBantam Non Body CheckingHA-16311519Kim Chow
7803051213
travelpermits@whitecourtminorhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Olds Minor Hockey27/01/2017MinorAAOlds SportsplexOlds GrizzlysNot ApplicableHA-16311290Joel Hunter
4035561121
joel@oldsgrizzlys.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat20/01/2017MinorBFamily Leisure Centre and Medicine Hat ArenaBantam City LeagueBantam Non Body CheckingHA-16311340Sandi Martin
4035275773
mhmha@shaw.ca
Entry Window: October 1 to November 1, 2016View More ›
Zone 5Coaldale20/01/2017MinorB,DCoaldale ArenaCoaldale BantamBantam Body CheckingHA-16311702Paula Zasadny
403-489-0297
cmharegistrar@gmail.com
2 Divisions
$1100
View More ›
Zone 5Pincher Creek20/01/2017MinorTier 5Memorial ArenaChinooksBantam Body CheckingHA-16311775Tania Scotton
1-403-628-2621
tania-sells@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3St. Albert19/01/2017MinorAAAServus PlaceSt. Albert Bantam AAA SabresNot ApplicableHA-16311355Christina Shoults
780-459-4052
officeadmin2@samha.ca
39th Annual John Reid Memorial Bantam AAA TournamentView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail14/01/2017MinorBInnisfail ArenaInnisfailNot ApplicableHA-16312184Elwin Wiens
403-227-5620
innisfailminorhockey@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Warburg13/01/2017MinorTier 2,Tier 3Thorsby Recreation ComplexWarburg BantamNot ApplicableHA-16311801Michelle Gidosh
7802331196
michelle.t.gidosh@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster13/01/2017Minor FemaleBLloydminsterBlazersNot ApplicableHA-16311923Darrell / S Forbes
7808713075
gm@lloydminsterminorhockey.com
Forward all inquiries to bmfemaletournaments@gmail.comView More ›
Zone 7Camrose13/01/2017MinorA,Tier 3Camrose Recreation CentreBantam A WarriorsBantam Body CheckingHA-16312209Joe Kucy
780-678-7682
jkucy@yahoo.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Delburne Minor Hockey13/01/2017MinorCBig Valley AgriplexDelburne Bantam OutlawsBantam Body CheckingHA-16311767Stephanie McCullough
403-358-8595
alsteph@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Fort Macleod13/01/2017MinorTier 4,Tier 5Fort Macleod & District Recreation CentreFort Macleod MavericksBantam Body CheckingHA-16311781Natasha Haluck
4035638796
j_t_haluck@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Sundre06/01/2017MinorTier 3Sundre ArenaSundreBantam Non Body CheckingHA-16312092Corrie Martyns
403.638.7865
lpo@telus.net
Bantam home tourneyView More ›
Zone 10Sisec06/01/2017MinorAAWINSPORTSISEC Bantam VarsityNot ApplicableHA-16311683Fred Voser
403-615-9272
fvoser@inthockey.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Olds Grizzlys29/12/2016Minor FemaleAAOlds SportsplexOlds GrizzlysNot ApplicableHA-16311326Joel Hunter
403-507-0535
joel@oldsgrizzlys.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 8EBIT27/12/2016MinorAAA,AAEdmonton Various ArenasEBITBantam Body CheckingHA-16311296Bob Olynyk
780 459-1022
bobbyo@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion17/12/2016MinorB,Tier 3Vermilion StadiumVermilion TigersBantam Body CheckingHA-16311379David Eremko
780-853-0707
daveremko@alberta-cu.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Springbank16/12/2016MinorTier 2Springbank Park for All SeasonsSpringbank Rockies Bantam 2Bantam Body CheckingHA-16311572Bantam Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
bantamtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 16-900210View More ›
Zone 9Springbank16/12/2016MinorTier 4WinsportSpringbank Rockies Bantam 4Bantam Non Body CheckingHA-16311570Bantam Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
bantamtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #16-900204View More ›
Zone 9Springbank16/12/2016MinorTier 5WinsportSpringbank Rockies Bantam 5Bantam Non Body CheckingHA-16311569Bantam Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
bantamtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction#16-900206View More ›
Zone 9Springbank16/12/2016MinorTier 6WinsportSpringbank Rockie Bantam 6Bantam Non Body CheckingHA-16311568Bantam Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
bantamtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary #16-900207View More ›
Zone 9Springbank16/12/2016MinorTier 7WinsportSpringbank Rockies Bantam 7Bantam Non Body CheckingHA-16311567Bantam Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
bantamtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary sanction #16-900208View More ›
Zone 9Springbank09/12/2016MinorTier 3Springbank Park for All SeasonsSpringbank Rockies Bantam 3Bantam Body CheckingHA-16311571Bantam Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
bantamtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #16-900198View More ›
Zone 6Redcliff09/12/2016MinorTier 3Redcliff ArenaRedcliff Bantam GrizzliesBantam Body CheckingHA-16311329TBA
TBA
redcliffminorhockey@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Blackfalds Minor Hockey09/12/2016MinorTier 3,Tier 4Blackfalds MultiplexBantam BulldogsBantam Body CheckingHA-16312013Amanda Hatto
4038963968
tournaments@blackfaldsminorhockey.com
Please see tournament application on website. www.blackfaldsminorhockey.comView More ›
Zone 4Devon09/12/2016MinorTier 3,Tier 5Dale Fisher Arena (Devon)3BantamBantam Body CheckingHA-16311411TBA
TBA
bantam@devonminorhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Ponoka09/12/2016MinorTier 3Ponoka Culture & Rec ComplexPonoka Bantam MooseBantam Body CheckingHA-16311738Laura Jensen
403-785-6329
laurajensen1@live.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion03/12/2016MinorB,Tier 1StadiumVermilion TigersBantam Body CheckingHA-16311380David Eremko
780-853-0707
daveemko@alberta-cu.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Innisfail03/12/2016MinorAInnisfail ArenaInnisfailNot ApplicableHA-16312187Elwin Wiens
403-227-5620
innisfailminorhockey@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion03/12/2016MinorBVermilion StadiumVermilion TigersBantam Body CheckingHA-16311492David Eremko
780-853-0707
daveremko@alberta-cu.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1High Prairie03/12/2016MinorTier 3High Prairie Sports Palace/ GBC ArenaHigh PrairieBantam Body CheckingHA-16311605Michelle Dallaire
780-523-7486
tournament.hpmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge02/12/2016MinorAA,AATB CenterLethbridgeBantam Body CheckingHA-16311303Doug Morphet
1-403-320-0745
lmhatour@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Wetaskiwin25/11/2016MinorTier 2,Tier 4Wetaskiwin Civic ArenaWetaskiwinBantam Body CheckingHA-16311949Deb Ewart
877-805-9530
dewart.wmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat25/11/2016MinorAAMoose Arena and Medicine Hat ArenaBantam AABantam Body CheckingHA-16311345Sandi Martin
4035275773
mhmha@shaw.ca
Entry Window: August 1 to October 1, 2016View More ›
Zone 2Lloydminster18/11/2016MinorTier 2LloydminsterBlazersBantam Body CheckingHA-16311930Darrell / Dave
7808713075
gm@lloydminsterminorhockey.com
Forward all inquiries to
bantamtournaments@gmail.com
View More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat17/11/2016MinorAAAArenaMedicine Hat Hockey HoundsNot ApplicableHA-16310332Sandi /Dale
4035275773
mhmha@shaw.ca
Other Rinks:

Hockey Hounds 30 - 10th Street NE
Medicine Hat

Kinplex 1 and 2 2055 - 21 Ave SE
Medicine Hat
View More ›
Zone 6Brooks12/11/2016MinorTier 4Brooks CRA/Sparrow ArenasBrooksBantam Body CheckingHA-16311960Michael Vermeersch
403-793-1616
bantamdirector@brooksminorhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion12/11/2016Minor FemaleB,Tier 2Vermilion StadiumVermilion TigersNot ApplicableHA-16311378David Eremko
780-853-0707
daveremko@alberta-cu.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Okotoks11/11/2016Minor FemaleA,BOkotoks Recreation CentreOkotoksNot ApplicableHA-16311429Jennifer Dustow/Jenn Pott
403-829-6160
okotoksfemalehockey@gmail.com
This is a female only tournamentView More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat11/11/2016MinorTier 1,Tier 2Bow Island, Western Financial Community ArenaMedicine Hat Bantam CahlBantam Body CheckingHA-16311485Karla Schultz
403-979-1693
ktschultz@shaw.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Bassano11/11/2016MinorTier 3,Tier 4Bassano Centennial ArenaBassano OutlawsBantam Body CheckingHA-16311616Carrie Huckerby
403-641-2657
carrie6@telusplanet.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Tofield11/11/2016MinorTier 3Tofield ArenaTofield TItansNot ApplicableHA-16311638Mark Bueckert
780 781 4551
pastormr@digitalweb.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Glenlake28/10/2016MinorC,DFenlands Arena BanffGlenlake Bantam 4/5Bantam Non Body CheckingHA-16312162Peter Allen
403-921-6069
peter.allen@rbc.com; Jenniferscottallen@hotmail.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction # 16-900278View More ›
Zone 10Edge School For Athletes27/10/2016MinorAAEdge ArenaEdge Bantam VarsityBantam Body CheckingHA-16311681Kelly Mruk
403-246-6432
kmruk@edgeschool.com
Edge Fall Classic.View More ›
Zone 2Redwater21/10/2016MinorC,Tier 2,Tier 3Pembina PlaceRedwater Rush BantamNot ApplicableHA-16312113Colin Mazurenko
1-780-206-6226
cmazurenko@live.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Warburg21/10/2016Minor FemaleTier 3Warburg Memorial ArenaWarburg Bantam WolvesNot ApplicableHA-16311807Michelle Gidosh
7802331196
michelle.t.gidosh@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Midnapore14/10/2016MinorTier 1Cardel Rec SouthMavericks Bantam 1Bantam Body CheckingHA-16311910Anita Turner
403-998-5292
bantamfallclassic@maverickshockey.ca
H/C SN# 16-900176View More ›
Zone 9Springbank14/10/2016MinorTier 1Springbank Park for All seasonsSpringbank Rockies Bantam 1Bantam Body CheckingHA-16311573Bantam Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
bantamtournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #16-900195View More ›
Zone 7Camrose14/10/2016MinorAA,Tier 1Camrose Recreation CentreBantam AA BulldogsBantam Body CheckingHA-16311642Scott Sitler
780-678-6674
scosit@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Peace River Minor Hockey Association07/10/2016MinorAMile Zero Regional MultiplexPeace RiverNot ApplicableHA-16312205Karen Pelrine
7806252445
jkpelrine@hotmail.com
The games will be played in two other rinks including the Nampa Sportsplex and Baytex Energy Center in Peace River due to ice availabilityView More ›
Zone 1High Level Minor Hockey01/10/2016MinorTier 2,Tier 3High Level Sports ComplexHigh LevelNot ApplicableHA-16311669Alison Holditch
780-285-2519
Holditch@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton17/02/2017MinorAAA,AA,A,B,C,D,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5,Tier 6,Tier 7,Tier 8TERWILLEGARSOUTH EDMONTON BLADESBantam Non Body CheckingHA-16312069Tracy Martin
780-242-2347
familydayclassic@gmail.com
STOLLERY FAMILY DAY CLASSIC IS A FOUR ON FOUR , NON BODY CHECKING TOURNAMENT.
Novice 1-8,
Atom AA, A,B,C, D 1-8,
Peewee AA, A, B, C, D 1 - 8,
Bantam AAA, AA, A, B,C, D 1-8
View More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton11/11/2016MinorA,B,Tier 1,Tier 2,Tier 3,Tier 4,Tier 5RIVER CREE TWIN ARENASWHITEMUD WEST HOCKEY ASSOC.Bantam Non Body CheckingHA-16311434SHANNON VANDERHORST
780-486-6486
shannon.vanderhorst@hotmail.com
NOV A-TIER 1
ATOM A-TIER 1/2, ATOM B TIER 4/5
PW A TIER 2, PW B TIER 3-5
BANTAM TIER 3
TOURNAMENT NAME IS WHITEMUD WEST FALL INVITATIONAL
View More ›
Zone 1Slave Lake13/01/2017Minor FemaleTier 6,Tier 7Multi-Rec CentreSlave Lake ThunderNot ApplicableHA-16311600Marsha Laing
7808491745
slmhafemalecoordinator@outlook.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1High Prairie19/11/2016Minor FemaleTier 2High Prairie Sports Palace/GBC ArenaHigh PrairieNot ApplicableHA-16311528Michelle Dallaire
780-523-7486
tournament.hpmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Duchess11/11/2016MinorTier 3Duchess ArenaDuchess StormBantam Body CheckingHA-16311621Brian Van de Kraats
403-793-1389
brianvandekraats@cwcwellservices.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Cochrane11/11/2016MinorAACOCHRANE - SLSFSCBow Valley TimberwolvesNot ApplicableHA-16311279Shelly Javorsky
4039329341
cmhaice@gmail.com
This tournament is for PW AA, BAN AA & MID AA teams.View More ›
Zone 1Beaverlodge14/10/2016Minor FemaleDHythe & Beaverlodge ArenaBeaverlodge Girls Hockey AssociationNot ApplicableHA-16311833Melanie Johnson
7805180663
meljo20@hotmail.com
Tiering Tournament for Peewee, Bantam and Midget Divisions for girls in All Peace LeagueView More ›
Zone 2Fort Saskatchewan04/11/2016Minor FemaleA,BJRC/DCC/SPXFort Saskatchewan FuryNot ApplicableHA-16311325Dave Revelle
7805668840
fireonice2016@shaw.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge28/10/2016Minor FemaleAA,BATB CenterLethbridgeNot ApplicableHA-16311305Doug Morphet
1-403-320-0745
lmhatour@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Trails West14/10/2016MinorTier 1,Tier 2Winsport ArenasTrails WestMidget Body CheckingHA-16311312Evelyn Lamontagne
4035542962
elamontagne@shaw.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›



Zone Host MHA Start Date Stream Category Location Host Team Body Checking Sanction # Contact Info Additional Info  
Zone 10Banff Hockey Academy24/03/2017MinorAAA,AAFenlands Recreation CentreBanff Hockey AcademyMidget Body CheckingHA-16311390Debra Tammaro
403.760.0833
registrar@banffhockey.ab.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Fort Macleod03/02/2017MinorTier 4,Tier 5Fort Macleod & District Recreation CentreFort Macleod MavericksMidget Body CheckingHA-16311780Natasha Haluck
4035638796
j_t_haluck@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 10Edge School For Athletes02/02/2017Minor FemaleAAAEDGE SCHOOL FOR ATHLETESEDGENot ApplicableHA-16311391Carla MacLeod
4032466432
cmacleod@edgeschool.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge27/01/2017MinorAAATB CenterLethbridgeNot ApplicableHA-16311306Doug Morphet
1-403-320-0745
lmhatour@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Bassano27/01/2017MinorTier 3,Tier 4Bassano Centennial ArenaBassano OutlawsMidget Body CheckingHA-16312002Daryl Singular
403-641-2947
sdsingular@eidnet.org
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 10Sisec26/01/2017MinorAAWinsportSISECNot ApplicableHA-16311291SISEC SS
403-615-9272
fredvoser@sisec.ca
The Annual SISEC Mid-Winter Classic will grow to a 16 team Midget AA Showcase with 4 games guaranteed for each team.
Teams will after round robin play play for an a-pool and b- pool championship.
Lets make this the biggest AA Showcase in the West to show the great potential of players.
View More ›
Zone 2Vermilion21/01/2017MinorB,Tier 1Vermilion StadiumVermilion TigersMidget Body CheckingHA-16311377David Eremko
780-853-0707
daveremko@alberta-cu.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge20/01/2017MinorAAAATB CenterLethbridgeNot ApplicableHA-16311302Doug Morphet
1-403-320-0745
lmhatour@telus.net
This is Midget 15 year oldsView More ›
Zone 6Medicine Hat20/01/2017MinorBFamily Leisure Centre and Medicine Hat ArenaMidget City LeagueMidget Non Body CheckingHA-16311425Sandi Martin
4035275773
mhmha@shaw.ca
Entry Window: October 1 to November 1, 2016View More ›
Zone 2Kitscoty20/01/2017MinorB,Tier 2Kitscoty ArenaKitscoty PitbullsMidget Body CheckingHA-16311631Dean Waterfield
780-871-8499
dwaterfield@mcsnet.ca
This is a tier 2, Body contact tournamentView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion14/01/2017MinorB,Tier 3Vermilion StadiumVermilion TigersMidget Body CheckingHA-16311376David Eremko
780-853-0707
daveremko@alberta-cu.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Picture Butte13/01/2017MinorTier 3,Tier 4North County Rec ComplexPicture Butte BladesMidget Body CheckingHA-16312150Jason Hueppelsheuser
403-795-0802
hoopie77@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Ponoka06/01/2017Minor FemaleAPonoka Culture & Rec ComplexLacoka MidgetNot ApplicableHA-16311737Pete Hall
403-704-3951
centsharp@xplornet.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Pincher Creek06/01/2017MinorTier 4Memorial ArenaHuskiesMidget Body CheckingHA-16311774Kent Goodreau
1-403-627-2812
goodreau@toughcountry.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Springbank16/12/2016MinorTier 3Springbank Park for All SeasonsSpringbank Rockies Midget 3Midget Body CheckingHA-16311564Midget Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
midgettournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #16-900205View More ›
Zone 9Springbank09/12/2016MinorTier 1Springbank Park for All SeasonsSpringbank Rockies Midget 1Midget Body CheckingHA-16311566Midget Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
midgettournaments@springbankhockey.com
Chase Hyde Memorial
Hockey Calgary Sanction #16-900203
View More ›
Zone 9Springbank09/12/2016MinorTier 5Springbank Park for All SeasonsSpringbank Rockies Midget 5Midget Non Body CheckingHA-16311562Midget Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
midgettournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #16-900202View More ›
Zone 102016 WORLD SPORT SCHOOL CHALLENGE08/12/2016MinorAAAEDGE SCHOOLEDGE SCHOOLNot ApplicableHA-16311392Kevin Bathurst
403 246 6432
kbathurst@edgeschool.com
TWO DIVISIONS....ELITE 15’S AND BOYS PREP. 18 TEAMS TOTAL....10 ELITE 15 / 8 PREPView More ›
Zone 10Banff Hockey Academy02/12/2016MinorAAA,AAFenlands Recreation CentreBanff Hockey AcademyNot ApplicableHA-16311389Debra Tammaro
403.760.0833
BHA@hockeyalberta.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Redcliff02/12/2016MinorTier 3Redcliff ArenaRedcliff Midget GrizzliesMidget Body CheckingHA-16311328TBA
TBA
redcliffminorhockey@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Simons Valley25/11/2016MinorAHussar ArenaSimons ValleyBantam Body CheckingHA-16311907Tracy WRUBLESKI
4039909124
TRACY.W@TELUS.NET
16-900233 HC SANCTIONView More ›
Zone 3Edson25/11/2016MinorBRepsol PlaceBruinsMidget Body CheckingHA-16312138Deela Mueller
780-517-3018
muellerdeela@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Devon25/11/2016MinorTier 3Dale Fisher Arena (Devon)MidgetMidget Body CheckingHA-16311410Shan Tebb
TBA
midget@devonminorhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 7Tofield25/11/2016MinorTier 3Tofield ArenaTofield TItansMidget Body CheckingHA-16311639Cindy Henriksen
780 257 2448
chenriksen@live.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 4Wetaskiwin18/11/2016MinorTier 4Civic ArenasWetaskiwin MidgetMidget Body CheckingHA-16311944Jim Wood
877-805-9530
jwood.wmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Okotoks11/11/2016Minor FemaleA,BOkotoks Recreation CentreOkotoksNot ApplicableHA-16311428Jennifer Dustow/Jenn Pott
403-829-6160
okotoksfemalehockey@gmail.com
This is a female only tournamentView More ›
Zone 8Hockey Edmonton10/11/2016MinorAACAC ARENA 14645-142 STREETCACNot ApplicableHA-16311554Gary Ash
780-472-0098
garyash@shaw.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 2Vermilion05/11/2016Minor FemaleB,Tier 2Vermilion StadiumVermilion TigersNot ApplicableHA-16311375David Eremko
780-853-0707
daveremko@alberta-cu.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Edson28/10/2016Minor FemaleBRepsol PlaceMidget SelectsNot ApplicableHA-16311694Karine Holmes
780-712-0323
frenchy_739@hotmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 10Edge School For Athletes27/10/2016MinorAAEdge ArenaEdge Midget VarsityMidget Body CheckingHA-16311682Kelly Mruk
403-246-6432
kmruk@edgeschool.com
This is the Edge Fall Classic we have been doing for a number of years.View More ›
Zone 9Springbank14/10/2016MinorTier 3Springbank Park for All SeasonsSpringbank Rockies Midget 2Midget Body CheckingHA-16311565Midget Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
midgettournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction #16-900196View More ›
Zone 9Springbank14/10/2016MinorTier 4Springbank Park for All SeasonsSpringbank Rockies Midget 4Midget Non Body CheckingHA-16311563Midget Tournament Coordinator
403-555-1234
midgettournaments@springbankhockey.com
Hockey Calgary Sanction#16-900197View More ›
Zone 1High Prairie14/10/2016MinorTier 1,Tier 3High Prairie Sports Palace/ GBC ArenaHigh PrairieMidget Body CheckingHA-16311524Michelle Dallaire
780-523-7486
tournament.hpmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Olds Minor Hockey14/10/2016MinorAAOlds SportsplexOlds Minor HockeyNot ApplicableHA-16311284Joel Hunter
4035561121
joel@oldsgrizzlys.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 3Hinton Minor Hockey07/10/2016MinorBDr. Duncan Murry Recreation CentreHintonMidget Body CheckingHA-16311533Tabi Aresnault
7802231044
vicepresident@hintonminorhockey.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1Slave Lake13/01/2017Minor FemaleTier 6,Tier 7Multi-Rec CentreSlave Lake ThunderNot ApplicableHA-16311600Marsha Laing
7808491745
slmhafemalecoordinator@outlook.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 1High Prairie19/11/2016Minor FemaleTier 2High Prairie Sports Palace/GBC ArenaHigh PrairieNot ApplicableHA-16311528Michelle Dallaire
780-523-7486
tournament.hpmha@gmail.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Duchess11/11/2016MinorTier 3Duchess ArenaDuchess StormBantam Body CheckingHA-16311621Brian Van de Kraats
403-793-1389
brianvandekraats@cwcwellservices.com
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 6Cochrane11/11/2016MinorAACOCHRANE - SLSFSCBow Valley TimberwolvesNot ApplicableHA-16311279Shelly Javorsky
4039329341
cmhaice@gmail.com
This tournament is for PW AA, BAN AA & MID AA teams.View More ›
Zone 1Beaverlodge14/10/2016Minor FemaleDHythe & Beaverlodge ArenaBeaverlodge Girls Hockey AssociationNot ApplicableHA-16311833Melanie Johnson
7805180663
meljo20@hotmail.com
Tiering Tournament for Peewee, Bantam and Midget Divisions for girls in All Peace LeagueView More ›
Zone 2Fort Saskatchewan04/11/2016Minor FemaleA,BJRC/DCC/SPXFort Saskatchewan FuryNot ApplicableHA-16311325Dave Revelle
7805668840
fireonice2016@shaw.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 5Lethbridge28/10/2016Minor FemaleAA,BATB CenterLethbridgeNot ApplicableHA-16311305Doug Morphet
1-403-320-0745
lmhatour@telus.net
No Additional InfoView More ›
Zone 9Trails West14/10/2016MinorTier 1,Tier 2Winsport ArenasTrails WestMidget Body CheckingHA-16311312Evelyn Lamontagne
4035542962
elamontagne@shaw.ca
No Additional InfoView More ›