2018 Alberta Winter Games Rosters (Male)

GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Brock Lott Red Deer
 31 Zach Zahara Rockyview County
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Justice Christensen Rocky Mountain House
3  Quin Kapak Red Deer
4 Clark McGee Calgary
5 Kaden Phillips Sundre
6 Tanner Willford Turner Valley
7 Carter Yakemchuk Calgary
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8  Kaleb Binner Airdrie
9 Talon Brigley Sylvan Lake
10 Owen Callow Olds
11 William Christian Red Deer County
12 Ty Fraser Raymond
14 Jayden Gallant Airdrie
15 Caden Kemkaran-Humble Heritage Pointe
16 Harrison Lodewyk Red Deer
17 Layne Loomer Lethbridge
18 Gage Sather Cochrane
19 Shane Smith Duchess
20 John Szabo Lethbridge
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Ted Emmett Red Deer
 Mentor Brian Curran Drumheller
Head Coach Brent Kranzler Stettler
Assistant Coach Mike Langen Strathmore
Assistant Coach Jack Page Calgary
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1  Carter Capton Lethbridge
 31 Tyson Endall Chestermere
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 James Deegan Canmore
3 Elias Eisenbarth Medicine Hat
4 Jordan Gale Canmore
5 Will Harris Foothills
6 Noah Heinrich Provost
7 Brody Pearson Lacombe
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Xaiden Bignell Red Deer
9 Roan Crowe Claresholm
10 Evan Devost Cochrane
11 Emmitt Finnie Calgary
12 Caleb Lepitre Foothills
14 Hayden McIndoe Camrose
15 Ethan Neutens Cochrane
16 Keifer Miller Banff
17 Rhett Miller Olds
18 Hunter Sawka Camrose
19 Dawson Seitz Medicine Hat
20 Chase Walker Byemoor
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Angela Brinson Airdrie
 Mentor Ross MacLean Calgary
Head Coach Garry Kimmen Lethbridge
Assistant Coach Sumeet Wareh Calgary
Assistant Coach Geoff Rollins Okotoks
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Alexander Scheiwiller Calgary
 31 Jackson Unger Calgary
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Matthew Anklewich Calgary
3 Russ Demo Calgary
4 Jacob Dennis Calgary
5 Logan Greenough Calgary
6 Eric Jamieson Calgary
7 Diego Smith Calgary 
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Carter Anderson Calgary 
9 Gabriel Brasil Calgary 
10 Matteo Danis Calgary 
11 Jayce Dievert Calgary 
12 Kaiden Emond Calgary 
14 Ivan Kedrov Calgary 
15 Thomas Matte Calgary 
16 Carter Oakenfold Calgary 
17 Aiden Oiring Calgary 
18 Matthew Paszkiewicz Calgary 
19 Misha Volotovkii Calgary 
20 Nicholas Wright Calgary 
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Jo-Anne Grunewald Airdrie
 Mentor Tom Pointer Calgary
Head Coach JT Bartlett St. Albert
Assistant Coach Matt Kinch Calgary
Assistant Coach John Haney St. Albert
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Noah Davis Calgary 
 31 Ty Matonovich Calgary 
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Owen Howes Calgary
3 Josh Karman Calgary 
4 Justin Kipkie Calgary 
5 Reid Larson Calgary 
6 Tanner Molendyk Calgary 
7 Dax Williams Calgary 
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Andrew Basha Calgary 
9 Nicholas Buckley Calgary 
10 Jaylen Forsyth Calgary 
11 Drew Freer Calgary 
12 Brodie Gohmann Calgary 
14 Tanner Gould Calgary 
15 Nicholas Johnson Calgary 
16 Nolan Kelly Calgary 
17 Aidan Larose Calgary 
18 Riley Madden Calgary 
19 David Omene Calgary 
20 Carter Velker Calgary 
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Matt Hanak Calgary
 Mentor Wayne Andrews Calgary
Head Coach Jarvis Bender Calgary
Assistant Coach Mike Serraro Calgary
Assistant Coach Doug Wright Airdrie
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Austin Dubinsky Ardrossan
 31 Ryder Ponto Beaumont
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Blake Davis Sherwood Park
3 Logan Dochuk Edmonton
4 Jackson MacIntosh Sherwood Park
5 Jonathan Son Edmonton
6 Benjamin Taschuk Edmonton
7 Saige Weinstein Edmonton
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Darren Beaver Edmonton
9 Kaden Bogden Edmonton
10 Connor Dick Sherwood Park
11 Owen Henkelman Sherwood Park
12 Aidan Herring Edmonton
14 Evan Lusok Sherwood Park
15 Jake Malkewich Edmonton
16 Kai Matthew Edmonton
17 Cale Nachai Sherwood Park
18 Stefan Serediak Edmonton
19 Ethan Short Edmonton
20 Hunter St. Martin Edmonton
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Dale Fung Edmonton
 Mentor Rick Pankiw Rimbey
Head Coach Jeff Leyer St. Albert
Assistant Coach Garrett Turner Fort Saskatchewan
Assistant Coach Leigh McDonald St. Albert
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Will McCallion Edmonton
 31 Colin Reay Sherwood Park
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Dylan Cai Edmonton
3 Drew Cook Sherwood Park
4 Carter Frankiw Sherwood Park
5 Easton Hewson Edmonton
6 Nikolas Jones Sherwood Park
7 Lucas Lemieux Edmonton
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Ryan Bablitz Sherwood Park
9 Luke Cannon Edmonton
10 Kooper Gizowski Edmonton
11 Joel Green Edmonton
12 Junshi Hideshima Edmonton
14 Sam Lee Edmonton
15 Tanner MacKinnon Leduc
16 Cole Miller Edmonton
17 Marcus Pacheco Edmonton
18 Keanan Pearman Sherwood Park
19 Ty Sauer Beaumont
20 Teydon Trembecky Sherwood Park
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Brett Cox Fort Saskatchewan
 Mentor Wendell Hodgson Sherwood Park
Head Coach John Sexsmith Edmonton
Assistant Coach Ben Radke Grande Prairie
Assistant Coach Mike Maidens Spruce Grove
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Scott Ratzlaff Irma
 31 Luke Roberts St. Albert
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Ben Belyea St. Albert
3 Rylan Brown Sherwood Park
4 Matteo Fabrizi St. Albert
5 Wesley Golden Grande Prairie
6 Kaden Kinjerski Sturgeon County
7 Carter Kowalyk St. Albert
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Ryan Arnold Spruce Grove
9 Peyton Carriere Fort Saskatchewan
10 Carmelo Crandell St. Albert
11 Connor Dale Sturgeon County
12 Ryle Dubitz Smoky Lake
14 Riley Enns Gibbons
15 Simon Hamilton Bay Tree
16 Evyn Hansen Grande Prairie
17 Bryton Morrow Camrose
18 Shadi Nally St. Albert
19 Xander Schulte Stony Plain
20 Evan Sundar St. Albert
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations  Kim Buchan Bay Tree
 Mentor Dan Hodgson Fort McMurray
Head Coach Colin Ceulemans Beaumont
Assistant Coach Blair St. Martin Edmonton
Assistant Coach Zachary Hensch Calahoo
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Jasper Blink Sherwood Park
 31 Vaughn Kaliel Grande Prairie
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Logan Beebe Islay
3 Morgan Brady Grande Prairie
4 Dylan Hebert Bonnyville
5 Alexander Russick Lloydminster
6 Reese Walsh Fort Saskatchewan
7 Austin Zemlak Stony Plain
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Jaden Beauchamp St. Albert
9 Ryley Callan Buck Creek
10 Coster Dunn Stony Plain
11 Kade Fendelet Lloydminster
12 Coden Fournier Fort Sask
14 Oliver Hawkes Wetaskiwin
15 Brent Hoshowski Bonnyville
16 Teague McAllister Blackfoot
17 Drew Molde Bonnyville
18 Ryker Singer Paradise Hill
19 Braydon Vandenbilche Fort McMurray
20 Carter Will St. Albert
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations  Michelle Barron Grande Prairie
 Mentor Dan Wiebe Fairview
Head Coach Grant Hammel Fort Saskatchewan
Assistant Coach Bradley Matsuba Edmonton
Assistant Coach Ty Wyward-Scott Sherwood Park