2018 U16 Male Summer Camp Invites

GOALTENDER
NAME HOMETOWN
Nathan Airey Airdrie
Ashton Billesberger Beaumont
Lochlan Gordan Edmonton
Carson Ironside St. Albert
Dylan Lacroix Calgary
Tyler Palmer Lethbridge
Marek Pocherewny Calgary
Drew Sim Tees
DEFENCE
NAME HOMETOWN
Kent Anderson Calgary
Devin Aubin Falher
Noland Avery Calgary
Colby Ball Sherwood Park
Parker Berge Edmonton
Corson Ceulemans Beaumont
Shea Dougan Vermilion
Graeme Hampton Sturgeon County
Carson Haynes Taber
Dru Krebs Okotoks
Bosten Lajeunesse Red Deer
Marc Lajoie St. Albert
Brendan Lee Edmonton
Kyle Masters Edmonton
Kjell Moller Calgary
Rhett Parsons Cremona
Trey Patterson Calgary
Jacob Romanchuk Fort McMurray
Keagan Slaney Airdrie
Matt Smith Edmonton
Brody Tallman Lethbridge
Kade Turner Calgary
Charlie Wright Olds
Olen Zellweger Fort Saskatchewan
FORWARD
NAME HOMETOWN
Craig Armstrong Airdrie
Jonah Bevington Edmonton
Zachery Burns Eckville
Dustin Chetek Edmonton
Lucas Ciona Edmonton
Wyatt Cook Sherwood Park
Colton Dach Fort Saskatchewan
Jayden Davis Calgary
Nicholas DeGraves Edmonton
Jaxon Dube St. Albert
Blake Eastman Ardrossan
Joel Freer Calgary
James Gibson Edmonton
Tyson Greenway St. Albert
Jayden Grubbe Calgary
Dylan Guenther Edmonton
Jayden Henderson Sylvan Lake
Myles Hilman Blackfalds
Josh Hoekstra Edmonton
Brett Huxley Calgary
Brett Hyland Edmonton
Dylan James Calgary
Colton Koran Carstairs
Cole Larocque Lethbridge
Kaedin Larocque-Wolfe Maskwacis
Tyson Laventure Lloydminster
Jayven Leslie Lloydminster
Owen Macneil Calgary
Ashton McNelly Westlock
Josh Medernach Lloydminster
Brett Moravec Airdrie
Ty Mueller Cochrane
Zack Ostapchuk St. Albert
Sam Popowich Camrose
Nolan Price Coaldale
Matt Savoie St. Albert
Reid Schaefer Spruce Grove
Jake Snashall Calgary
Dean Spak Calgary
Zack Stringer Lethbridge
Ethan Sundar St. Albert
Sean Tschigerl Edmonton
Kai Uchacz DeWinton
Evan Waldie Sherwood Park
Alex Walicki Calgary
Jayden Watson Grande Prairie County
Caleb Wyrostek Medicine Hat
Tristan Zandee Airdrie
STAFF
POSITION NAME
Director of Hockey Operations
Michael Kraichy
Coach Mentor
Barry Medori
Head Scout
Jamie Porter
Head Coach Serge Lajoie
Associate Coach
Bobby Fox
Assistant Coach Brandin Cote
Video Coach
Matt Keillor
Goalie Coach
Derek Purfield
Skills Coach Jeff Shantz
Athletic Therapist
Karyn Fanstone
Equipment Manager Dave Campbell