canada.pngbc.pngalberta.pngsask.pngmanitoba.pnghno.pngontario.pngheo.pngquebec.pngnewbrunswick.pngpei.pngnovascotia.pngnl.pngnorth.png

2020 Alberta Winter Games Rosters (Male)

GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Ethan Mann Cochrane
 31 Brylin Noble Coaldale
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Owen Brees Lethbridge
3 Jake DeMone Lethbridge
4 Ty Janz Airdrie
5 Wyatt Pisarczyk Airdrie
6 Alex Schaub Okotoks
7 Noah Smith Brooks
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Tristen Buckley Red Deer
9 Julien Galenza Red Deer
10 Dominic Grieco Lethbridge
11 Colby Gulliver Duchess
12 Trip Jensen Strathmore
14 Kyle McDonough Langdon
15 Ryan Miller Medicine Hat
16 Treysen Miller Red Deer
17 Cash Olson Redcliff
18 Dylan Ruff Sylvan Lake
19 Joshua Simard Okotoks
20 Zack Uphill Airdrie
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Mike Anisimovicz Calgary
 Mentor Rick Pankiw Rimbey
Head Coach Brent Kranzler Stettler
Assistant Coach Jamie Henry Calgary
Assistant Coach Chad Scharff Airdrie
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Connor MacKenzie Canmore
 31 Corbin Sanderman Three Hills
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Kyler Beechinor Bentley
3 Tate Bowal Desert Blume
4 Jager Gugyelka Coaldale
5 Slade McFadzen Redcliff
6 Rhett Serfas Turin
7 Brody Sharpe Lacombe
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Tyler Deakos Canmore
9 Luca Dufour Chestermere
10 Cole Fisher Medicine Hat
11 Lachlan Hanton Castor
12 Josiah Jackson Medicine Hat
14 Leo Johnson Banff
15 Eric Marks Cayley
16 Kadon McCann Cochrane
17 Sean Milford Okotoks
18 Ryder Riedel Didsbury
19 Kaden Skrenek Airdrie
20 Jaxen Smyth Red Deer
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Ryan Stricker Calgary
 Mentor/Head Coach Ross MacLean Calgary
Assistant Coach Jeff Giesler Canmore
Assistant Coach Robb Kenney Assistant Coach
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Mitchell Pearce Calgary
 31 Colten Scott Calgary
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Brady Disley Calgary
3 Caleb Gartner Calgary
4 Brennen Hocher Calgary
5 Brayden Klimpke Calgary
6 Ty Pannett Calgary
7 Luke Vlooswyk Calgary
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Ryan Fingarson Calgary 
9 Jacob Horb Calgary 
10 Nathan Ivey Calgary 
11 Cassius Koch Calgary 
12 Caleb Matthews Calgary 
14 Jack Miller Calgary 
15 Aaron Obobaifo Calgary 
16 Nolan Paquette Calgary 
17 Hayden Schollar Calgary 
18 Ethan Watkins Calgary 
19 Torren Weeres Calgary 
20 Pryor Woollett Calgary 
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations JoAnne Grunewald Crossfield
 Mentor Tom Pointer Calgary
Head Coach Matt Hunter Calgary
Assistant Coach Marcus Cheng Calgary
Assistant Coach Jared Smyth Red Deer
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Karsten Hugenholtz Calgary
 31 Kannen Kirkwood Calgary
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Luke Heywood Calgary 
3 Josh Larson Calgary 
4 Elijah Lee Calgary 
5 Jackson Schneider Calgary 
6 Jackson Smith Calgary 
7 Jaxon Worm Calgary 
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Luke Abraham Calgary 
9 Nathan Behm Calgary 
10 Benjamin Binder-Nord Calgary 
11 Sam Dubchak Calgary 
12 Hayden Harsanyi Calgary 
14 Oliver Kramp Calgary 
15 Cole MacDonald Calgary 
16 Jack McHarg Calgary 
17 Adam Mhamed Calgary 
18 Jordan Rodak Calgary 
19 Evan Segstro Calgary 
20 Christian Stephanson Calgary 
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Dan Giasson Calgary
 Mentor Wayne Andrews Calgary
Head Coach Mike Serrao Calgary
Assistant Coach Kent Beagle Rimbey
Assistant Coach Kyle Finch Calgary
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Preston Shumate Edmonton
 31 Jordan Switzer Edmonton
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Alexander Chorney Edmonton
3 Zachary Larmour Edmonton
4 Brayden Liu Edmonton
5 Finn McGhie Sherwood Park
6 Jerrett Ross Leduc
7 Mackenzie Toon Sherwood Park
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Chase Campbell Sherwood Park
9 Jayden Deakin Sherwood Park
10 Connor Ewasuk Beaumont
11 Mason Lowther Leduc
12 Landen McFadden Edmonton
14 Kai Miles Edmonton
15 Brody Pedersen Edmonton
16 Luke Powell Edmonton
17 Reid Regehr Sherwood Park
18 Rhett Schwab Leduc
19 Andrew Thomson Sherwood Park
20 Max West Edmonton
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Kim Buchan Bay Tree
 Mentor Colin Ceulemans Beaumont
Head Coach Ryan Berlin Edmonton
Assistant Coach Duncan Milroy Edmonton
Assistant Coach Ben Radke Grande Prairie
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Jackson Bentham Sherwood Park
 31 Owen Callicott Sherwood Park
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Devon Boyle Sherwood Park
3 Madox Fisher Sherwood Park
4 Justin Hiltz Sherwood Park
5 Matthew Paranych Edmonton
6 Mason Renaud Edmonton
7 Reece Sweeney Edmonton
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Ashton Brown Sherwood Park
9 Jack Buchko Edmonton
10 Braeden Cootes Sherwood Park
11 Lucas Knorr Edmonton
12 Hudson Landmark Sherwood Park
14 Julien Maze Edmonton
15 Lucas McKenzie Edmonton
16 Lucas Phillips Edmonton
17 Gavyn Poyser Beaumont
18 Karter Radtke Leduc
19 Cole Serdachny Edmonton
20 Jake Smith Sherwood Park
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Paulette Plummer Whitecourt
 Mentor Rod Ohlhauser Edmonton
Head Coach Brad Matsuba Edmonton
Assistant Coach Ryan Large Edmonton
Assistant Coach Ryan Wilkinson St. Albert
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Tanner McBride Sturgeon County
 31 Hudson Perry Sexsmith
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Jacob Demers Westlock
3 Brady Gamble Lloydminster
4 Jack Kachkowski St. Albert
5 Dylan Karran St. Albert
6 Zack Mazurenko Thorhild
7 Mason Stirrett Grande Prairie
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Kale Dach Fort Saskatchewan
9 Shea Fitzgerald Grande Prairie
10 Max Fogle Grande Prairie
11 Aiden Foster Lloydminster
12 Koen Gauthier Lac La Biche
14 Miller Komarniski Vegreville
15 Boston Logan Spruce Grove
16 Rowan McDonald Spruce Grove
17 Ty Nessler Leduc County
18 Gabriel Neypes Wainwright
19 Jace Schmidt Lloydminster
20 Jack Toogood Devon
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Barbara Quiring Lloydminster
 Mentor Ryan Allen Grande Prairie
Head Coach Kyle Weegar Grande Prairie
Assistant Coach TJ Millar Bonnyville
Assistant Coach Darryl Rosser Redwater
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Ethan Edwards Sedgewick
 31 Malakai Zwiers Lloydminster
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Cohen Carter Drayton Valley
3 Benjamin Morton Spruce Grove
4 Van Norsworthy Spruce Grove
5 Connor Schmidt St. Albert
6 Parker Seymour Fort McMurray
7 Connor Wolitski Spruce Grove
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Jaxen Gauchier High Prairie
9 Cole Hines Marwayne
10 Finn Kallay St. Albert
11 Lukas Kaplan Spruce Grove
12 Cole Kelly Lloydminster
14 Will Lutic St. Albert
15 Torretto Marrelli Devon
16 Clarke Schaefer Spruce Grove
17 Joseph Stabile St. Albert
18 Caleb Therres Morinville
19 Austin Wentz Bonnyville
20 Emmytt Yukowski Tofield
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Michelle Barron Grande Prairie
 Mentor Dan Wiebe Farview
Head Coach Ambrose Firkus Lloydminster
Assistant Coach Zach Hensch Onoway
Assistant Coach Michael Thomas Stony Plain
ZONES NAME HOMETOWN
Zones 1 & 2 Brynna Maloughney Red Deer
Zones 3 & 4 Adrian Presnilla Calgary
Zones 5 & 6 Johanna Mykyte Edmonton
Zones 7 & 8 Karissa Anderson Fort Saskatchewan