2017 U16 Male Summer Camp Invites

GOALTENDER
NAME HOMETOWN
Gage Alexander
Okotoks
Garin Bjorklund
Calgary
Talyn Boyko Drumheller
Sebastian Cossa Fort McMurray
Blake Lyda Edmonton
Brayden Peters Taber
Andreai Proctor-Ramirez Lloydminster
Cole Tisdale Lethbridge
DEFENCE
NAME HOMETOWN
Tyler Bates Calgary
Tyrel Bauer Cochrane
Michael Benning St. Albert
Daron Cyr Sturgeon County
Logan Dowhaniuk Sherwood Park
Ethan Edwards St. Albert
Kaiden Guhle Sherwood Park
Robert Kincaid Barrhead
Blake Kondor Vauxhall
Langley Kruggel St. Albert
Chase Leslie Camrose
Alex Litster Red Deer County
A.J. Macaulay Bonnyville
Sam McGinley Calgary
Anson McMaster Siksika
Luke Prokop Edmonton
Kaden Reinders Peace River
Jake Sanderson Calgary
Ronan Seeley Olds
Joel Sexsmith Edmonton
Billy Sowa Calgary
Raegan Wiles Calgary
Jack Zayat Calgary
Ben Zloty Calgary
FORWARD
NAME HOMETOWN
Hugh Anderson Edmonton
Aidan Bangs Calgary
Jacob Bodarnuk Edmonton
Jordan Borysiuk Mannville
Jacob Boucher Legal
Noah Boyko Redwater
Cole Carrier Edmonton
Kadyn Chabot Lethbridge
Kyle Crnkovic Chestermere
Noah Danielson Red Deer
Nickolas De Beurs Cochrane
Cole Dubinsky Ardrossan
Riley Fiddler-Schultz Fort Saskatchewan
Jacob Franken Edmonton
Riley Ginnell Calgary
Ridly Greig Lethbridge
Bode Hagan Alsike
Liam Hughes Edmonton
Jace Isley Grande Prairie
Brendan Kuny Ardrossan
Sheldon Kwiatowski Grande Prairie
Ethan Leyer St. Albert
Connor McClennon Wainwright
Peyton McKenzie Sherwood Park
Ethan McKibbin Chestermere
Brett Meerman Blackfalds
Dallon Melin Camrose
Jared Miller Crossfield
Nate Morgan Calgary
Riley Morgan St. Albert
Brayden Morrison Calgary
Jake Neighbours Airdrie
Greg Nelson Veteran
Owen Pederson Stony Plain
Raphael Pelletier Sturgeon County
Braden Plaschewsky Calgary
Krz Plummer Whitecourt
Stephen Rosier Calgary
Ethan Rowland Calgary
Carter Savoie St. Albert
Keaton Sorensen Red Deer
Austin Spiridakis Sturgeon County
Alex Thacker Fort Saskatchewan
Scout Truman Lethbridge
Ty Whitford Sherwood Park
Ozzy Wiesblatt Calgary
Caleb Willms Cochrane
Ty Yoder Tofield
STAFF
POSITION NAME
Manager, Team Alberta Michael Kraichy
Coach Mentor, Team Alberta
Barry Medori
Head Scout, Team Alberta
Jamie Porter
Head Coach Spiros Anastas
Assistant Coach Brandin Cote
Assistant Coach Marian Gmitter
Video Coach
Alex Mandolidis
Goalie Coach
Derek Purfield
Athletic Therapist
Curtis Arsenault
Equipment Manager Dave Campbell