2017 U18 Spring Camp Rosters

GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Katie Crowther Calgary 
30 Erin Fargey Langdon
31 Paige Jassman Grande Prairie
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Chelsea Debusschere Lloydminster
3 Emma Borbandy Langdon
4 Abby Fonteyne Wetaskiwin
5 Teghan Inglis Okotoks
6 Myah Mindus Edmonton
7 Jordan Mortlock Medicine Hat
8 Jayda Schatschneider Rimbey
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
9 Payden Bialowas St. Albert
10 Elysia Day Gordondale
11 Bree Edwards Edmonton
12 Nicole Fry Calgary
14 Andrea Gauchier Edmonton
15 Darcee Hall Delia
16 Courtney Kollman Calgary
17 Avery Lajeunesse Red Deer
18 Isabelle Lajoie St. Albert
19 Payton Laumbach Wainwright
20 Mary McDonald Calgary
21 Jayden Thorpe Lloydminster
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Cassidy Brown Calgary
30 Camryn Drever Edmonton
31 Emma Stephen Sherwood Park
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Taylor Anker Sherwood Park
3 MacKenzie Butz Sherwood Park
4 Daralan Ditto Vulcan
5 Caleigh Meraw Red Deer
6 Isabella Pozzi Calgary
7 Emma Sundar Edmonton
8 Kiah Vail Edmonton
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
9 Kassy Betinol Okotoks
10 Megan Campbell Cochrane
11 Brooke Dennett Calgary
12 Chloe Geraldes Sherwood Park
14 Dara Greig Lethbridge
15 Kara Kondrat Cochrane
16 MacKenzie Kordic Edmonton
17 Elizabth Lang Edmonton
18 Leah Lanthier Calgary
19 Madison Porter Sherwood Park
20 Sage Sansregret Consort
21 Brandy Steinman Thorsby
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Bella McKee Irma
30 Caroline Gosling Calgary
31 Brianna Sank Sherwood Park
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Jenna Himer Peace River
3 Reece Laumbach Wainwright
4 Clarissa Lewis Sherwood Park
5 Stephanie Markowski Edmonton
6 Amelia Martin Calgary
7 Brooklyn Tews Beaverlodge
8 Tianna Yaremko Spirit River
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
9 Madison Black Cremona
10 Lacey DiMaulo Okotoks
11 Stephanie Fischer Lloydminster
12 Paige Grenier Olds
14 Juliana Gulayets Sylvan Lake
15 Athena Hauck Grande Prairie
16 Lyndsey Janes Fort McMurray
17 Chloe Puddifant Calgary
18 Jenna Plamondon Lloydminster
19 Makenna Schuttler Sturgeon County
20 Annika Scurfield Canmore
21 Madison Willan Edmonton
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Alexis Bruce Sturgeon County
30 Kaitlyn Ross Redcliff
31 Chantelle Sandquist Red Deer
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Meg Dyer Calgary
3 Jordan Holt Calgary
4 Sydney Hughson Foremost
5 Kendi Lundell Calgary
6 Hannah MacDonald Wetaskiwin
7 Brooklyn Palmer Coaldale
8 Emma Thomas Red Deer
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
9 Tyra Anderson Lloydminster
10 MacKenzie Dachuk Grande Prairie
11 Shea Demale Red Deer
12 MacKenzie Loupelle Calgary
14 Cassidy Maplethorpe Wetaskiwin
15 Jessica Martens Cochrane
16 Danielle Serdachny Edmonton
17 Talia Teliani Edmonton
18 Breanne Trotter Okotoks
19 Rachel Weiss Calgary
20 Megan Wilson Calgary
INJ McKenzie Hewett Edmonton
POSITION NAME
Manager, Team Alberta
Mike Kraichy
Team Alberta Coach Mentor
 Barry Medori
Coordinator, Team Alberta
 Mathieu Provencher
Head Coach
Craig Perrett
Assistant Coach Bob Rutz
Assistant Coach Cassea Schols
Goalie Coach Amanda Tapp
Video Coach Sarah Hilworth
Trainer Jacalyn Moore
Equipment Manager Brodie St. Jacques
Strength & Conditioning Heather Osgood
Head Scout Doug MacLeod