canada.pngbc.pngalberta.pngsask.pngmanitoba.pnghno.pngontario.pngheo.pngquebec.pngnewbrunswick.pngpei.pngnovascotia.pngnl.pngnorth.png

2020 Alberta Winter Games Rosters

GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Jorja Fisher Calgary
31 Hannah Saunders Okotoks
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Emma Brooks Innisfail
3 Laura Desautels Calgary
4 Tori Evans Strathmore
5 Ryann Holbein Red Deer
6 Myah Stanfield Calgary
7 Jordynne Hojnocki Okotoks
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Madison Berven Okotoks
9 Charley Healey Calgary
10 Sydney Hollman Penhold
11 April Klarenbach Cochrane
12 Kelsey Neff Calgary
14 Grace Page Okotoks
15 Te’a Pearce Calgary
16 Hanna Perrier Calgary
17 Anika Peters Okotoks
18 Raedyn Spademan Cochrane
19 Ellie Stanfield Calgary
20 Kjerstin Vance Pincher Creek
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Darcy Steen Calgary
Mentor Ally Bendfeld Innisfail
Head Coach Dustin Borbandy Langdon
Assistant Coach Jessie Olfert Edmonton
Apprentice Coach Emma Pincott Calgary
Trainer Brooke Fouracres Edmonton
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Hadley Stevens Calgary
31 Farah Walker Airdrie
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Hannah Deck Chestermere
3 Summer Fomradas Lethbridge
4 Jaecia Joyce Olds
5 Chayce Kullman Calgary
6 Tatem Starlight-Yellowfly Tsuu T’iina Nation
7 Makenna Stevens Calgary
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Reilly Crowson Okotoks
9 Lilly Howell Penhold
10 Sadie Kurrant Calgary
11 Evelyn Lawrence Calgary
12 Kyla Mitenko Calgary
14 Paige Murphy Calgary
15 Taryn Oloriz Calgary
16 Jordyn Rivett Okotoks
17 Laralee Rizarri Calgary
18 Makenna Schafer Calgary
19 Taylor Schubert Calgary
20 Belle Smith Innisfail
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Val Alexander Calgary
Mentor Carson Duggan Calgary
Head Coach Shanya Shwetz Waskatenau
Assistant Coach Hayley Runnalls Edmonton
Apprentice Coach Channia Alexander Calgary
Trainer Emily Rae Edmonton
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Chloe Marshall Calgary
31 Megan Thiessen Calgary
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Kendal Davidson Lethbridge
3 Natasha Plowman Calgary
4 Anjali Simms Cochrane
5 Kylie Soloveoff Okotoks
6 Makayla Watson Brooks
7 Kiera Wilcox Calgary
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Claire Caruthers Crossfield
9 Kalle Hastman Calgary
10 Molly Heighington Calgary
11 Hailey Jackson Red Deer
12 Shae LaPrade Calgary
14 Jovi Lundell Calgary
15 Sienna McCinchey Millarville
16 Callie McCulloch Coutts
17 Kaci McInenly Heritage Pointe
18 Calleja Mission Red Deer
19 Leighanna Rizarri Calgary
20 Jenna Wiebe Calgary
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Mary Wilson Olds
Mentor Garry Kimmen Lethbridge
Head Coach Laura Olsen Calgary
Assistant Coach David Harper Okotoks
Apprentice Coach Danica Dahlin Lethbridge
Trainer Kirsten McLennan Calgary
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Katherine Holan Edmonton
31 Grace Mackenzie Ardrossan
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Anna Benkendorf Edmonton
3 Robyn Brokenshire St. Albert
4 Jillian Lai Edmonton
5 Alexandra Macleod Cold Lake
6 Abigail Robar Edmonton
7 Jaydan Walker Sherwood Park
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Julia Birmingham Edmonton
9 Jet Devlin St. Albert
10 Brooklyn Dorash Sherwood Park
11 Aeryn Flanagan Edmonton
12 Rayna Franklin Marwayne
14 Kenlee Hines Marwayne
15 Karli Kutschinski Sherwood Park
16 Nadia Lavoie St. Isidore
17 Riley Scorgie Edmonton
18 Amelia Smith Spruce Grove
19 Haley Trudeau Sherwood Park
20 Paige Webb Lloydminster
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Dana Sansregret Red Deer
Mentor Ashley Shrode Barrhead
Head Coach Chris Leeming Olds
Assistant Coach Megan Goebel Stony Plain
Apprentice Coach Taryn Ashdown Edmonton
Trainer Norm Slater Calgary
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Olivia Davidson Spruce Grove
31 Shaye Thompson Lloydminster
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Grace Charko St. Albert
3 Caybri Dejong Lloydminster
4 Sarah Kjemhus Hythe
5 Chayse Melnyk Fort Saskatchewan
6 Sayj Peters La Crete
7 Maya Serdachny Edmonton
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Larae Benoit Drayton Valley
9 Aylie Dahl Beaumont
10 Kasey Ganske Edmonton
11 Chloe Goofers Leduc
12 Molly Hamilton Bay Tree
14 Baili Isley Grande Prairie
15 Chloe Johnson Beaumont
16 Jaylee Klinger Lloydminster
17 Rylee McLeod Grande Prairie
18 Lauryn Taylor St. Albert
19 Megan Tipton Athabasca
20 Chantel Zhao Edmonton
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Kari Fox Innisfail
Mentor Murray Summers Whitecourt
Head Coach Tara Swanson Edmonton
Assistant Coach Tarryn Hemmingway Grande Prairie
Apprentice Coach Jocelyn Davidson Delburne
Trainer Jade Rosenberger Edmonton
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Erika Lind Edmonton
31 Rory Gidosh Warburg
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Brooke Andruchow Ardrossan
3 Danika Aubin Guy
4 Hailey Losing Edmonton
5 Sadie Makokis St. Albert
6 Drue Schnitzler Sherwood Park
7 Isabella Spink Spruce Grove
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Kamryn Aebly Grande Prairie
9 Chloe Belter Edmonton
10 Taylor Breen Fort McMurray
11 Lyvia Butz  Sherwood Park
12 Eva Cross Beaver County
14 Megan Dolynchuk Edmonton
15 Tyra Edl Spruce Grove
16 Rylee Mepham Ardrossan
17 Hilary Pearce Sherwood Park
18 Braelyn Plaquin St. Albert
19 Isabel Pratte Lloydminster
20 Alyssa Shaw Coronation
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
Director of Operations Teri Baumgardt Innisfail
Mentor Mike McGinnis Edmonton
Head Coach Bryan Toles Edmonton
Assistant Coach Mandy Layden Drayton Valley
Apprentice Coach Jordan Hoyda Edmonton
Trainer Erin Gordon Edmonton