2018 U16 Male Summer Camp Rosters

GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
 1 Lochlan Gordon Edmonton
 31 Dylan Lacroix Calgary
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Noland Avery Calgary
3 Shea Dougan Vermilion
4 Rhett Parsons Cremona
5 Jacob Romanchuk Fort McMurray
6 Keagan Slaney Airdrie
7 Matt Smith Edmonton
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Craig Armstrong Airdrie
9 Dustyn Chetek Edmonton
10 Lucas Ciona Edmonton
11 Wyatt Cook Cold Lake
12 Colton Dach Fort Saskatchewan
14 Tyson Greenway Sturgeon County
15 Brett Huxley Calgary
16 Ashton McNelly Westlock
17 Josh Medernach Lloydminster
18 Brett Moravec Airdrie
19 Matt Savoie St. Albert
20 Jake Snashall Calgary
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
 1 Tyler Palmer Lethbridge
 31 Drew Sim Tees
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Kent Anderson Calgary
3 Devin Aubin Falher
4 Colby Ball Sherwood Park
5 Dru Krebs Okotoks
6 Brendan Lee Edmonton
7 Trey Patterson Calgary
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Zachery Burns Eckville
9 Ryan Chambers Drayton Valley
10 Nicholas Degraves Edmonton
11 Dylan Guenther Edmonton
12 Myles Hilman Blackfalds
14 Dylan James Calgary
15 Cole Laroque Lethbridge
16 Tyson Laventure Lloydminster
17 Nolan Price Coaldale
18 Zack Stringer Lethbridge
19 Evan Waldie Sherwood Park
20 Alex Walicki Calgary
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
 1 Carson Ironside St. Albert
 31 Marek Pocherewny Calgary
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Marc Lajoie St. Albert
3 Kjell Moller Calgary
4 Brody Tallman Lethbridge
5 Kade Turner Calgary
6 Charlie Wright Olds
7 Olen Zellweger Fort Saskatchewan
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Jonah Bevington Edmonton
9 Jaxon Dube St. Albert
10 Blake Eastman Ardrossan
11 Joel Freer Calgary
12 Josh Hoekstra Edmonton
14 Brett Hyland Edmonton
15 Jayven Leslie Lloydminster
16 Ty Mueller Cochrane
17 Sam Popowich Camrose
18 Reid Schaefer Spruce Grove
19 Kai Uchacz De Winton
20 Jayden Watson Grande Prairie County
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Nathan Airey Cochrane
 31 Ashton Billesberger Beaumont
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Parker Berge Edmonton
3 Corson Ceulemans Beaumont
4 Graeme Hampton Sturgeon County
5 Carson Haynes Taber
6 Boston Lajeunesse Red Deer
7 Kyle Masters Edmonton
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Jayden Davis Calgary
9 Conner Furukawa Lethbridge
10 James Gibson Edmonton
11 Jayden Henderson Sylvan Lake
12 Colton Koran Carstairs
14 Kaedin Larocque-Wolfe Maskwacis
15 Owen MacNeil Calgary
16 Zack Ostapchuk St. Albert
17 Dean Spak Calgary
18 Sean Tschigerl Edmonton
19 Caleb Wyrostok Medicine Hat
20 Tristan Zandee Airdrie