2018 Alberta Winter Games Rosters (Female)

GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Cienna Kinghorn Calgary
 31 Misty Rey Bowden
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Morgan Davidson Lethbridge
3 Payten Evans Calgary
4 Gracie Gilkyson Calgary
5 Kaia Gron Strathmore
6 Caolan Marks Calgary
7 Eliana Seeley Olds
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Alexis Bedier Calgary
9 Callie Cocke Bowden
10 Faith Greenough Calgary
11 Jordyn Hutt Calgary
12 Jolie Nafziger Caroline
14 Annemarie Niedermier Calgary
15 Isobel Pettem-Shand Calgary
16 Jennifer Shaw Calgary
17 Ashley Shypitka Calgary
18 Siobhan Sullivan Calgary
19 Sarah Wozniewicz Cochrane
20 Megan Yakiwchuk Airdrie
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Dary Wasylik Cochrane
 Mentor Riz Suleman Sherwood Park
Head Coach Allyson Bendfeld Innisfail
Assistant Coach Morgan Mann Lloydminster
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Hali Lawrence Foothills
 31 Falyn Thomson High River
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Jocelyn Elliott Calgary
3 Bailey Fiala Cochrane
4 Asha Hanson Calgary
5 Kiley Hasenfratz Calgary
6 Genessie Williams Stavely
7 Lauren Younker Calgary
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Codi Bacon Airdrie
9 Emily Biggin Didsbury
10 Megan Draffin Lethbridge
11 Sarah Gaiser Calgary
12 Kristin Leduc Okotoks
14 Brooke Lowe Calgary
15 Jordyn Matthews Okotoks
16 McKinley Nelson Calgary
17 Kate Pickering Okotoks
18 Krista Scurfield Canmore
19 Makena Welby Coaldale
20 Hailey Wiltshire Calgary
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Ryan Sklapsky Lloydminster
 Mentor Jordan Fenton Calgary
Head Coach Chris Leeming Olds
Assistant Coach Shelli Oaks Calgary
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Alexandra Kieran Calgary
 31 Sophie Lajeunesse  Calgary
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Rebecca Alloway Calgary
3 Julianne Crozier Calgary
4 Elizabeth Mura Calgary
5 Jennifer Nixon Calgary
6 Angeline Pitter Calgary
7 Erika Wenzel Calgary 
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Mia Bierd Calgary
9 Kallie Clouston Olds
10 Hailee Easson Okotoks
11 Alysia Grotsky Calgary
12 Mya Healey Calgary
14 Claire Hobbs Calgary
15 Brooklyn Leduc Okotoks
16 Keana McKibbin Chestermere
17 Matayah Metz Medicine Hat
18 Kendal Pierson Wardlow
19 Ayah Salem Calgary
20 Ashlynn Stitt Calgary
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Jessie Wasylik Cochrane
 Mentor Larry Golby Coronation
Head Coach Kristen Sugiyama Edmonton
Assistant Coach Laura Olsen Calgary
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Abbigale Gronemeyer Edmonton
 31 Ridleigh Hansen Red Deer County
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Julianna Giacobbo St. Albert
3 Sara Kazeil Edmonton
4 Kali MacDonald St. Albert
5 Sydney Olsen Edmonton
6 Jaidia Pisani Sturgeon County
7 Andie Proulx Sherwood Park
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Regan Ackroyd St. Albert
9 Jayde Cadieux Cold Lake
10 Marissa Coulter Spirit River
11 Sydney Dutertre Bonnyville
12 Kiah Easton-Ihedioha Camrose
14 Jenna Goodwin Sherwood Park
15 Sydney Monilaws Edmonton
16 Kylie Perry Ponoka
17 Brenna Reid Edmonton
18 Paige Ring St. Albert
19 Juliann Sherbeth St. Albert
20 Arilyn Toews Wembley
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations TBD TBD
 Mentor Murray Summers Whitecourt
Head Coach Dayna Janzen Sherwood Park
Assistant Coach Lindsey Roth Daysland
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Rafferty Eddy Fort McMurray
 31 Grace Lutz Fox Creek
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Jenna Irwin-Walker Edmonton
3 Sidney Kobi Gadsby
4 Jordan McLaughlin Rocky Mountain House
5 Dayle Ross Spirit River
6 Riley Smith Sherwood Park
7 Sykora Thornton St. Albert
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Bronwyn Boucher Sturgeon County
9 Kamea Brezovski St. Albert
10 Katie Charko Whitecourt
11 Jacquelyn Fleming Beaumont
12 Christina Friesen Grande Prairie
14 Ardyn Hawryshko Edmonton
15 Emerson Jarvis Mundare
16 Sophie McKinley St. Albert
17 Asha Petrie Lloydminster
18 Cassidy Rhodes Ardrossan
19 Bethany Saniga Spruce Grove
20 Madison Teague Edmonton
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Kait Moffat Whitecourt
 Mentor Aman Khurana Edmonton
Head Coach Ashley Shrode Barrhead
Assistant Coach Jason Clouston Olds
GOALTENDER
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
1 Mabel Maltais Edmonton
 31 Madeline Stoik Edmonton
 
DEFENCE
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
2 Emma Hebert Sherwood Park
3 Miri Licis Edmonton
4 Olivia Mann Lloydminster
5 Noelle Mason Edmonton
6 Raine Murdoch Sherwood Park
7 Jorja Nystrom Leduc
 
FORWARD
NUMBER NAME HOMETOWN
8 Jillian Gulli Edmonton
9 Hailey Hoogkamp Lacombe
10 Natalie Kieser Morinville
11 Azra Pinar Beaumont
12 Darby Robertson Lloydminster
14 Ella Royer Sherwood Park
15 Charlize Sallis Grande Prairie
16 Rian Santos Edmonton
17 Mikayla Sarapuk St. Albert
18 Sage Taylor Edmonton
19 Kennedy Taylor New Norway
20 Jensyn Wallan Beaverlodge
STAFF
POSITION NAME HOMETOWN
 Director of Operations Ann Sandquist Red Deer
 Mentor Larry Hofmann Edmonton
Head Coach Joel Lenius Edmonton
Assistant Coach Krista Wilson Olds