2017 Peewee Prospects Cup Rosters

GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Kaiden Kirkwood
Calgary 
31 Nathan Presley
Calgary 
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Dylan Bidyk
Calgary 
3 Tristan Jones
Calgary 
4 Joah Morberg
Calgary 
5 Tristan Serrao
Calgary 
6 Jacob Simpson
Calgary 
7 Jamie Weller
Calgary 
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Aiden Fink
Calgary 
9 Conner Gourley
Calgary 
10 Samuel Huck
Calgary 
11 Keenan Ingram
Calgary 
12 Rieger Lorenz
Calgary 
14 Caden Pickell
Calgary 
15 Colton Plaschewsky
Calgary 
16 Jackson Rowland
Calgary 
17 Caden Steinke
Calgary 
18 Shayne Tibbles
Calgary 
19 Oasiz Wiesblatt
Calgary 
20 Kaiden Wiltsie
Calgary 
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Jo-Anne Grunwald
Calgary 
Mentor Kellin Carson
Calgary 
Head Coach Jarvis Bender
Nanton
Assistant Coach Terry Pascal
Calgary
Assistant Coach Randy Kerr
Strathmore
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Nicholas Jones
Calgary 
31 Rhylan Purych
Calgary 
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Caleb Cavalieri
Calgary 
3 Brody Maguire
Calgary 
4 Ryan Nolan
Calgary 
5 Jackson Smith
Calgary 
6 Alexey Trischuk
Calgary 
7 Nicholas Wolfenburg
Calgary 
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Taylor Charlesworth
Calgary 
9 Carlin Dezainde
Calgary 
10 Ethan Look
Calgary 
11 Andrew Masse
Calgary 
12 Marcus Nguyen
Calgary 
14 Nathan Pilling
Calgary 
15 Ty Russell
Calgary 
16 Harmann Singh
Calgary 
17 Bowden Singleton
Calgary 
18 Sean Smith
Calgary 
19 Nathan Sullivan
Calgary 
20 Logan Ziegler
Calgary 
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Brock Balog
Calgary 
Mentor Tom Pointer
Calgary 
Head Coach Mike Glawson
Nanton
Assistant Coach Tyler Wagner
Calgary
Assistant Coach Mike Langen
Strathmore
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Ethan Ellis
Edmonton
31 Zachery Onyskiw
  Edmonton  
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Cade Christenson
Edmonton  
3 Parker Garries
Leduc
4 Rylan Hildebrand
Sherwood Park
5 Lucas Perry
Edmonton  
6 Owen Pringle
Edmonton  
7 Jackson Roth
Edmonton  
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Lennon Blake
Edmonton  
9 Kristian Gibson
Edmonton  
10 Jordan Gustafson
Adrossan
11 Tyson Horiakchka
Sherwood Park
12 Brady Kulak
Edmonton  
14 Jacob Lamoureux
Sherwood Park
15 Matthew Langdon
Edmonton  
16 Alex Mack
Edmonton  
17 Tristan Magis
Leduc
18 Aleksander Morisbak
Edmonton  
19 Connor Nicolay
Edmonton  
20 Tanner Scott
Sherwood Park
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Deb Vollrath
St. Albert
Mentor Wendel Hodgson
Edmonton  
Head Coach John Sexsmith
Edmonton  
Assistant Coach JT Bartlett
St. Albert
Assistant Coach Grant Hammel
Fort Saskatchewan
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Justen Maric
Edmonton  
31 Axtyn Spence
Sherwood Park
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Jesse Cross
Edmonton  
3 Keaton Dowhaniuk
Sherwood Park
4 Nolan Kazeil
Edmonton  
5 Warren Roberts-Lee
Beaumont
6 Parker Scherr
Edmonton  
7 Isaac Smith
Beaumont
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Brayden Bablitz
Sherwood Park
9 Gavin Bartlett
Edmonton  
10 Josh Gagnon
Leduc
11 Cole Gilbert
Edmonton  
12 Ben Hemmerling
Sherwood Park
14 Ty Hurley
Sherwood Park
15 Dwayne Jean
Edmonton  
16 Stephen Kirkpatrick
Edmonton  
17 Flynn Maxcy
Edmonton  
18 Ewan McPherson
Edmonton  
19 Billal Noori
Edmonton  
20 Brandan Tronchin
Beaumont
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Dale Fung
Edmonton
Mentor Ryan Allen
  Edmonton  
Head Coach Stephan Zipp
Edmonton
Assistant Coach Mike Maidens
Spruce Grove
Assistant Coach Bradley Matsuba
  Edmonton  
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Daniel Hauser
Chestermere
31 Cody Jaman
Airdrie
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Jaren Brinson
Airdrie
3 Connor Claughton
Sylvan Lake
4 Kaiden Ellertson
Red Deer
5 Tyler Miller
Medicine Hat
6 Porter Pennock
Elnora
7 Avery Trotter
Olds
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Nash Bamford
Lacombe
9 Matthias Bessey
Carstairs
10 Roman Cherniak
Medicine Hat
11 Austin Corsiatto
Olds
12 Josh Davies
Airdrie
14 Keagan Landry
Lacombe
15 Riggs Ringdahl
Delburne
16 Rylen Roersma
Raymond
17 Sheldon Sawyer
Lethbridge
18 Gavin Schmidt
Foothills
19 Liam Watkins
Okotoks
20 Vann Yuhas
Medicine Hat
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Ted Emmett
Red Deer
Mentor Geoff Oster
Lethbridge
Head Coach Evan Bak
Calgary
Assistant Coach Brent Kranzler
Stettler
Assistant Coach Paul Bedard
Calgary
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Nixon Ordway
Lethbridge
31 Bodee Weiss
Seven Persons
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Cyle Clayton
Strathmore
3 Graydon Gotaas
Camrose
4 Keaton MacKenzie-Clermont
Red Deer
5 Jed Magarrell
Coaldale
6 Kai Stephansson
Sylvan Lake
7 Riley Turre
Stettler
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Cooper Brown
Airdrie
9 Ty Daneault
Red Deer
10 Nate Danielson
Red Deer
11 Marshall Finnie
Lethbridge
12 Nolan Larson
Red Deer
14 Tyler MacKenzie
Red Deer
15 Brandon McGillivray
Chestermere
16 Tegan Neuman
Okotoks
17 Chance Reum
Camrose
18 BJ Rogi
Foothills
19 Hayden Pakkala
Cayley
20 Cole Wirun
Lethbridge
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Philip Gray-Root
Olds
Mentor Josh Gosling
Calgary
Head Coach Trevor Morgan
Calgary
Assistant Coach Doug Wright
Airdrie
Assistant Coach Drake Brown
Calgary
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Liam Bechthold
Boyle
31 Pieter Jansen
Sherwood Park
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Cale Ashcroft
St. Albert
3 Eric Ceh
St. Albert
4 Andon Coles
St. Albert
5 Riley Jacob
Thorsby
6 Joshua Fehr Grande Prairie
7 Jack Moore
Yellowhead County
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Kai Billey
St. Albert
9 Brett Boucher
Fort McMurray
10 Kaleb Cathrea
Drayton Valley
11 Ethan De Champlain
Sturgeon County
12 Jayden Joly
St. Paul
14 Daniel Kozakewich
Fort Saskatchewan
15 Zakk Makeiff
St. Albert
16 Matthew Savoie
St. Albert
17 Colton Schmidt
Grande Cache
18 Jake Sloan
Leduc County
19 Marko Stolic
St. Albert
20 Joel Webb
Lloydminster
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Tara Edwards
St. Albert
Mentor Jesse Hale
Red Deer
Mentor Ross MacLean Calgary
Head Coach Dustin Martin
Vermilion
Assistant Coach Joel Sha
Grande Prairie
Assistant Coach Joel Lenius
Edmonton
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Damon Cunningham
Sturgeon County
31 Teagan Kendrick
Spruce Grove
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Carson Brisson
Leduc County
3 Dominque Cyr
Legal
4 Joey Levesque
Fort McMurray
5 Lohgan Nimmo
Mayerthorpe
6 Grady Priest
Lloydminster
7 Matthew Sutter
Spruce Grove
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Carter Breen
Fort McMurray
9 Matthew Cesarz
Sturgeon County
10 Levi Fesyk
St. Albert
11 Ashton Funk
Athabasca
12 Taylor Haggerty
Sherwood Park
14 Reid MacKay
Irma
15 Ryder Matter
Leduc County
16 Rhett Melnyk
Fort Saskatchewan
17 Ryese Richards
St. Albert
18 Luke Rothfos
Devon
19 Carter Spirig
Fort McMurray
20 Koehn Ziemmer
Mayerthorpe
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Stacy Crossland
Whitecourt
Mentor Sean Beissel
Edmonton
Head Coach Colin Ceulemans
Beaumont
Assistant Coach Kyle Weegar
Grande Prairie
Assistant Coach Nick Derko
Sherwood Park
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Manager, Team Alberta
Mike Kraichy  Red Deer
Coordinator, Team Alberta
 Dustin Moore  Red Deer
Team Alberta Coach Mentor
 Barry Medori  Spruce Grove
Mentor Trainer  Karyn Fanstone  Bonnyville
Equipment Manager Marty Palechuk Red Deer