2018 U18 Female Spring Camp Rosters

GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Holly Borrett Sturgeon County
30 Aline Hironaka Camrose
31 Bella McKee Irma
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Amelia Martin Calgary
3 Jordan Mortlock Medicine Hat
4 Emma Neff Calgary
5 Alli Pahl Medicine Hat
6 Robyn Short St. Albert
7 Alexandria Spence Lloydminster
8 Brooklyn Tews Beaverlodge
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
9 Kassy Betinol Okotoks
10 Monica Bowtell Wainwright
11 Darcee Hall Delia
12 Andrea Gauchier Edmonton
13 Leah Lanthier Calgary
14 Payton Laumbach Wainwright
15 Josie McLeod Okotoks
16 Brooklyn Schroeder Whitecourt
17 Annika Scurfield Canmore
18 Talia Teliani Edmonton
19 Vanessa Verbitsky Fort Saskatchewan
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Nicola Boag Calgary
30 Caroline Gosling Calgary
31 Brianna Sank Ardrossan
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Hailey Cruickshank Spruce Grove
3 Daralan Ditto Vulcan
4 Kassie Lewis Calgary
5 Stephanie Markowski Edmonton
6 Madison Rutz Red Deer
7 Jacelyn Scott Lloydminster
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
9 Sydney Benko Calgary
10 Jaden Bogden Edmonton
11 Mallory Dyer Calgary
12 Aliya Jomha Edmonton
13 Kelsey Hall Lloydminster
14 Bree Kennedy Chestermere
15 Avery Lajeunesse Red Deer
16 Dylan Norrie Red Deer County
17 Chloe Reid Leduc
18 Emily Straw Calgary
19 Rachel Weiss Foothills
20 Skyler Wiltsie Calgary
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Jessica Felgel Calgary
30 Elise Hugens Sherwood Park
31 Chantelle Sandquist Red Deer
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Aryn Chambers Red Deer
3 Natalie Funk Strathmore
4 Jordan Holt Calgary
5 Sierra Laplante Calgary
6 Brooklyn Palmer Coaldale
7 Tessa Ross Spirit River
8 Suraiya Suleman Sherwood Park
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
9 Kaia Borbandy Langdon
10 Hayleigh Craig Lethbridge
11 Mackenzie Dachuk High Level
12 Juliana Gulayets Sylvan Lake
13 Isabelle Lajoie St. Albert
14 Mackenzie Loupelle Calgary
15 Jessica Martens Cochrane
16 Jadynn Morden Lethbridge
17 Danielle Serdachny Edmonton
18 Sydney Spicer Calgary
19 Tallon Stephenson Lloydminster
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Gabriella Durante Calgary
30 Kaitlyn Ross Redcliff
31 Emma Stephen Sherwood Park
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 McKenna Bolger Calgary
3 Sydney Hughson Foremost
4 Teghan Inglis Okotoks
5 Raice Szott Daysland
6 Kiah Vail Edmonton
7 Tianna Yaremko Spirit River
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
9 Payden Bialowas St. Albert
10 Elysia Day Gordondale
11 Erin Campbell Calgary
12 Athena Hauck Grande Prairie
13 Lyndsey Janes Fort McMurray
14 Stephanie Keeper Red Deer
15 Mackenzie Kordic Edmonton
16 Kendi Lundell Calgary
17 Madison Porter Sherwood Park
18 Allison Reich Fort Saskatchewan
19 Sage Sansregret Red Deer
20 Sarah Wozniewicz Cochrane
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Hockey Operations Kendall Newell Red Deer
Coach Mentor Barry Medori Spruce Grove
Head Scout Doug MacLeod Lethbridge
Head Coach Carla MacLeod Calgary
Assistant Coach Craig Perrett Calgary
Assistant Coach Cassea Schols Edmonton
Goalie Coach Amanda Tapp Calgary
Video Coach Ally Bendfeld Innisfail
Athletic Therapist Farah Mukadam Calgary
Strength & Conditioning Heather Osgood Edmonton